Many candidates who are ready to participate in the ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam.
In the recent few years, ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Exam Code: CISSP-ISSMP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 218 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
In the past few years, ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the CISSP-ISSMP certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The CISSP-ISSMP certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, ISC's CISSP-ISSMP exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the ISC CISSP-ISSMP certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
CISSP-ISSMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A
ISC questions CISSP-ISSMP dumps CISSP-ISSMP practice test CISSP-ISSMP
NO.2 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP practice test CISSP-ISSMP answers real questions
NO.3 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP practice test CISSP-ISSMP
NO.4 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP test CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.5 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP dumps CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps
NO.6 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B
ISC CISSP-ISSMP certification CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP study guide
NO.7 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D
ISC pdf CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP demo
NO.8 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP test questions CISSP-ISSMP questions
NO.9 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP original questions CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.10 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D
ISC test answers CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP braindump CISSP-ISSMP certification training
NO.11 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP study guide CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.12 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D
ISC exam CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP demo
NO.13 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A
ISC practice test CISSP-ISSMP test answers CISSP-ISSMP certification training CISSP-ISSMP pdf
NO.14 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP demo CISSP-ISSMP
NO.15 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP pdf
NO.16 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C
ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP dumps CISSP-ISSMP exam CISSP-ISSMP study guide CISSP-ISSMP
NO.17 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D
ISC exam simulations CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP original questions CISSP-ISSMP test answers
NO.18 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C
ISC certification training CISSP-ISSMP test questions CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP pdf CISSP-ISSMP
NO.19 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C
ISC braindump CISSP-ISSMP test questions CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.20 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP practice test CISSP-ISSMP demo CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP original questions CISSP-ISSMP practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality 78-702 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论