ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of VMware VCP-410-JP exam, it also includes the VMware VCP-410-JP exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online VMware VCP-410-JP exam training materials, you'll easily through VMware VCP-410-JP exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
With ITCertKing's VMware VCP-410-JP exam training materials you can pass the VMware VCP-410-JP exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing VMware VCP-410-JP exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass VMware certification VCP-410-JP exam successfully.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the VMware VCP-410-JP exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. VMware VCP-410-JP exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's VMware VCP-410-JP exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
Now passing VMware certification VCP-410-JP exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass VMware certification VCP-410-JP exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the VMware certification VCP-410-JP exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
We are committed to using ITCertKing VMware VCP-410-JP exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing VMware VCP-410-JP exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
Exam Code: VCP-410-JP
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
VCP-410-JP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-410-JP_exam.html
NO.1 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C
VMware exam simulations VCP-410-JP VCP-410-JP VCP-410-JP test questions VCP-410-JP certification training
NO.2 ESX 4.x のンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D
VMware exam dumps VCP-410-JP VCP-410-JP practice test VCP-410-JP
NO.3 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントをンストールする予定です。
このンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D
VMware VCP-410-JP exam VCP-410-JP VCP-410-JP
NO.4 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x をンストールしています。
正常なンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C
VMware VCP-410-JP certification training VCP-410-JP certification training
NO.5 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストのンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストのンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C
VMware certification VCP-410-JP VCP-410-JP certification
NO.6 ゕドバンスラ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B
VMware VCP-410-JP original questions VCP-410-JP study guide VCP-410-JP demo VCP-410-JP questions
NO.7 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x のンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B
VMware VCP-410-JP test answers VCP-410-JP dumps VCP-410-JP original questions
NO.8 vCenter Server 4.x をンストールする場合、 ラセンスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラセンスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラセンスフゔル内
Answer: A,C
VMware VCP-410-JP exam simulations VCP-410-JP VCP-410-JP certification training
NO.9 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B
VMware VCP-410-JP VCP-410-JP VCP-410-JP VCP-410-JP
NO.10 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B
VMware certification training VCP-410-JP certification training VCP-410-JP VCP-410-JP exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-410-JP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论