Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing IBM 000-669 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-669 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's IBM 000-669 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing IBM 000-669 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend IBM certification 000-669 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the IBM certification 000-669 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's IBM 000-669 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's IBM 000-669 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-669 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification 000-669 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification 000-669 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
If you use the ITCertKing IBM 000-669 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM 000-669 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
Exam Code: 000-669
Exam Name: IBM (SOA Fundamentals (2008))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24
000-669 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-669_exam.html
NO.1 A company has implemented a number of business processes using SOA services. How do they
determine if their new processes are helping the organization to achieve its business objectives?
A.They establish a Center of Excellence (CoE) to monitor and report on the SOA services performance.
B.They contact a third party to analyze and evaluate the new processes against the business objectives.
C.They set and monitor Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) to track performance against the business
objectives.
D.They model the new processes in a business model simulator to identify bottlenecks and potential
performance issues.
Answer:C
IBM test answers 000-669 test 000-669
NO.2 Which SOA architectural concept is applied as an organization combines services to perform a
business process?
A.Modularity
B.Composition
C.Encapsulation
D.Separation of concerns
Answer:B
IBM original questions 000-669 answers real questions 000-669 certification 000-669
NO.3 Failure to adopt SOA will result in which outcome?
A.Automation of document processing will be difficult.
B.Extremely high volume, synchronous, real-time transactions will occur.
C.Integration costs continue to grow without being offset by new business opportunities.
D.IT budget will increase to cover the cost of additional governance and development activities.
Answer:C
IBM exam prep 000-669 test 000-669 braindump 000-669 000-669
NO.4 Which basic characteristics of SOA can contribute to business agility?
A.Reuse and security
B.Loose coupling and reuse
C.Governance and integration
D.Point-to-point integration and extensibility
Answer:B
IBM pdf 000-669 test 000-669 original questions 000-669 braindump 000-669 000-669 exam prep
NO.5 Which role does WS-Security play in an SOA?
A.It provides security interchange for RESTful Web services.
B.It enforces authentication and authorization within an SOA.
C.It provides an end-to-end security context among Web services.
D.It provides a security implementation for Enterprise Service Buses (ESB).
Answer:C
IBM 000-669 test answers 000-669 study guide 000-669 test questions
NO.6 What is a role of Web services in building an SOA?
A.To provide interoperability using XML-based messages
B.To provide an interface for human interaction using task lists
C.To provide loose coupling via remote method invocations using JAX-RPC
D.To implement the service functionality through interfaces defined in the applications' BPEL
Answer:A
IBM exam 000-669 test questions 000-669 000-669 000-669 dumps
NO.7 What is a typical requirement in an SOA environment for determining business success?
A.Adherence to six-sigma business guidelines
B.A dashboard for reporting metrics to business analysts
C.The ability to pilot the solution in a production environment to business stakeholders
D.The capability to monitor and measure performance against business process goals
Answer:D
IBM 000-669 000-669 certification training 000-669 000-669 practice test
NO.8 How are the capabilities of a Web 2.0 application enhanced by SOA?
A.Two or more SOA services may be connected together to create a new business process, such as in
the case of a mashup.
B.Business users can visually assemble mashups by blending publicly available information and services
with a company's internal information and services.
C.Syndication of site content is enabled through the use of SOA, since it involves standardized protocols,
which permit end-users to make use of a site's data in another context.
D.The community that uses the SOA services can employ community mechanisms on the application,
such as ratings and comments, to provide feedback so the application can be improved on the next
iteration.
Answer:B
IBM 000-669 000-669 000-669 test answers 000-669 questions
NO.9 Which need drives a project to use an SOA approach?
A.Business flexibility
B.Resource virtualization
C.Application integration
D.Improved systems management
Answer:A
IBM original questions 000-669 000-669
NO.10 If a component of the overall system is functionally complete and operates within that system
independently from the functionality of the other components, it is an example of which SOA architectural
concept?
A.Modularity
B.Extensibility
C.Loose coupling
D.Separation of concerns
E.Composite implementation
Answer:A
IBM 000-669 000-669 exam 000-669 demo 000-669
NO.11 Which is a driving business need for SOA?
A.Automate and optimize processes
B.Security, governance and infrastructure
C.Governance, infrastructure and connectivity
D.Interoperability, standards and application integration
E.High availability of hardware, operational systems and services
Answer:A
IBM practice test 000-669 000-669 000-669 dumps 000-669
NO.12 In the context of SOA and Business Process Management (BPM), what demonstrates flexibility in a
business process?
A.Tasks can be rearranged without impact to the user.
B.Business rules can be dynamically stopped at runtime.
C.New services can be built at runtime without any special tooling.
D.Business processes can be automated so they do not require feedback.
Answer:A
IBM test answers 000-669 exam simulations 000-669
NO.13 Which initiative helps achieve business agility in SOA?
A.Pairing up the appropriate service consumers and providers.
B.Buying prefabricated objects to quickly implement business functions.
C.Choreographing a business process to efficiently implement the desired business functions.
D.Designing and developing a new business process model rather than adapting an existing one.
Answer:C
IBM original questions 000-669 dumps 000-669
NO.14 Which statement describes a business process in the context of SOA?
A.It is a business policy or decision procedure.
B.Items are accumulated and then processed together.
C.It is a series of tasks connected together like building blocks.
D.It enables interactions between message consumers and providers.
Answer:C
IBM 000-669 000-669 study guide
NO.15 In applying SOA, which principle can reduce overall cost?
A.Reuse services across lines of business.
B.Build services for only the most important business functions.
C.Build general services that can perform a variety of business tasks.
D.Reimplement all services on a consistent hardware and software platform.
Answer:A
IBM exam prep 000-669 test questions 000-669 test 000-669 exam simulations
NO.16 Which business driver would cause a company in the healthcare industry to consider SOA?
A.Government regulations for communication and interoperability between companies continue to change.
B.The cost of healthcare is increasing extremely fast and SOA will bring the costs back under control.
C.Since doctors and other medical practitioners do not understand IT, SOA can shield these roles from
the underlying technology implementation.
D.Medical providers at smaller companies that use .Net can communicate to larger parent companies that
use Java through Web services interoperability.
Answer:A
IBM 000-669 000-669 answers real questions 000-669 exam prep
NO.17 When is an SOA implementation most appropriate?
A.Real-time performance is critical.
B.An immediate Return on Investment (ROI) is required.
C.The application interfaces require a high degree of customization.
D.Business functionality is required by many parts of the organization.
Answer:D
IBM braindump 000-669 questions 000-669 study guide 000-669 000-669 test answers
NO.18 How can disparate services communicate with each other in an SOA?
A.Use XML messages to provide interoperability.
B.Service providers adopt one common data model for all services.
C.Enforce a common data model at the Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) layer.
D.Business analysts create the integration logic details to negotiate between services.
Answer:A
IBM braindump 000-669 original questions 000-669 certification
NO.19 What does the information in the service registry support?
A.The complete service lifecycle
B.Runtime lookup of service endpoints
C.Enhances messages through mediation
D.Transformation of messages between different technologies
Answer:B
IBM study guide 000-669 answers real questions 000-669 000-669 000-669
NO.20 A retail company is having difficulty implementing changes to its business process. Lines of business
maintain their own data stores and proprietary access interfaces. There are several manual steps which
involve recapturing of data. How can they change this process to make it more efficient?
A.Outsource the shipping function to reduce overhead costs.
B.Create services that combine application and information assets.
C.Create shared services to eliminate redundancies in the process.
D.Choose the latest technology available to integrate the applications and resources.
Answer:C
IBM 000-669 test 000-669 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part1 exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-669_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论