The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Microsoft 70-401 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-401 exam online.
ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Microsoft certification 70-401 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification 70-401 exam online as a try.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Microsoft 70-401 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Microsoft 70-401 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Exam Code: 70-401
Exam Name: Microsoft (MS System Center Configuration Manager2007, Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
70-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-401_exam.html
NO.1 You have a Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 environment. Your central site is in the United
States, and you have a primary child site in Germany. The central site is running Microsoft Windows
Server 2003 software for the English language. The primary child site is running Windows Server 2003
software for the German language.
You are upgrading your environment to System Center Configuration Manager 2007.
You need to enable the SMS Provider role for the primary child site.
What should you do.?
A. Install the SMS Provider on the central site on the German version of Windows Server 2003.
B. Install the SMS Provider on the central site on the English version of Windows Server 2003.
C. Install the SMS Provider on the primary child site on the German version of Windows Server 2003.
D. Install the SMS Provider on the primary child site on the English version of Windows Server 2003.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-401 70-401 70-401 70-401
NO.2 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a secondary site at a
branch office. The branch office is connected to the main office by a 512-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN
link.
You need to eliminate all package distribution traffic on the WAN from the primary site between 3:00
P.M.and 5:00 P.M.
Which two tasks should you do on the sender address(Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.Choose two.)
A. Configure rate limits for the primary site.
B. Configure pulse mode for the primary site.
C. Configure pulse mode for the secondary site.
D. Configure a schedule for the primary site.
Answer: AD
Microsoft 70-401 pdf 70-401 demo 70-401 70-401 answers real questions
NO.3 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment.
Currently, you collect software inventory data on a monthly basis.
You need to ensure that all software inventory reports include data about software that was installed as
recently as the past seven days.
What should you do?
A. Configure the software update point synchronization schedule to run every seven days.
B. Create a custom Configuration Manager Web report to display all software inventory changes that
occurred within the past seven days.
C. Configure the Software Updates client agent to run every seven days.
D. Configure the Software Inventory client agent to run every seven days.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-401 70-401 70-401 70-401 answers real questions
NO.4 Your System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment has a single site server. You attempt to
perform a client push installation to Microsoft Windows computers. On some of the computers, the
installation fails and generates an Access denied error message.
You need to ensure that the client push installation is performed successfully.
What should you do?
A. On the site server, grant the Client Push Installation account local administrator permissions.
B. On the affected Windows computers, grant the Client Push Installation account local administrator
permissions.
C. On the affected Windows computers, grant the Client Push Installation account the Access this
computer from the network right.
D. On the affected Windows computers, add the Client Push Installation account to the Power Users
group.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-401 exam prep 70-401 70-401 demo
NO.5 You install System Center Configuration Manager 2007 in your Active Directory environment.
You need to ensure that client agent installation automatically retrieves client deployment parameters
from Active Directory Domain Services.
You extend the Active Directory schema. You create the System Management container. Which two
actions should you perform? next(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Import the contents of the ConfigMgr_ad_schema.ldf file into Active Directory Domain Services.
B. Set security permissions on the System Management container.
C. Add the server account for the first installed site server to the Schema Admins global security group.
D. Enable Active Directory publishing for the Configuration Manager site.
Answer: BD
Microsoft answers real questions 70-401 70-401 demo
NO.6 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You create a new child site
named S01 at a new branch office. You deploy the management point and the software update point.
Computers in the S01 site are able to detect Microsoft security updates, but the computers are not able to
install the updates successfully.
You need to configure the S01 site so that client computers can install security updates.
What should you do?
A. Configure the software update point to synchronize from an upstream update server.
B. Configure a distribution point for S01. Send the update packages to the distribution point.
C. Configure the system health validator point. Enable the Advertised Programs client agent.
D. Enable software update point client installation. Configure the Network Access account for S01.
Answer: B
Microsoft exam 70-401 70-401 70-401
NO.7 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a central site named
C01 and a primary child site named S01.
You notice that computers in the Active Directory site named Site001 are assigned to C01 and S01.
You need to ensure that computers in Site001 are assigned to S01.
What should you do?
A. Remove the Active Directory Site Boundary Site001 from S01.
B. Remove the Active Directory Site Boundary Site001 from C01.
C. Enable client push installation on S01 by using a command-line argument of SMSSITECODE=S01.
D. Enable client push installation on S01 by using a command-line argument of SMSSITECODE=AUTO.
E. Configure the Site001 boundary on C01 as a Slow or unreliable network, and configure the Site001
boundary on S01 as a Fast (LAN) network.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-401 70-401 70-401
NO.8 You are planning an upgrade of your Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 central site to System
Center Configuration Manager 2007. SQL Server replication is enabled on the SMS 2003 site database.
