2013年11月29日星期五

JN0-380 practice tests

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-380 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Juniper certification JN0-380 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Juniper certification JN0-380 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Juniper certification JN0-380 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Juniper certification JN0-380 exams. In order to pass Juniper certification JN0-380 exam, many people who attend Juniper certification JN0-380 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Juniper certification JN0-380 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: JN0-380
Exam Name: Juniper (Wireless LAN, Specialist (JNCIS-WLAN))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-380 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-380 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-380 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-380 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Juniper JN0-380 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

JN0-380 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-380_exam.html

NO.1 What is the hardware requirement for a RingMaster client?
A. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
B. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
C. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 1024 MB HD space
D. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 1.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380 dumps
6. During the installation of RingMaster, you receive the installation error: "HTTPS Server port is
already in use. Please select another port."
What should you do to resolve this issue?
A. Change the HTTPS Server port number to 443.
B. Change the HTTPS Server port number so that it does not conflict with other applications.
C. Restart the installation process so that RingMaster can resolve the issue.
D. Change the SNMP Trap Receiver port to 162.
Answer: B

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380 answers real questions
7. You are asked to troubleshoot a communication problem between a WLC and a RADIUS server.
You verified that the RADIUS server is reachable from the WLC.
Which WLC CLI command would be used for troubleshooting RADIUS connectivity?
A. rfping
B. show authentication
C. ping
D. radping
Answer: D

Juniper dumps   JN0-380   JN0-380 questions   JN0-380 certification   JN0-380 exam
8. In an auditorium, you have 200 wireless clients connecting to the wireless network. You want
to
configure RF load balancing to distribute client sessions across multiple APs in the area.
Which two parameters are configurable to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. setting strictness
B. configuring auto-tune
C. defining transmit rates
D. setting band preference
Answer: A,D

Juniper   JN0-380   JN0-380 exam prep   JN0-380 questions
9. You want to provide secure wireless services to one set of clients on your network and allow
open
access services to your guest clients. You need to configure service profiles for each type of
access to the network.
Which three methods are used to accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A. Configure one service per WLA.
B. Configure an encryption type.
C. Configure IP addresses.
D. Configure SSIDs.
E. Configure VLANs.
Answer: B,D,E

Juniper   JN0-380 exam   JN0-380 test   JN0-380 original questions
10. Multiple users are complaining that their wireless connections are not working.
Which RingMaster screen would the administrator use for troubleshooting?
A. Alarms
B. Clients
C. Monitor
D. Verification
Answer: C

Juniper braindump   JN0-380 answers real questions   JN0-380

NO.2 You have installed your AP in the proper location on your network. The AP needs to obtain
configuration information from a controller before it can support wireless clients.
What are three methods that an AP uses to do this? (Choose three.)
A. ICMP ping
B. Keepalive packets
C. DNS Lookup
D. L2 Broadcast
E. DHCP Option 43
Answer: C,D,E

Juniper test   JN0-380   JN0-380 exam   JN0-380 certification

NO.3 What is the maximum allowed configurable SSIDs per radio?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-380 answers real questions   JN0-380 practice test   JN0-380 exam   JN0-380 braindump   JN0-380

NO.4 A user repeatedly calls in to the Help desk complaining about their wireless connection.
Which actions would test the user's wireless connectivity from RingMaster?
A. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the Location History option to find out if the client is near a functioning access point.
B. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the RF ping test to determine RSSI and retry counts to verify the RF environment being
reported by the AP to which the client is connected.
C. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
choose to terminate the client from the wireless network so they can reestablish a new session.
D. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
add the client to the Watched Client list to gather additional data on the clients signal strength and
data throughput.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-380 test   JN0-380   JN0-380

NO.5 Which Juniper Networks WLA model supports spectrum analysis?
A. WLA371
B. WLA422
C. WLA532
D. WLA632
Answer: C

Juniper test   JN0-380 certification training   JN0-380

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-561 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-410 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-380_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论