2013年11月24日星期日

IBM 000-017 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's IBM 000-017 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM 000-017 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's IBM 000-017 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM 000-017 exam.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's IBM 000-017 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IBM 000-017 will be solved. ITCertKing's IBM 000-017 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing IBM certification 000-017 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass IBM certification 000-017 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass IBM certification 000-017 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the IBM certification 000-017 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty IBM certification 000-017 exam. If you add the IBM certification 000-017 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of IBM certification 000-017 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-017 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-017 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-017 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real IBM 000-017 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing IBM 000-017 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

If you are still troubled for the IBM 000-017 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's IBM 000-017 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: 000-017
Exam Name: IBM (Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

000-017 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-017_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the Conditional Expression Manager?
A.It creates and stores libraries of SQL statements.
B.It dynamically assigns a user to a Security Group based on a condition.
C.It controls workflow paths automatically when certain users are involved.
D.It creates conditions for group membership to automatically associate users into groups.
Answer: A

IBM   000-017 demo   000-017

NO.2 Which configuration option should be set when creating an escalation?
A.any related notifications to the escalation
B.the severity of the event that will be created
C.pager numbers in a comma-separated list in the escalation
D.the Peregrine or Remedy queue in which the escalation is placed
Answer: A

IBM   000-017 pdf   000-017 answers real questions   000-017 test questions

NO.3 Which method is used to validate the escalation being created?
A.Choose the Select action for Validate.
B.There is no validation of the escalation.
C.Save the escalation. Validation is automatic.
D.Click the Action button, which resembles a green check mark.
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-017   000-017

NO.4 Which two types of condition can be created using the Conditional Expression Manager? (Choose
two.)
A.class
B.unique
C.universal
D.expression
E.conditional
Answer: AD

IBM   000-017 certification   000-017 pdf   000-017 exam dumps

NO.5 The property mxe.rmi.port can be found in maximo.properties and by the System Properties
application.
If mxe.rmi.port is set to 0 in the properties file, and is set to 1090 from the System Properties application,
which statement is true about this property?
A.This property value cannot be set to 0 in the properties file. Therefore, the value must be 1090.
B.The Tivoli process automation engine terminates with an error on startup because the two settings are
not consistent.
C.The value in the Tivoli process automation engine properties overrides the value found in the properties
file. So the property value would be 1090.
D.The value in the properties file overrides the value found when viewing Tivoli process automation
engine properties, so the property value would be 0.
Answer: D

IBM   000-017   000-017 pdf   000-017

NO.6 When creating a new escalation, what is the most likely reason that the conditional SQL Expression
Builder does not list attributes to use?
A.An object has not been linked in the Applies To field.
B.The escalation has not been linked to an existing attribute.
C.The Create Condition Entry Disabled check box is selected.
D.The escalation has not been linked to an existing application.
Answer: A

IBM   000-017   000-017   000-017 test answers   000-017 test

NO.7 When defining Security Groups which parameters can be specified?
A. Users, Sites, Applications and Storerooms
B. Storerooms, Group, Person and Applications
C. Users, Security, Data Restrictions and Access Rights
D. Permissions, Applications, Locations and Departments
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-017   000-017 exam   000-017 braindump   000-017 demo

NO.8 When the agent saves the service request ticket, the system launches into a Service Request
Workflow process and evaluates the data on the record. If the agent has not entered asset, location, or
configuration item data, the system displays a dialog box with the following options:
Close ticket - informational call
Close ticket - unauthorized caller
Close ticket - misdirected call
Take no action
If an asset, location, or configuration item is specified on the record, the system displays a dialog box with
the following options:
Take Ownership of ticket
Assign Ownership of ticket
Create Work Order
Take no action on this ticket
Which three Nodes are used in this part of the workflow process? (Choose three.)
A.Wait
B.Input
C.Task
D.Condition
E.Interaction
F.Manual Input
Answer: DEF

IBM certification training   000-017 demo   000-017   000-017

NO.9 Which three workflow application actions (APPACTION) can only be used in conjunction with an
Escalation and the WFASSIGNMENT object? (Choose three.)
A.WFAUTO
B.WFCOND
C.WFREJECT
D.WFINITIATE
E.WFACCEPT
F.WFESCALATE
Answer: CEF

IBM study guide   000-017   000-017   000-017 practice test   000-017 test questions

NO.10 A pharmaceutical company has made a tremendous number of configurations in their development
environment in order to meet their business requirements and the government regulations. The company
is ready to move 25% of these configurations into the test environment.
How should this be accomplished?
A.Export the XML and then import it again as appropriate into the test environment.
B.All of the configurations must be brought over. It is impossible to define only 25% of the configurations.
C.A package of the appropriate configurations should be defined and created. It should be distributed and
then deployed into the test environment.
D.Create a package of the appropriate configurations. Then use the Integration Framework to export
those configurations. Finally, use the Integration Framework to import the configurations into the Test
environment again.
Answer: C