You need to test the upgrade of the SMS 2003 site database to Configuration Manager 2007.
You create a parallel test environment. Which two actions should you perform? in the test environment?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Delete any existing local SQL Server replication subscriptions, and configure the SMS 2003 site
database to publish for replication.
B. Delete any existing local SQL Server replication subscriptions, and disable replication on the SMS
2003 site database.
C. Run Configuration Manager 2007 Setup on the SMS 2003 site database with the /testdbupgrade
switch.
D. Run Configuration Manager 2007 Setup on the SMS 2003 site database with the /prereq switch.
Answer: BC
Microsoft 70-401 70-401
NO.9 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You install a secondary site at a
branch office, and you configure the local IP subnet as the site boundary. The branch office site is
connected to the primary site by a 192-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN link. You need to minimize
bandwidth utilization for all client agent policies from the branch office.
What should you do?
A. Install a proxy management point at the secondary site.
B. Install a branch distribution point at the secondary site.
C. Configure all software package advertisements to Download content from distribution point and run
locally.
D. Configure all software package advertisements to Run program from distribution point.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations 70-401 original questions 70-401 certification training 70-401 braindump 70-401 70-401
NO.10 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You publish an accounting
application to a distribution point.
You need to restrict access to the files on the distribution point.
What should you do?
A. Create a Client Push Installation account, and refresh the distribution point.
B. Create a Software Update Point Connection account, and refresh the distribution point.
C. Create a Package Access account, and refresh the distribution point.
D. Create a Software Update Point Proxy Server account, and refresh the distribution point.
Answer: C
Microsoft test 70-401 70-401 70-401 70-401
NO.11 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment.
You install the Configuration Manager client agent on all Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional and
Microsoft Windows XP Professional computers in the environment.
You need to ensure that you can remotely control user sessions on all computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure Remote Desktop settings by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Configure Remote Desktop settings in the Remote Tools client agent.
C. Configure Remote Tools settings in the Remote Tools client agent.
D. Configure Remote Assistance in the Remote Tools client agent.
Answer: C
Microsoft demo 70-401 70-401 original questions 70-401 test questions 70-401
NO.12 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. The site named S01 is located on
the intranet. S01 uses a server in the perimeter network to provide a management point to Internet-based
client computers.
You need to configure the server roles in the perimeter network to communicate to the S01 site. Which
two actions should you perform?(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the Network Access account on S01.
B. Configure S01 to use the site server s computer account to install site systems.
C. Configure the S01 site system property to allow only site server initiated data transfers from the site
system.
D. Configure a Site System Installation account on S01.
Answer: CD
Microsoft 70-401 exam prep 70-401 test
NO.13 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a primary site named
P01 in the main office. The Active Directory site named Site001 is assigned to P01 boundaries.
You establish a new branch office that has an Active Directory site named Site002.
You install a child site named S01 in the branch office. S01 is configured with a distribution point and a
management point.
You need to assign client computers in the branch office to site S01.
What should you do?
A. Create a site boundary for S01 that contains all IP subnets for the branch office.
B. Create a protected site system boundary on P01 that contains all IP subnets for the main office.
C. Create a protected site system boundary on P01 that contains all IP subnets for the branch office.
D. Modify Site001 to include subnets for the branch office.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-401 original questions 70-401 answers real questions
NO.14 you have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You install a secondary site at a
branch office.
You discover that communication is not occurring between the secondary site and its parent site.
You need to ensure two-way communication between the secondary site and its parent site.
What should you do?
A. On the parent site, create a standard sender address to the secondary site.
B. On the parent site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the secondary site.
C. On the secondary site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the parent site.
D. On the secondary site, publish the Configuration Manager site information to Active Directory.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-401 questions 70-401 70-401
NO.15 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. Local client computers receive
software updates from Configuration Manager.
You need to ensure that remote client computers that connect to the virtual private network (VPN) are
able to receive software updates.
What should you do?
A. Create a new site system, and configure it with the Software Update Point role.
B. Create a new site system, and configure it with the SMS Provider role.
C. Add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the network discovery.
D. Create a new site boundary, and add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the site boundary.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-401 demo 70-401 exam prep 70-401 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-401_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论