SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam.
You just need to get ITCertKing's SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam successfully. If you have a SAP C-EPMBPC-70 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, C-EPMBPC-70 is a very important certified exam of SAP. But C-EPMBPC-70 exam is not so simple.
Exam Code: C-EPMBPC-70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
A lot of IT people want to pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
C-EPMBPC-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html
NO.1 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D
SAP demo C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 original questions
NO.2 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for
NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 questions C-EPMBPC-70 practice test C-EPMBPC-70 test answers
NO.3 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70
NO.4 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual
net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70
NO.5 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 certification C-EPMBPC-70 original questions
NO.6 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C
SAP questions C-EPMBPC-70 exam prep C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 original questions C-EPMBPC-70
NO.7 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D
SAP test questions C-EPMBPC-70 test answers C-EPMBPC-70
NO.8 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin
parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 original questions C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70
NO.9 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business
rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C
SAP answers real questions C-EPMBPC-70 dumps C-EPMBPC-70 practice test C-EPMBPC-70 exam
NO.10 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C
SAP test answers C-EPMBPC-70 test answers C-EPMBPC-70
NO.11 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam simulations C-EPMBPC-70 practice test C-EPMBPC-70
NO.12 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a
dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D
SAP test questions C-EPMBPC-70 exam C-EPMBPC-70 demo C-EPMBPC-70
NO.13 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 demo C-EPMBPC-70
NO.14 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D
SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70
NO.15 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A
SAP questions C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 test C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality MB7-702 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论