2013年12月22日星期日

Guidance Software GD0-100 questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Now Guidance Software GD0-100 certification test is very popular. Not having got GD0-100 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, Guidance Software GD0-100 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of Guidance Software GD0-100 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-100 study guide is your unique choice.

Exam Code: GD0-100
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 172 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Related study materials proved that to pass the Guidance Software GD0-100 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

GD0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

NO.1 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:

NO.2 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D

Guidance Software certification   GD0-100   GD0-100 test questions

NO.3 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B

Guidance Software study guide   GD0-100 exam simulations   GD0-100 study guide

NO.4 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A

Guidance Software test answers   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 study guide

NO.5 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software braindump   GD0-100   GD0-100 study guide   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification training

NO.6 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A

Guidance Software exam   GD0-100 study guide   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100 answers real questions   GD0-100

NO.7 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam prep   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.8 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 test answers   GD0-100 exam simulations   GD0-100 pdf

NO.9 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 test questions   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.10 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:

NO.11 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C

Guidance Software exam dumps   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100 test questions   GD0-100

NO.12 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.13 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B

Guidance Software certification training   GD0-100   GD0-100 dumps   GD0-100 study guide

NO.14 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 dumps   GD0-100 exam   GD0-100

NO.15 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam prep   GD0-100 questions   GD0-100 test answers   GD0-100 exam dumps

NO.16 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C

Guidance Software exam dumps   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification

NO.17 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 practice test   GD0-100 test   GD0-100 test   GD0-100 test

NO.18 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A

Guidance Software exam   GD0-100 test questions   GD0-100

NO.19 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D

Guidance Software questions   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100

NO.20 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B

Guidance Software braindump   GD0-100 test answers   GD0-100 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-533 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-061 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论