God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
C-TSCM42-64 is an SAP certification exam, so C-TSCM42-64 is the first step to set foot on the road of SAP certification. C-TSCM42-64 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in C-TSCM42-64 exam, but passing rate of C-TSCM42-64 certification exam is not very high.When you select C-TSCM42-64 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
If you attend SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
Exam Code: C-TSCM42-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Production - Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
C-TSCM42-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM42-64_exam.html
NO.1 In the SAP ECC system, a material is produced with the help of production orders. Though
originally used for rate-based planning only, the planning table is to be used to plan this material.
On the initial screen of the planning table, you select this material and then receive a message
informing you that you cannot use the planning table for this material.
Which one of the following reasons for this message applies?
A. The series production indicator has not been set.
B. There is no valid production version for this material.
C. There are no planned orders or production orders present.
D. There are no requirements present.
Answer: B
SAP C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64
NO.2 A customer has been using planning strategies 30 (production by lots) and 10 (anonymous
maketo-stock production) in SAP ECC. The customer wishes to move in part to planning strategy 40
(planning with final assembly). The issue of consumption has an effect here for the first time.
Which properties apply for consumption with planning strategy 40? (Choose two.)
A. Consumption can lead to an increase of the originally planned overall production quantity.
B. Consumption can result in the subsequent specification and adjustment of planning elements in
terms of quantity and date, by means of customer orders that arrive.
C. Consumption can reduce the originally planned production quantity.
D. Consumption creates a static and binding assignment, between the planned independent
requirements recorded in advance and the customer requirements that arrive, for the entire
procurement process.
Answer: A,B
SAP pdf C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64
NO.3 Which one of the following scheduling types cannot be assigned as default to an order type
(production order)?
A. Midpoint
B. Forward
C. Only capacity requirements
D. Backward
Answer: A
SAP C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 exam prep C-TSCM42-64 questions C-TSCM42-64 dumps
NO.4 Which of the following activities is necessary for the capacity availability check to be carried
out automatically when a production order is released?
A. Activate the availability check and assign a checking rule to the work center for the operation to
be checked.
B. Activate the availability check and assign the check control to the plant.
C. Activate the availability check and assign an overall profile in check control for the business
function order release.
D. Activate the availability check and assign an availability checking group to the material master
for the product to be produced.
Answer: C
SAP test answers C-TSCM42-64 pdf C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 original questions
NO.5 The user you advise requests that you make it possible for the user to produce materials for
stock,for customer orders, projects, orders and cost centers with production orders.
Where can you make settings to ensure these options?
A. Serial number profile.
B. Settlement profile.
C. Valuation variant.
D. Production scheduling profile.
Answer: B
SAP exam C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64
NO.6 An enterprise based in the USA produces an end product that is used with the unit of
measure"pound" (LB). The material is now to be marketed in the EU. A prerequisite for this is that
the material can be sold with the unit kilogram (KG).
Which of the following solutions does SAP ECC offer?
A. In the basic data customizing, you create a unit of measure group that converts pounds to
kilograms. You then assign this to the material master on basic data view 1.
B. You create a new material with a reference to the original material and assign the metric unit of
measure to the new material master.
C. In the material master, you create a conversion factor for converting pounds to kilograms on
basic data view 1.
D. There is no need to take any action. There is a general conversion in the central customizing of
units of measurements, so that automatic conversion of pounds to kilograms takes place.
Answer: D
SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam prep C-TSCM42-64
NO.7 Which of the following requirements for a manufacturing plant can be supported by using
process
manufacturing? (Choose three.)
A. Master recipe-based manufacturing.
B. Material requirements planning for production resources.
C. Manufacturing without orders.
D. Variable calculation of material quantities (product output, material usage).
E. Manufacturing in charge quantities.
Answer: A,D,E
SAP C-TSCM42-64 original questions C-TSCM42-64 exam C-TSCM42-64
NO.8 The master data for an in-house production process is to be set up in the SAP ECC system. To
do this, you should create a suitable routing that plans for five operations in an initial sequence
(10,20, 30, 40, 50). There should be an option of relocating operations 30 and 40 to a second
sequence on other work centers if there are capacity bottlenecks. What sequence type would you
use to create the second sequence in the system?
A. Substitute sequence
B. Alternative sequence
C. Parallel sequence
D. Standard sequence
Answer: B
SAP C-TSCM42-64 pdf C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 exam dumps C-TSCM42-64 exam dumps
NO.9 In your company planning strategies are used in the SAP-ECC demand management that are
based on consumption. Which of the following statements about consumption is true? (Choose
two.)
A. A consumption situation is dynamic and is always restructured with the planning run.
B. Consumption can also take place between order reservations and planned independent
requirements, depending on the strategy.
C. Consumption always takes place on the material level between the planned independent
requirements and the planned orders.
D. The consumption parameters (consumption mode and consumption interval) can be set in the
material master or in the MRP group.
Answer: B,D
SAP C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 study guide C-TSCM42-64
NO.10 The company that you advise does not want to manage certain value-intensive materials in
the warehouse stock. Instead, the user wishes to control material provision in such a way that these
materials are procured directly for the production and/or process order. How can you fulfill this
request? (Choose two.)
A. Using the special procurement key subcontracting in the material master for the component
B. Using the special procurement key direct procurement/external procurement in the material
master for the component
C. Using the item type non-stock item in the bill of material for the material in question
D. Using the procurement type external procurement in the material master for the component
E. Controlling the material in question as a co-product
Answer: B,C
SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam prep C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM42-64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论