Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam and help you pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
Having SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam which can ensure you pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
Exam Code: C-TSCM52-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam. If you add the SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam, and it is a high quality product.
C-TSCM52-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM52-64_exam.html
NO.1 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C
SAP C-TSCM52-64 certification C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64
NO.2 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B
SAP C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 pdf C-TSCM52-64 exam
NO.3 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C
SAP study guide C-TSCM52-64 questions C-TSCM52-64 exam dumps C-TSCM52-64 braindump C-TSCM52-64 exam dumps
NO.4 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date
and
quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A
SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 exam simulations C-TSCM52-64 study guide C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64
NO.5 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization"?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C
SAP test questions C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64
NO.6 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase
requisitions with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements
in
requirements planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of
supply in the source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item
using "Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor"
indicator in the record.
Answer: A,C
SAP original questions C-TSCM52-64 questions C-TSCM52-64
NO.7 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In
the
future, you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups,
valuation classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles
to the new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to
the new material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles
to the new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the
advertising articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A
SAP C-TSCM52-64 certification C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 answers real questions C-TSCM52-64 study guide C-TSCM52-64 test
NO.8 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account
group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account
group
Answer:A,C,D
SAP C-TSCM52-64 certification C-TSCM52-64 dumps C-TSCM52-64 demo C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64
NO.9 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D
SAP C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 certification C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 questions
NO.10 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a
purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of
material group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to
material group 4711
Answer: A
SAP exam simulations C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 braindump C-TSCM52-64
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-048 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and 70-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM52-64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论