2013年11月28日星期四

CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam training programs

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the CompTIA FC0-TS1 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Exam Code: FC0-TS1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT for Sales )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

About CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

FC0-TS1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-TS1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements about High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is capable of delivering the highest quality digital video and multi-channel digital audio on a single
cable.
B. It has two types of connectors: Type A and Type B.
C. It is a new I/O bus technology that has more bandwidth than PCI and AGP slots.
D. It is an interface primarily used to connect hard disk and CD drives in a computer.
Answer: B and A

CompTIA study guide   FC0-TS1 exam   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.2 What is the other name for Firewire.?
A. IEEE 1395
B. IEEE 1394
C. IEEE 1396
D. IEEE 1397
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 study guide   FC0-TS1 exam dumps

NO.3 Which of the following interfaces is the current standard for digital LCD monitors?
A. DVE
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. SVGA
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 certification training   FC0-TS1 original questions   FC0-TS1 test questions

NO.4 In which of the following sizes are the ExpressCard modules available?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ExpressCard/54
B. ExpressCard/34
C. ExpressCard/43
D. ExpressCard/45
Answer: B and A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 exam simulations   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.5 What is the IEEE Standard for Ethernet?
A. IEEE 802.2
B. IEEE 802.4
C. IEEE 802.1
D. IEEE 802.3
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   FC0-TS1 exam prep   FC0-TS1 study guide   FC0-TS1 test answers

NO.6 Sam works as a Network Administrator for company.com. The company has forty Windows XP based
systems. Sam has been assigned a task to remove malware from the corrupted systems. Which of the
following will he remove to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. Hardware
B. Spyware
C. Trojan horses
D. Adware
Answer: D, B, and C

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-TS1 certification training   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 exam prep

NO.7 Which of the following ports support hot swapping?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Parallel
B. Serial
C. IEEE 1394
D. USB
Answer: D and C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 braindump   FC0-TS1 test questions   FC0-TS1 questions

NO.8 What is the maximum limit on the amount of mercury in RoHS material?
A. 10 ppm
B. 1000 ppm
C. 1 ppm
D. 100 ppm
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.9 Which type of cleaning solution should be used on the exterior of computer components?
A. Alcohol
B. A glass cleaner
C. Soap and water
D. An antistatic spray
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 certification training

NO.10 Which of the following is the lightest but most expensive battery used in laptops?
A. Li-Ion
B. NiCad
C. NiMH
D. Sodium-Ion
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 dumps   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.11 What are the various standards of SCSI?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SCSI-2
B. SCSI-1
C. SCSI-0
D. SCSI-3
Answer: B, A, and D

CompTIA exam   FC0-TS1 certification   FC0-TS1 study guide   FC0-TS1

NO.12 What transfer rate is supported by the 72-pin SO-DIMM?
A. 32-bit
B. 8-bit
C. 64-bit
D. 16-bit
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.13 What is the other name of a palmtop?
A. PDA
B. Desktop
C. Laptop
D. Tablet
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 pdf   FC0-TS1

NO.14 Which of the following organizations developed the hyper-threading technology?
A. Microsoft
B. Intel
C. Cisco
D. HP
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   FC0-TS1 test answers   FC0-TS1 test   FC0-TS1 original questions

NO.15 Which of the following devices is used to provide visual input that can be easily transferred over the
internet?
A. Solid-state drive
B. Webcam
C. Iomega Zip drive
D. Trackball
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 exam dumps   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.16 Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiCad
B. Lithium-Ion
C. NiMH
D. Energizer
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.17 Which of the following motherboards use 5-pin DIN keyboard connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ATA
B. XT
C. AT
D. ATX
Answer: B and C

CompTIA pdf   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 original questions

NO.18 Which of the following can occur if the power cable runs along with the computer network cable?
A. ESD
B. Broadcast storm
C. Surge
D. EMI
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 certification   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 pdf

NO.19 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides
the ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Riser card
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
D. Audio/modem riser
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.20 Which of the following are the types of disks or drives for CDs or DVDs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Random Access Memory
B. Rewritable
C. Read Only Memory
D. Recordable
Answer: C, D, and B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 test answers   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 study guide   FC0-TS1

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-TS1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论