The CompTIA 220-701 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of CompTIA 220-701 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 220-701 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you CompTIA certification 220-701 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal CompTIA certification 220-701 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: 220-701
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 388 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-701 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
ITCertKing CompTIA 220-701 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual CompTIA 220-701 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
With ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials you can pass the CompTIA 220-701 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing CompTIA 220-701 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
220-701 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/220-701_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following ports does an impact printer use?
A. Wi
Fi
B. PS/2
C. USB
D. LPT
Answer: D
CompTIA exam 220-701 original questions 220-701 220-701 braindump
NO.2 A user made a change to their windows XP system that caused problems. The technician wants to
restore the system on previous state. The technician cannot find the previous restore point. Which of the
following is problem?
A. The technician is not in administrator mode.
B. System restore is turned off.
C. System 32 folder has been removed.
D. System restore is not supported on the OS version.
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 exam simulations 220-701 braindump 220-701 questions 220-701
NO.3 Which of the following processor types is manufactured by AMD?
A. Celeron
B. Athlon
C. Pentium
D. Core 2 Quad
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 practice test 220-701
NO.4 An end user is having problems printing from an application. The technician attempts to send a test
page to printer. Which of the following BEST explains the reason the technician used a test page to
trouble shoot the issue.?
A. It clears the print queue and resets the printer memory.
B. It allows the technician to see the quality of the printer output.
C. The output of the test page allows the technician to initiate diagnostic routines on the printer.
D. It verifies connectivity and eliminates possible application problems.
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-701 test questions 220-701 practice test 220-701 study guide
NO.5 A technician has completed upgrading a computer from Windows Vista to Windows 7. According to the
system and video drivers need to be upgraded. Which of the following is BEST source for theses drivers?
A. The Microsoft Windows 7 website
B. The manufacturer ¯ s w ebs it e
C. The windows Hardware Compatibility List
D. The drivers that came in the original Windows Vista Installation CD
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 220-701 dumps 220-701 demo
NO.6 Which of the following functions can be performed by using the msconfig command?
A. Update the product key information for the Microsoft OS.
B. Prevent specific programs from beginning at the system startup.
C. Find specific information about the system hardware configuration.
D. Configure the boot order of the system hardware devices.
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 220-701 exam dumps 220-701 pdf
NO.7 A laptop with an external USB hard drive and an external monitor is not booting from the internal
hardware drive. Power has been verified and the battery is fully charged. But the laptop appears to be
stopping after POST. Which of the following will help troubleshoot the cause of problem?
A. Format the external USB hare drive.
B. Turn off the external monitor
C. Disconnect the external monitor
D. Remove and reset the laptop battery
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 220-701
NO.8 Which of the following describes keeping the desk area free of trip hazards such as loose cables?
A. Network interface
B. Client Configuration
C. Cable management
D. Personal Area Network (PAN)
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 exam prep 220-701 test questions 220-701
NO.9 Which of the following would a technician use to install a manufacturer ¯ s i m age on a no t ebook? ( Se l ec t
two)
A. Recovery CD
B. System Restore Utility
C. Access a recent data backup
D. Utilize a Recovery Agent feature
E. Factory recover partition
Answer: A,B
CompTIA test answers 220-701 study guide 220-701 questions 220-701 original questions
NO.10 On Windows 7, which of the following paths allows a user to configure a fingerprint reader?
A. Start > Settings > Device Manager > Biometric Devices
B. Start > Computer > Devices > Biometric Devices
C. Start > Settings > Control Panel > Biometric Devices
D. Start > Programs > System Settings > Biometric Devices
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 exam dumps 220-701 220-701 demo
NO.11 A technician is installing a program on a Windows Vista computer and the installation fails. Which of
the following is NEXT step?
A. Reinstall Windows XP on the computer.
B. Contact the program ¯ s m anu f ac t u r e r.
C. Run the installer as an administrator.
D. Upgrade to Windows 7
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 exam simulations 220-701 practice test 220-701 220-701 exam dumps 220-701
NO.12 Which of the following types of software protection will help mitigate any threats coming from worm and
Trojans?
A. Spam Blocker
B. Antivirus
C. Anti Spyware
D. Anti Adware
Answer: B
CompTIA exam dumps 220-701 test answers 220-701 braindump 220-701 220-701
NO.13 Which of the following is the MOST effective means for a technician to prevent ESD damage when
installing RAM?
A. Touching grounded metal before contacting components
B. Ensuring the AC plug has a ground post
C. Wearing a grounded wristband
D. Wearing rubber-soled shoes
Answer: C
CompTIA questions 220-701 220-701 practice test 220-701
NO.14 Which of the following printer types requires the use of toner?
A. Impact
B. Inkjet
C. Laser
D. Thermal
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 answers real questions 220-701 original questions 220-701 dumps 220-701 220-701 questions
NO.15 Which of the following is LAST step of troubleshooting theory?
A. Establish a plan of action to restore the problem and implement the solution.
B. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Question the user and identify user charges.
Answer: C
CompTIA test 220-701 220-701 study guide
NO.16 Which of the following Network cables would a technician find on RJ-45 connector?
A. UTP
B. Coaxial
C. USB
D. Fiber
Answer: A
CompTIA 220-701 exam dumps 220-701 220-701 exam 220-701 original questions
NO.17 Which of the following protocols is used to retrieve email?
A. SFTP
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-701 original questions 220-701 220-701 exam dumps 220-701
NO.18 A computer in a warehouse experiences hardware faults and often requires replacement of power
supplies, CPUs and CD ROM drives. Which of the following tools will help prevent the hardware faults?
A. Anti-static wrist straps
B. Compressed air
C. Anti-static wipes
D. Operating system rescue disk
Answer: B
CompTIA test answers 220-701 220-701 exam prep
NO.19 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of devices connected per IEEE 1394 controller?
A. 4
B. 63
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions 220-701 certification 220-701 pdf 220-701 demo
NO.20 Which of the following will BEST conserve resources and prolong equipment life?
A. Firmware updates
B. Power Management
C. Disk Defragmenter
D. Clean with a lint-free cloth
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions 220-701 exam 220-701 original questions 220-701 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/220-701_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论