ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
Exam Code: Hp2-E29
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP SMB Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26
HP Hp2-E29 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP Hp2-E29 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials please.
Having a HP certification Hp2-E29 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Hp2-E29 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E29_exam.html
NO.1 Which HP software application is required to manage an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array
solution?
A. HPStorageWorks Secure Manager
B. HPStorageWorks Command View EVA
C. HP Storage Essentials SRM Software Suite
D. HP Continuous Access EVA
Answer: B
HP braindump Hp2-E29 certification training Hp2-E29 original questions
3.Which component in an HP Data Protector solution runs the core software and contains the Data
Protector database?
A. media server
B. console server
C. cell manager
D. media manager
Answer: C
HP pdf Hp2-E29 practice test Hp2-E29
4.A customer wants to use HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) to secure their management
environment. Which technologies are used with HP SIM accomplish this task? (Select two.)
A. SSL
B. WMI
C. DMI
D. SNMP
E. SSH
Answer: A,B
HP certification training Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 braindump
5.When a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet modules, what are possible
bandwidth configurations for a single Flex-NIC on port 1? (Select two.)
A. 10Mb
B. 300Mb
C. 750Mb
D. 8Gb
E. 16Gb
Answer: B,D
HP answers real questions Hp2-E29 exam simulations Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 exam prep Hp2-E29 questions
6.Which feature becomes available when a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet
module?
A. support for port aggregation for each blade increases to 10 ports
B. blade NICs auto-negotiate to 10/100Mb bandwidth
C. embedded Flexible NICs for each blade increases to 10 NICs
D. bandwidth for each network card can be dynamically changed from 100Mb up to 10Gb
Answer: D
HP test questions Hp2-E29 dumps Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 dumps
7.A customer wants to order several ProLiant servers as virtual machine hosts. Which HP iVirtualization
solutions are available to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Red Hat Linux Enterprise Server
B. VMware ESX 4i
C. CitrixXenServer
D. VMware Server
E. Microsoft Windows Virtual Server 2005
F. Microsoft Virtual Hyper-V
Answer: B,C
HP exam dumps Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 questions Hp2-E29 answers real questions
8.Which statement is true about processor cache?
A. it reduces the risk of downtime.
B. It enables floating point processing.
C. It reduces the amount of time needed for the processor to access data.
D. it reduces risk of data loss.
Answer: C
HP Hp2-E29 test questions Hp2-E29
9.Which RAID level is able to withstand any two simultaneous hard drive failures?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 5
Answer: C
HP Hp2-E29 demo Hp2-E29 questions Hp2-E29
10.Which feature included in the firmware of D2D Backup System eliminates redundant data during
backups by saving a single copy of identical data, replacing any further instance with pointers back to the
one copy?
A. dynamic reallocation
B. data retention
C. deduplication
D. low bandwidth replication
Answer: C
HP braindump Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 braindump Hp2-E29 exam
11.Which ProLiant servers have a maximum of four processor sockets? (Select two.)
A. ML370
B. BL860c
C. DL585
D. BL680C
E. DL785
Answer: D,E
HP exam prep Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 test questions Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29
12.Which component from HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant can be used for array configuration
and guided installation of the supported operating system?
A. SmartStart CD
B. Management DVD
C. Firmware Maintenance CD
D. Insight Software DVD
Answer: A
HP braindump Hp2-E29 demo Hp2-E29 questions Hp2-E29
13.What additional functionality does HP Insight Remote Support provide to customers using HP SIM?
(Select two.)
A. remote event notification and forwarding
B. integrated warranty tracking and online remote support
C. remote configuration and repair of management agents
D. integration with HP Insight License Manager
E. remoteiLO 2 graphical console access
Answer: A,B
HP Hp2-E29 exam dumps Hp2-E29 test Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 original questions
14.Your customer is consolidating his environment on four ProLiant servers running VMware ESX 4.0.
Which HP insight Control functionality can help him to convert physical machines to a virtual machine
form on ESX 4.0 servers?
A. performance management
B. server deployment
C. server migration
D. virtual machine management
Answer: C
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 study guide Hp2-E29 dumps
15.Which Insight Control component identifies and prevents potentially critical problems on ProLiant
servers by providing real-time hardware event monitoring and secure event submission to HP Support?
A. HP Software Event Subscription
B. HP Insight Performance Manager module
C. Version Control Repository and Version Control Agent
D. HP Insight Remote Support
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 demo Hp2-E29 exam Hp2-E29
16.What does Dynamic Processor Resilience enhance?
A. data security
B. server availability
C. fast clustering failover
D. floating point performance
Answer: B
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 practice test Hp2-E29
17.Which tape technology allows hardware-based encryption?
A. HP SuperDLTtape II 600GB
B. DLTVS160
C. SDLT600
D. LTO-4
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 exam prep Hp2-E29 test questions
18.Which HP disk-based storage solution provides both unattended backups and rapid restore of data for
LAN-based servers, and can also emulate popular tape libraries tape drives?
A. HP Virtual Library System (VLS)
B. HP Enterprise Virtual Array (EVA)
C. HP Modular Smart Array (MSA) 2000 G2
D. Removable Disk Backup System (RDX)
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E29 answers real questions Hp2-E29 exam dumps
19.What enables resiliency in an HP Converged Infastructure? (Select two.)
A. power, cooling, and interconnect capabilities of the HPBiadeSystem c3000 enclosure
B. visualization products like VMware or Microsoft Hyper-V solutions
C. HPStorageWorks data protection solutions
D. modular building blocks providing maximum flexibility for scalability and customization
E. HP Insight Software components with appropriate services
Answer: D,E
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 dumps Hp2-E29 certification training Hp2-E29
20.Which HP software component can be used to install multiple ProLiant servers quickly and predictably
in an unattended fashion using scripts and systems images?
A. HP Remote Deployment Utility
B. HPIgnite-UX
C. HP Server Migration Software forProLiant servers
D. HP Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E29_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论