2013年12月26日星期四

Aruba ACMA_6.1 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, ACMA_6.1 exam has become a milestone in the Aruba exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Aruba ACMA_6.1 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Aruba ACMA_6.1 certification exam, they focus on the study of Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

In order to make you confirm the quality of our dumps and let you know whether the dumps suit you, pdf and software version in ITCertKing exam dumps can let you download the free part of our training materials. We will offer free the part of questions and answers for you and you can visit ITCertKing.com to search for and download these certification training materials. You cannot buy the dumps until you experience it so that you can avoid buying ignorantly the exam dumps without fully understanding the quality of questions and answers.

Exam Code: ACMA_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

ACMA_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.2 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba demo   ACMA_6.1 pdf   ACMA_6.1

NO.3 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 exam prep   ACMA_6.1

NO.4 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 exam simulations   ACMA_6.1 exam   ACMA_6.1 exam simulations   ACMA_6.1

NO.5 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba dumps   ACMA_6.1 exam prep   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 questions   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 pdf

NO.6 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba certification   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 exam simulations   ACMA_6.1 braindump

NO.7 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 exam prep   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 answers real questions

NO.8 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 exam   ACMA_6.1 test answers

NO.9 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 practice test

NO.10 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 dumps   ACMA_6.1 exam prep   ACMA_6.1 certification training   ACMA_6.1 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality MSC-331 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-225 VCE testing engine and IIA-CGAP study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论