The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass CompTIA 220-701 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through CompTIA 220-701 certification exam, add the ITCertKing CompTIA 220-701 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
220-701 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide CompTIA 220-701 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the CompTIA 220-701 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the CompTIA 220-701 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing CompTIA 220-701 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing CompTIA 220-701 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the CompTIA 220-701 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding CompTIA 220-701 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing CompTIA 220-701 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related CompTIA 220-701 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about CompTIA certification 220-701 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the CompTIA certification 220-701 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Exam Code: 220-701
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 388 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
220-701 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/220-701_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of devices connected per IEEE 1394 controller?
A. 4
B. 63
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 dumps 220-701 test questions 220-701 questions 220-701 220-701 study guide
NO.2 A computer in a warehouse experiences hardware faults and often requires replacement of power
supplies, CPUs and CD ROM drives. Which of the following tools will help prevent the hardware faults?
A. Anti-static wrist straps
B. Compressed air
C. Anti-static wipes
D. Operating system rescue disk
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 certification training 220-701 220-701 220-701
NO.3 Which of the following is the MOST effective means for a technician to prevent ESD damage when
installing RAM?
A. Touching grounded metal before contacting components
B. Ensuring the AC plug has a ground post
C. Wearing a grounded wristband
D. Wearing rubber-soled shoes
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions 220-701 220-701 answers real questions 220-701 questions
NO.4 Which of the following is LAST step of troubleshooting theory?
A. Establish a plan of action to restore the problem and implement the solution.
B. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Question the user and identify user charges.
Answer: C
CompTIA answers real questions 220-701 220-701 test 220-701
NO.5 Which of the following Network cables would a technician find on RJ-45 connector?
A. UTP
B. Coaxial
C. USB
D. Fiber
Answer: A
CompTIA 220-701 exam 220-701 exam 220-701
NO.6 Which of the following processor types is manufactured by AMD?
A. Celeron
B. Athlon
C. Pentium
D. Core 2 Quad
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 test 220-701 220-701
NO.7 On Windows 7, which of the following paths allows a user to configure a fingerprint reader?
A. Start > Settings > Device Manager > Biometric Devices
B. Start > Computer > Devices > Biometric Devices
C. Start > Settings > Control Panel > Biometric Devices
D. Start > Programs > System Settings > Biometric Devices
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 test questions 220-701 220-701
NO.8 A technician has completed upgrading a computer from Windows Vista to Windows 7. According to the
system and video drivers need to be upgraded. Which of the following is BEST source for theses drivers?
A. The Microsoft Windows 7 website
B. The manufacturer ¯ s w ebs it e
C. The windows Hardware Compatibility List
D. The drivers that came in the original Windows Vista Installation CD
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training 220-701 220-701 exam 220-701 braindump 220-701 dumps
NO.9 Which of the following will BEST conserve resources and prolong equipment life?
A. Firmware updates
B. Power Management
C. Disk Defragmenter
D. Clean with a lint-free cloth
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 practice test 220-701 answers real questions 220-701 test
NO.10 Which of the following describes keeping the desk area free of trip hazards such as loose cables?
A. Network interface
B. Client Configuration
C. Cable management
D. Personal Area Network (PAN)
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 exam 220-701 original questions
NO.11 A laptop with an external USB hard drive and an external monitor is not booting from the internal
hardware drive. Power has been verified and the battery is fully charged. But the laptop appears to be
stopping after POST. Which of the following will help troubleshoot the cause of problem?
A. Format the external USB hare drive.
B. Turn off the external monitor
C. Disconnect the external monitor
D. Remove and reset the laptop battery
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 demo 220-701 certification training 220-701 220-701
NO.12 Which of the following ports does an impact printer use?
A. Wi
Fi
B. PS/2
C. USB
D. LPT
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 exam 220-701 demo
NO.13 Which of the following printer types requires the use of toner?
A. Impact
B. Inkjet
C. Laser
D. Thermal
Answer: C
CompTIA test questions 220-701 certification 220-701 practice test 220-701
NO.14 A user made a change to their windows XP system that caused problems. The technician wants to
restore the system on previous state. The technician cannot find the previous restore point. Which of the
following is problem?
A. The technician is not in administrator mode.
B. System restore is turned off.
C. System 32 folder has been removed.
D. System restore is not supported on the OS version.
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 220-701 study guide
NO.15 Which of the following types of software protection will help mitigate any threats coming from worm and
Trojans?
A. Spam Blocker
B. Antivirus
C. Anti Spyware
D. Anti Adware
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training 220-701 220-701
NO.16 Which of the following would a technician use to install a manufacturer ¯ s i m age on a no t ebook? ( Se l ec t
two)
A. Recovery CD
B. System Restore Utility
C. Access a recent data backup
D. Utilize a Recovery Agent feature
E. Factory recover partition
Answer: A,B
CompTIA exam 220-701 test 220-701
NO.17 Which of the following functions can be performed by using the msconfig command?
A. Update the product key information for the Microsoft OS.
B. Prevent specific programs from beginning at the system startup.
C. Find specific information about the system hardware configuration.
D. Configure the boot order of the system hardware devices.
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 test 220-701 exam simulations 220-701 220-701
NO.18 Which of the following protocols is used to retrieve email?
A. SFTP
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test 220-701 220-701
NO.19 A technician is installing a program on a Windows Vista computer and the installation fails. Which of
the following is NEXT step?
A. Reinstall Windows XP on the computer.
B. Contact the program ¯ s m anu f ac t u r e r.
C. Run the installer as an administrator.
D. Upgrade to Windows 7
Answer: C
CompTIA exam 220-701 220-701 220-701
NO.20 An end user is having problems printing from an application. The technician attempts to send a test
page to printer. Which of the following BEST explains the reason the technician used a test page to
trouble shoot the issue.?
A. It clears the print queue and resets the printer memory.
B. It allows the technician to see the quality of the printer output.
C. The output of the test page allows the technician to initiate diagnostic routines on the printer.
D. It verifies connectivity and eliminates possible application problems.
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps 220-701 220-701 220-701 220-701
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-656 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and C_TADM53_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/220-701_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论