2013年11月20日星期三

The best of SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam test software

Are you struggling to prepare SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam.

Exam Code: C_TBW45_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Intelligence with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

If you choose to sign up to participate in SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

When you try our part of SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam is ITCertKing.

You have ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through SAP C_TBW45_70 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

C_TBW45_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding BEx Query Designer are correct? (Choose three)
A. Before defining a formula, you must ensure you have already created any restricted key figures that will
be referenced in the formula.
B. You can only drag and drop multiple characteristics into the query definition if they come from the same
dimension.
C. You can save a query that contains errors.
D. If a query contains errors, the system provides information to help you correct them, including menu
options that may be suitable.
E. You can maintain many of the properties of multiple characteristics or key figures simultaneously.
Answer: C,D,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 test questions   C_TBW45_70

NO.2 The design mode of the BEx Analyzer allows you to: (Choose two)
A. Add your own navigation controls such as drop down lists and check boxes.
B. Add in your own broadcast scheduling options so users receive the workbook by email and in their SAP
NetWeaver Portal role.
C. Insert results from other data providers into the same workbook.
D. Access a toolbox of predefined macros that can automate common tasks.
Answer: A,C

SAP answers real questions   C_TBW45_70 exam simulations   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.3 Which of the following are valid navigation steps in reporting in SAP NetWeaver BI? (Choose three)
A. Swap one characteristic with another.
B. Filter on a specific characteristic value.
C. Return to Start.
D. Sum and Filter.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP original questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions

NO.4 Characteristic value variables...
A. ...are created in the query definition and are therefore only available in that query definition.
B. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of the
same InfoProvider.
C. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of
InfoProviders containing this characteristic.
D. ...can be created for global use on an InfoProvider level, and can be created for local use in the query
definition.
Answer: C

SAP test questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions

NO.5 Valid BI source objects for the BEx Broadcaster include: (Choose three)
A. Queries
B. iViews
C. Workbooks
D. Value Sets
E. Reports created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,C,E

SAP exam dumps   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam dumps   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam prep

NO.6 The APD (Analysis Process Designer) in SAP NetWeaver BI provides a mechanism for reading data
from a source and then transferring the analytical results back out to a data target. In this scenario, which
of the following are possible data targets of the APD? (Choose two)
A. Standard DataStore Objects
B. VirtualProviders
C. Meta Data Repository
D. DataStore Objects for direct update
E. InfoObject master data tables
Answer: D,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.7 Organizations that are 'data rich, but information poor' might gain from the business knowledge
discovered through data mining. Which of the following are true regarding data mining? (Choose three)
A. Clustering is a data mining method.
B. Data mining is an analytical approach that looks for hidden information patterns in large databases.
C. Data mining can easily analyze historical information, but is unable to predict future trends.
D. Regression analysis is a data mining method.
E. ETL (Extraction, Transformation and Loading) is a data mining method.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions

NO.8 Why are variables used in queries? (Choose three)
A. To limit the scope of a report and improve performance.
B. To improve the reliability of the results.
C. To limit the scope of a report and make it more targeted to a user or group of users.
D. To reduce the number of query definitions by having one query satisfy the needs of many users.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP braindump   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam dumps   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 original questions

NO.9 If two queries are inserted into the same worksheet in a workbook, which of the following is a potential
conflict?
A. The results for one query could affect the results for the other query.
B. The first query on the worksheet is the only query accessible by the user.
C. If the user drills down in the first query, the query result could possibly extend into the area occupied by
the second query.
D. The security settings of the first query would override the security settings of the second query.
Answer: C

SAP   C_TBW45_70 study guide   C_TBW45_70 certification   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.10 A BEx Analyzer workbook can be based on which of the following? (Choose three)
A. A Query
B. A Query view created with the BEx Analyzer
C. An InfoProvider
D. A BEx Report created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,B,C

SAP certification   C_TBW45_70 test questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.11 Valid BEx Broadcaster distribution types include: (Choose two)
A. Archive object
B. Email
C. CSV file
D. Printer
Answer: B,D

SAP certification training   C_TBW45_70 questions   C_TBW45_70 exam   C_TBW45_70 demo   C_TBW45_70 demo

NO.12 Where can variables be created? (Choose two)
A. In the query definition where they are needed.
B. In the BEx Web Application Designer, in the "Data Provider" field.
C. While using a web browser to view query results.
D. When defining exceptions and conditions.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 certification   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 questions

NO.13 One of your customers needs to know the BEx Broadcaster options for sending static snap-shots of
data. What would you tell them? (Choose three)
A. For workbooks, send as E-Mail as a Zip File.
B. For a web template, send as 'Independent HTML File'.
C. For a web template, send as 'HTML with Separate MIME Files' as a Zip File.
D. For a web template, send as an 'Online Link'.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP practice test   C_TBW45_70 demo   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70

NO.14 Your client is interested in the various formats used to distribute BI information. Which of the following
formats are available? (Choose three)
A. Precalculated XML file with separate MIME files.
B. Precalculated BEx Analyzer Workbooks.
C. Precalculated MHTML file.
D. Online links to current data.
E. Precalculated DOC file with separate MIME files.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70 questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 demo   C_TBW45_70

NO.15 Which of the following statements best describe the benefit of using data bursting as a broadcasting
distribution type? Data Bursting: (Choose two)
A. Allows you to broadcast report results to large numbers of non-SAP users via email.
B. Provides an easy way to improve the performance of all web-based BEx reports.
C. Provides an effective way to manage security across all BEx reports.
D. Allows you to broadcast user-specific results based on master data.
Answer: A,D

SAP exam   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and LOT-406 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论