2013年11月29日星期五

JN0-632 examination of the latest Juniper certification exam questions and answers

Juniper JN0-632 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Juniper JN0-632 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-632 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Juniper JN0-632 exam training materials please.

In order to pass Juniper certification JN0-632 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Although there are other online Juniper JN0-632 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-632 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Juniper JN0-632 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-632 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Juniper JN0-632 exam training materials.

Exam Code: JN0-632
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 169 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

The Juniper JN0-632 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Juniper JN0-632 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing JN0-632 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Juniper JN0-632 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Juniper JN0-632 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-632 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Juniper JN0-632 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Juniper certification JN0-632 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Juniper certification JN0-632 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-632 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

JN0-632 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-632_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements in a source NAT configuration are true regarding addresses, rule-sets, or rules
that overlap? (Choose two.)
A. Addresses used for NAT pools should never overlap.
B. If more than one rule-set matches traffic, the rule-set with the most specific context takes precedence.
C. If traffic matches two rules within the same rule-set, both rules listed in the configuration are applied.
D. Dynamic source NAT rules take precedence over static source NAT rules.
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 test   JN0-632 questions

NO.2 Which configuration keyword ensures that all in-progress sessions are re-evaluated upon committing a
security policy change?
A. policy-rematch
B. policy-evaluate
C. rematch-policy
D. evaluate-policy
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 demo   JN0-632 exam

NO.3 Which type of Web filtering by default builds a cache of server actions associated with each URL it has
checked?
A. Websense Redirect Web filtering
B. integrated Web filtering
C. local Web filtering
D. enhanced Web filtering
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-632 test answers   JN0-632 answers real questions

NO.4 Which two statements regarding symmetric key encryption are true? (Choose two.)
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate signatures.
C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key for decryption.
D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632

NO.5 Which two statements regarding external authentication servers for firewall user authentication are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Up to three external authentication server types can be used simultaneously.
B. Only one external authentication server type can be used simultaneously.
C. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured
authentication server is unreachable, authentication is bypassed.
D. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured
authentication server rejects the authentication request, authentication is rejected
Answer: BD

Juniper demo   JN0-632 demo   JN0-632 certification training   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 dumps

NO.6 You want to allow your device to establish OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device connected to
interface ge-0/0/3.0. Interface ge-0/0/3.0 is a member of the HR zone.Under which configuration
hierarchy must you permit OSPF traffic?
A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]
B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]
C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]
D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-632 exam prep   JN0-632 exam prep   JN0-632   JN0-632 questions

NO.7 You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your router from a session table flood. Which
configuration meets this requirement?
A. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
icmp {
ip-sweep threshold 5000;
flood threshold 2000;
}
}
B. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
tcp {
syn-flood {
attack-threshold 2000;
destination-threshold 2000;
}
}
}
C. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
udp {
flood threshold 5000;
}
}
D. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
limit-session {
source-ip-based 1200;
destination-ip-based 1200;
}
}
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632

NO.8 A user wants to establish an HTTP session to a server behind an SRX device but is being pointed to
Web page on the SRX device for additional authentication.Which type of user authentication is
configured?
A. pass-through with Web redirect
B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect
C. WebAuth
D. pass-through
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-632 test answers   JN0-632

NO.9 Which three security concerns can be addressed by a tunnel mode IPsec VPN secured by AH.?
(Choose three.)
A. data integrity
B. data confidentiality
C. data authentication
D. outer IP header confidentiality
E. outer IP header authentication
Answer: ACE

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 certification training

NO.10 Which UTM feature requires a license to function?
A. integrated Web filtering
B. local Web filtering
C. redirect Web filtering
D. content filtering
Answer: A

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 questions

NO.11 Which statement describes an ALG?
A. An ALG intercepts and analyzes all traffic, allocates resources, and defines dynamic policies to deny
the traffic.
B. An ALG intercepts and analyzes the specified traffic, allocates resources, and defines dynamic policies
to permit the traffic to pass.
C. An ALG intercepts and analyzes the specified traffic, allocates resources, and defines dynamic policies
to deny the traffic.
D. An ALG intercepts and analyzes all traffic, allocates resources, and defines dynamic policies to permit
the traffic to pass.
Answer:

NO.12 Which zone is system-defined?
A. security
B. functional
C. junos-global
D. management
Answer: C

Juniper braindump   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 dumps

NO.13 Which statement contains the correct parameters for a route-based IPsec VPN?
A. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
interface ge-0/0/1.0;
ike {
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
B. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
interface st0.0;
ike {
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
C. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
bind-interface ge-0/0/1.0;
ike {
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
D. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
bind-interface st0.0;
ike {
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
Answer: D

Juniper certification training   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 pdf   JN0-632 braindump

NO.14 Which two UTM features require a license to be activated? (Choose two.)
A. antispam
B. antivirus (full AV)
C. content filtering
D. Web-filtering redirect
Answer: AB

Juniper test   JN0-632 braindump   JN0-632 answers real questions   JN0-632 certification   JN0-632 certification training

NO.15 Which command do you use to display the status of an antivirus database update?
A. show security utm anti-virus status
B. show security anti-virus database status
C. show security utm anti-virus database
D. show security utm anti-virus update
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632 original questions

NO.16 Which two statements are true about hierarchical architecture? (Choose two.)
A. You can assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
B. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
C. You can assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.
D. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-632 demo   JN0-632 certification training   JN0-632 pdf   JN0-632

NO.17 Which three statements are true regarding IDP? (Choose three.)
A. IDP cannot be used in conjunction with other Junos security features such as SCREEN options, zones,
and security policy.
B. IDP inspects traffic up to the Application Layer.
C. IDP searches the data stream for specific attack patterns.
D. IDP inspects traffic up to the Presentation Layer.
E. IDP can drop packets, close sessions, prevent future sessions, and log attacks for review by network
administrators when an attack is detected.
Answer: BCE

Juniper   JN0-632 test answers   JN0-632

NO.18 Which security or functional zone name has special significance to the Junos OS?
A. self
B. trust
C. untrust
D. junos-global
Answer: D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-632   JN0-632 pdf   JN0-632   JN0-632 test questions

NO.19 Regarding content filtering, what are two pattern lists that can be configured in the Junos OS? (Choose
two.)
A. protocol list
B. MIME
C. block list
D. extension
Answer: BD

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-632 exam simulations   JN0-632

NO.20 A network administrator has configured source NAT, translating to an address that is on a locally
connected subnet. The administrator sees the translation working, but traffic does not appear to come
back.What is causing the problem?
A. The host needs to open the telnet port.
B. The host needs a route for the translated address.
C. The administrator must use a proxy-arp policy for the translated address.
D. The administrator must use a security policy, which will allow communication between the zones.
Answer: C

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-632 braindump   JN0-632 test questions   JN0-632 study guide   JN0-632   JN0-632

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and 000-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-632_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论