Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
About the 1Z0-528 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 1Z0-528 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-528 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass 1Z0-528 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-528 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for 1Z0-528 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.
In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertKing constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertKing is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertKing dumps. We assure ITCertKing provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.
If you use the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-528 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Oracle 1Z0-528 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass Oracle 1Z0-528 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-528 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 1Z0-528 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.
Exam Code: 1Z0-528
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
Do you want to attend Oracle 1Z0-528 test? Are you worried about 1Z0-528 exam? You want to sign up for 1Z0-528 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for 1Z0-528 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass 1Z0-528 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing 1Z0-528 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.
1Z0-528 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-528_exam.html
NO.1 You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database
instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to
manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using
Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. RMAN
B. Realms
C. Factors
D. Command rules
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 certification 1Z0-528
NO.2 David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to
the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-528 test answers 1Z0-528 test answers 1Z0-528 questions 1Z0-528 certification
NO.3 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such
developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several
confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Data Masking Pack
C. Oracle Change Management Pack
D. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-528 demo 1Z0-528 exam prep 1Z0-528
NO.4 Which of the following components of Oracle Database Vault is a Java application that is built on top of
the Oracle Database Vault PL/SQL application programming interfaces (API)?
A. Oracle Database Vault Reporting and Monitoring Tools
B. Oracle Database Vault Administrator (DVA)
C. Oracle Database Vault DVSYS and DVF Schemas
D. Oracle Database Vault Access Control Components
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.5 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such
developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several
confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
C. Oracle Data Masking Pack
D. Oracle Change Management Pack
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 test 1Z0-528 exam 1Z0-528 answers real questions
NO.6 Sam works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. Sam wants to protect the company's data by encrypting the physical data files created
on the operating system. Which of the following types of encryption should he use to accomplish the task?
A. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for securefiles
B. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for column
C. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for tablespace
D. Network encryption
Answer: C
Oracle test 1Z0-528 original questions 1Z0-528 test questions 1Z0-528 original questions
NO.7 Which method should be adopted to retrieve all those rows whose sensitive columns have a null value
and which are restricted by Virtual Private Database security?
A. Column masking
B. Access Control List
C. Transparent Tablespace Encryption
D. Transparent Data Encryption
Answer: A
Oracle questions 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 answers real questions
NO.8 Sam works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. Sam wants to adopt a security feature on the database that enforces the security rules,
regardless of the way the data is accessed. Which of the following security features should he adopt to
accomplish the task?
A. Real Application Cluster (RAC)
B. Label Security
C. Enhanced security features with execution context
D. Virtual Private Database (VPD)
Answer: D
Oracle original questions 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 original questions 1Z0-528 demo
NO.9 You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database
instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to
manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using
Oracle Database Vault? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Factors
B. Command rules
C. Realms
D. RMAN
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle demo 1Z0-528 study guide 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 test questions
NO.10 You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the
company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also
secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish
the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Audit Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: A
Oracle braindump 1Z0-528 test 1Z0-528 test questions
NO.11 Which of the following are the advantages of Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It disables the separation of duty.
B. It controls access to database and application data by highly privileged users.
C. It imposes multi-factor authorization by the use of flexible business rules.
D. It enables the separation of duty.
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 answers real questions 1Z0-528
NO.12 Which of the following is NOT a feature of the Data Masking Pack?
A. Secure High Performance Mask Execution
B. Comprehensive and Extensible Mask Library
C. Automated patching for Oracle products and the operating system
D. Sophisticated Masking Techniques
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 original questions 1Z0-528 original questions
NO.13 You work as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g on its database
server. The server contains a database named "Company_Project_Details". The database is shared
among multiple departments of the company for regular updation. Looking at the security issues of the
database, you have been assigned the task to apply some security solution to the database.
To accomplish the task, you plan to apply Database Label Security on this database. Which of the
following components of the Database Label Security should you apply in order to secure this database?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Levels
B. Source database
C. Compartments
D. Groups
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 exam dumps 1Z0-528
NO.14 You work as a Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the database
server. You have been asked to use an application that creates public and private key pairs and can be
also used for storage and management of certificate authority certificates. Which of the following
applications will you use to accomplish this task?
A. Oracle Wallet Manager
B. Oracle Connection Manager
C. Oracle Enterprise Manager
D. Oracle Net Manager
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-528 certification 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 exam simulations 1Z0-528 certification training
NO.15 David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to
the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-528 original questions 1Z0-528 exam dumps 1Z0-528 practice test 1Z0-528 exam prep
NO.16 David works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adopt security options so as to protect the database of the company.
Which of the following security options should he adopt to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Database Vault
B. Chain of trust
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 certification training 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 dumps 1Z0-528 practice test
NO.17 You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the
company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also
secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish
the task?
A. Audit Vault
B. Database Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: B
Oracle exam 1Z0-528 questions 1Z0-528 test answers 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 pdf
NO.18 Which of the following security options provides easy compliance by automating access control?
A. Oracle Database Vault
B. Oracle Data masking Pack
C. Oracle Advanced Security
D. Oracle Audit Vault
Answer: D
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.19 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server. Andrew has been assigned the task to apply a security feature to the database of the
organization to protect the database from insiders. This security feature should also mitigate several
security risks. Which of the following security features should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Advanced Security Option
C. Enterprise Data Masking Pack
D. Audit Vault
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-528 certification 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 1Z0-528
NO.20 Which of the following options employs labeling concepts used by government and defense
organizations to protect sensitive information and to provide data separation?
A. Oracle Database Vault Security
B. Oracle Advanced Security
C. Oracle Audit Vault Security
D. Oracle Label Security
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-528 1Z0-528 braindump 1Z0-528 test
ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-528_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论