IBM   000-017 test answers   000-017   000-017 dumps   000-017

NO.11 Which two data elements are required to configure a Conditional user interface Control? (Choose two.)
A.Domain
B.Person Group
C.Object Structure
D.Signature Option
E.Conditional Expression
Answer: DE

IBM test questions   000-017 certification   000-017   000-017

NO.12 Which property must be specified in maximo.properties?
A.mxe.db.user
B.mxe.rmi.port
C.mxe.http.port
D.mxe.UserLicenseKey
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   000-017   000-017   000-017

NO.13 Which function is performed when enabling Application Server security during the installation?
A.configuring Database Server to use Application Server security
B.configuring the Tivoli process automation engine application so that it handles authorizations to use the
application
C.modifying the J2EE application so that authentication will be handled by an external source such as
IBM Tivoli Directory Server or Microsoft Active Directory
D.modifying the Tivoli process automation engine application so that authentication is handled through
the application rather than an external source such as IBM Tivoli Directory Server or Microsoft Active
Directory
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-017 test answers   000-017

NO.14 A business requires the blocking of status changes when a work order record is in workflow, unlocking
at a certain point to perform a status change to APPR, and then relocking when the status change occurs.
Leveraging the workflow tool, what are the necessary data elements and steps to meet this requirement?
A.On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use the NOSTATUS action. To unlock
the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the OKSTATUS action.
B.In the Actions application, for the work order object, create the following Change Status type actions:
OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin
use the NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a
connector line use the OKSTATUS and WOAPPR actions.
C.In the Actions application, create an Action Group for the work order object with the following members
in the following order: OKSTATUS, Work Order Approval action, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector
line where the status block is to begin use a NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior
to the next status change, on a connector line use the Action Group.
D.In the Actions application, for the work order object, create the following Change Status type actions:
OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. Create an Action Group for the work order object with the following
members in the following order: OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line
where the status block is to begin use a NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the
next status change, on a connector line use the Action Group.
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-017 study guide   000-017   000-017

NO.15 What does the Schedule field refer to when creating an escalation?
A.the schedule by which the escalation will poll for conditions
B.the scheduled working hours of the escalation response team
C.the scheduled days of the week for which the escalation path is valid
D.a scheduled timer that is set when the condition checked by the escalation change, after which the
escalation fires
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-017   000-017   000-017 study guide

NO.16 A customer wants to ensure that any data sent to the Tivoli process automation engine's Integration
Framework for retrieval of financial data into the Tivoli process automation engine can survive restarts
and failures.
Which statement is true?
A.A JMS messaging engine must be configured with a persistent data store.
B.The customer must have the persist data option set for the Integration Framework adapter.
C.It can be configured by setting a property inside the Tivoli process automation engine after installation.
D.The messages are stored local to the adapter and will survive failures without any additional
configuration.
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-017   000-017 exam   000-017   000-017

NO.17 A client has a workflow requirement on new asset records. Part of this requirement is that the
Contracts representatives from the Lease and Warranty groups review and validate contracts the asset
may or may not be under. The asset record cannot move to the next part of the workflow process until all
assignments are completed.
Which data elements and actions can be used to configure this part of the workflow process?
A.Use an Interaction node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate
that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when all assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive
connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an action that Leasing and Warranty Contracts
have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming
from this Task node to indicate an action that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and
this asset is not under a contract.
B.Use a Task node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the
Perform Acceptance Action is for when all assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection
line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty
Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line
coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been
reviewed and this asset is not under a contract.
C.Use an Interaction node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate
that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when any assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive
connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and
Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative
connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts
have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract.
D.Use a Task node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the
Perform Acceptance Action is for when any assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection
line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty
Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line
coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been
reviewed and this asset is not under a contract.
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-017 practice test   000-017 study guide   000-017

NO.18 Which factor would normally be considered when developing a primary location hierarchy?
A.the financial relationship between locations
B.the functional relationship between locations
C.the geophysical relationship between locations
D.the organizational relationship between locations
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-017   000-017 demo

NO.19 Which type of domain has an internal value?
A.Table
B.Numeric
C.Synonym
D.Crossover
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-017 answers real questions   000-017 practice test   000-017 dumps

NO.20 Which type of domain cannot have a Lookup created for it?
A.Table
B.Numeric
C.Synonym
D.Numeric Range
Answer: D

IBM   000-017   000-017 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality VCP5-DCV pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and 000-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-017_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论