Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the CompTIA CAS-001 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Exam Code: CAS-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 272 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing CompTIA CAS-001 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the CAS-001 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing CompTIA CAS-001 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
CAS-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAS-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps CAS-001 CAS-001 questions
NO.2 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 braindump CAS-001 practice test CAS-001 exam
NO.3 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C
CompTIA braindump CAS-001 CAS-001 answers real questions CAS-001
NO.4 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases. Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D
CompTIA CAS-001 certification CAS-001 test questions CAS-001 exam simulations
NO.5 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001 questions
NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C
CompTIA exam CAS-001 exam CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001
NO.7 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B
CompTIA CAS-001 certification CAS-001 CAS-001 study guide CAS-001
NO.8 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E
CompTIA CAS-001 practice test CAS-001 dumps
NO.9 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C
CompTIA CAS-001 original questions CAS-001 test
NO.10 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D
CompTIA test answers CAS-001 CAS-001
NO.11 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 test questions
NO.12 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D
CompTIA demo CAS-001 CAS-001 demo CAS-001 braindump CAS-001
NO.13 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001 dumps CAS-001 certification training CAS-001 test
NO.14 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA exam prep CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001 study guide CAS-001 questions CAS-001
NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want the clients and servers in your
organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents eavesdropping and tampering of data on
the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C
CompTIA exam simulations CAS-001 answers real questions CAS-001 pdf
NO.16 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001
NO.17 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep CAS-001 exam simulations CAS-001 exam prep CAS-001
NO.18 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 original questions CAS-001
NO.19 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B
CompTIA CAS-001 exam dumps CAS-001 pdf
NO.20 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B
CompTIA CAS-001 questions CAS-001 exam prep CAS-001
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAS-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论