2013年11月28日星期四

ITCertKing CompTIA N10-005 exam practice questions and answers

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. CompTIA N10-005 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass CompTIA N10-005 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing CompTIA N10-005 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass CompTIA certification N10-005 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for CompTIA certification N10-005 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about CompTIA certification N10-005 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for CompTIA certification N10-005 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: N10-005
Exam Name: CompTIA (Network + Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 295 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass CompTIA certification N10-005 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification N10-005 exam online as a try.

CompTIA N10-005 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. CompTIA N10-005 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials please.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. CompTIA N10-005 is a high gold content certification exam. CompTIA N10-005 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with CompTIA certification N10-005 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about CompTIA certification N10-005 exam as a try.

N10-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-005_exam.html

NO.1 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 exam dumps   N10-005 original questions   N10-005

NO.2 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   N10-005   N10-005 certification   N10-005 exam prep   N10-005 braindump

NO.3 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access. Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP
address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   N10-005 test questions   N10-005 certification   N10-005

NO.4 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   N10-005 test questions   N10-005   N10-005

NO.5 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company LAN. This upgrade
is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind.
Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005

NO.6 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 certification training   N10-005 original questions   N10-005 pdf

NO.7 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 pdf

NO.8 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   N10-005 certification   N10-005   N10-005

NO.9 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005 dumps   N10-005 practice test

NO.10 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this. Which of the following security
measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: AD

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 test answers

NO.11 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005 exam   N10-005 certification training   N10-005   N10-005 certification training

NO.12 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 practice test   N10-005 demo   N10-005

NO.13 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   N10-005   N10-005

NO.14 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005 demo   N10-005

NO.15 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 answers real questions   N10-005

NO.16 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: AB

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 test answers   N10-005   N10-005

NO.17 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005

NO.18 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   N10-005 study guide   N10-005   N10-005 certification training

NO.19 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user
PC is no longer able to access the network. Which of the following is
MOST likely the problem?
A. The user
NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 braindump   N10-005   N10-005

NO.20 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   N10-005 exam simulations   N10-005 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-456 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论