2013年11月22日星期五

Nokia NO0-002 training and testing

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest NO0-002 exam training materials. If NO0-002 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your NO0-002 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Nokia NO0-002 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Nokia NO0-002 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Nokia NO0-002 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Nokia NO0-002 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Nokia certification NO0-002 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Nokia certification NO0-002 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

There are many ways to help you pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Nokia certification NO0-002 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Nokia certification NO0-002 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Nokia certification NO0-002 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Nokia certification NO0-002 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

NO.1 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.2 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D

Nokia test questions   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002   NO0-002 answers real questions   NO0-002

NO.3 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D

Nokia certification training   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002   NO0-002 demo
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub

NO.4 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002 exam simulations   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam

NO.5 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Nokia exam   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.6 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002 exam

NO.7 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D

Nokia test   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.8 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A

Nokia pdf   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002 study guide
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device

NO.9 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B

Nokia answers real questions   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002 demo

NO.10 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B

Nokia demo   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.11 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A

Nokia test answers   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002

NO.12 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B

Nokia exam simulations   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002 practice test
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital

NO.13 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E

Nokia   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002 test   NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time

NO.14 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A

Nokia certification training   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.15 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E

Nokia study guide   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.16 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C

Nokia exam   NO0-002 test   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 practice test

NO.17 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D

Nokia   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002   NO0-002 answers real questions
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.

NO.18 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E

Nokia original questions   NO0-002 exam prep   NO0-002 test   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.19 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B

Nokia pdf   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam simulations   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002

NO.20 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C

Nokia exam dumps   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality VCP510PSE pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 000-652 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论