2013年11月23日星期六

CompTIA certification JK0-802 exam questions and answers come out

Our latest training material about CompTIA certification JK0-802 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. CompTIA certification JK0-802 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a CompTIA JK0-802 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

If you have decided to participate in the CompTIA JK0-802 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your CompTIA JK0-802 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through CompTIA JK0-802 exam.

Exam Code: JK0-802
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-802))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 274 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

In order to pass CompTIA certification JK0-802 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-802 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-802 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

JK0-802 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-802_exam.html

NO.1 A technician would like to dispose of a hard drive that is no longer needed. According to
company
policy, all contents on the disk should be deleted before disposal. Which of the following OS
command line tools should be used?
A. CHKDSK
B. DEL
C. SCANDSK
D. FORMAT
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   JK0-802 original questions   JK0-802   JK0-802 braindump

NO.2 A user on a domain network cannot install software that they need. Which of the following
user
groups is this user MOST likely associated with?
A. Standard user
B. Guest user
C. Power user
D. Administrator
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-802 test   JK0-802   JK0-802

NO.3 A user is reporting their web browser is not going to the site they are attempting to access.
Which
of the following would BEST resolve this?
A. Delete all Internet cookies.
B. Ensure the user is not utilizing a proxy server.
C. Remove all Internet shortcuts.
D. Clear all Internet cache and saved passwords.
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   JK0-802 test questions   JK0-802   JK0-802 exam   JK0-802 demo

NO.4 A user wants to prevent access to specific websites to prevent their children from accidently
accessing them. Which of the following can be implemented?
A. A switch
B. Antivirus software
C. Antispyware software
D. A firewall
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   JK0-802   JK0-802 original questions   JK0-802   JK0-802 study guide   JK0-802

NO.5 Which of the following is an advantage of a virtual machine hosted on a PC?
A. Reduces the training required for employees.
B. Reduces the amount of physical hardware required.
C. Reduces the amount of CPU required on the host PC.
D. Reduces the amount of RAM required on the host PC.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-802 questions   JK0-802 certification training   JK0-802 test questions   JK0-802

NO.6 A technician is creating an image that will be used to deploy Windows 7 to 100 PCs. Which of
the
following tools should be used to accomplish this?
A. SYSPREP
B. Windows 7 Advisor
C. CHKDSK
D. DISKPART
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   JK0-802   JK0-802   JK0-802 certification

NO.7 A user gets an error message that the trust relationship to the domain has been broken.
Which of
the following can be done to resolve this from the client desktop?
A. Re-join the computer to the domain
B. Reboot the PC as the domain will automatically rebuild the relationship
C. Update the BIOS using the latest version
D. Run CHKDSK
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-802 certification   JK0-802 questions

NO.8 Which of the following is a new feature of iOS 5?
A. Ability to dual boot the Android OS
B. Ability to run native PC applications
C. Ability to perform iTunes backups
D. Ability to perform untethered updates
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-802   JK0-802 exam

NO.9 Which of the following encryption standards is found on older wireless devices and provides
minimal security?
A. WPA
B. WPA2
C. WEP
D. AES
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   JK0-802   JK0-802 answers real questions   JK0-802

NO.10 A customer calls and states the new plasma display they just received has yellow spots all over
the screen. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?
A. Using wrong video connector
B. Dead pixels
C. Dropped in shipping
D. Incorrect installation
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-802   JK0-802   JK0-802   JK0-802   JK0-802 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSA.v5 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-802_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论