2014年1月15日星期三

BEA 0B0-108 the latest exam questions and answers free download

Through the BEA certification 0B0-108 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the BEA certification 0B0-108 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

ITCertKing BEA 0B0-108 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 0B0-108 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 0B0-108 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about BEA certification 0B0-108 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass BEA certification 0B0-108 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: 0B0-108
Exam Name: BEA (System Administration Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass BEA certification 0B0-108 exam disposably with a high score.

There are many ways to help you pass BEA certification 0B0-108 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the BEA certification 0B0-108 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of BEA certification 0B0-108 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass BEA certification 0B0-108 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about BEA certification 0B0-108 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each BEA 0B0-108 exam candidates. We provide you with the BEA 0B0-108 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing BEA 0B0-108 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the BEA 0B0-108 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

0B0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-108_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
The database team informs you that they have now implemented Oracle Real Application Clusters (RA for
the Customer Service database, and applications should connect to a second database node if the
primary node is unavailable. You set up a Multi Data Source in Failover mode, which is configured to
use two Data Sources PrimaryDS and SecondaryDS, each connecting to one Oracle RAC node.
WebLogic Server will fail over to SecondaryDS if a connection test to PrimaryDS fails. Under what other
condition will this happen by default (that is, with no additional options checke)?
A. If a connection to PrimaryDS is not released within Statement Timeout seconds.
B. If all the connections to PrimaryDS are in use.
C. If the administrator has suspended the PrimaryDS Data Source.
D. Failover will only occur if a connection test fails for a PrimaryDS connection.
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-108   0B0-108 exam simulations   0B0-108 test questions   0B0-108 exam simulations

NO.2 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
In the future, each department will have its own schema within the Oracle database and the developers
are writing their code with this in mind. However, for now, it has been decided to store all data in a single,
company-wide schema. Which of the following approaches will make a future move to multiple schema
simple, while making the most efficient use of resources today?
A. Deploy an application-scoped Data Source module with each application.
B. Deploy a Data Source system module and assign it multiple JNDI names.
C. Deploy each department's application to its own WebLogic server.
D. Deploy a Data Source system module for each department's application.
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-108 study guide   0B0-108

NO.3 Scenario : The Stock Control Application you are going to deploy to a cluster of WebLogic Managed
Servers requires a JMS destination to asynchronously deliver the messages to the back-end
Warehousing Application. To distribute the messages across the cluster, you decided to configure the
distributed destination. Also the Warehousing Application is a legacy application written to implement a
proprietary MQ API connecting an MQ-Series server. The Stock Control Application is implemented as a
web application on a WebLogic cluster delivering the message to the distributed destination. The cluster
has three Managed Servers hosted on two high powered machines and one low range/powered machine.
To distribute the physical destinations unevenly across the clustered WebLogic Managed Servers so that
the high-powered machines can receive more messages than the low-powered machines, configure the
distributed destination with:
A. "Allocate Members Uniformly" set to false and manually select more physical destinations from the
high-powered machines
B. "Uneven Distribution" set to true and select all the physical destinations
C. "Uniform Distribute Destination" set to true and select all the physical destinations from the
high-powered and low- powered machines
D. "Load Balancing Policy" set to Random and select only the destination from the high-powered machine
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-108 questions   0B0-108   0B0-108 original questions   0B0-108   0B0-108

NO.4 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
Before deploying it into the test environment, you review the configuration of the Sales department's
Enterprise Application, which is meant to contain a JDBC Application Module you are concerned that it
may not have been built correctly. Which of the following is not a requirement for JDBC modules?
A. It is contained in a file that ends in -jdbc.xml.
B. It includes an element that lists its targets.
C. It conforms to the weblogic-jdbc.xsd schema.
D. It includes a unique name element.
Answer: B

BEA braindump   0B0-108 exam dumps   0B0-108   0B0-108 certification   0B0-108

NO.5 When configuring JMS Modules using the WebLogic Administration Console or WLST, the module
information will be stored in:
A. <modulename> stanza in the weblogic-application.xml file.
B. <modulename> stanza in the config\config.xml file.
C. <domain>/config/jms/<modulename>-jms.xml file
D. <domain>/servers/<servername>/targets/jms/<modulename>_<servername>.xml
Answer: C

BEA certification training   0B0-108 exam simulations   0B0-108 study guide   0B0-108 pdf   0B0-108 certification training

NO.6 What are the four basic components of a JMS system-resource module in the config.xml in WebLogic
9.x?
A. Name, target, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
B. Domain, jms-server, connection factory, destination
C. Config.xml, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
D. Name, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-108 exam prep   0B0-108   0B0-108

NO.7 WebLogic store-and-forward service is used for:
A. Storing and forwarding the configuration reliably to all the Managed Servers in a cluster
B. Storing log messages and forwarding them to the administration server for creating the Domain Log
C. Storing and delivering JMS messages reliably between applications across WebLogic Server 9.x
instances
D. Storing and forwarding EJB requests reliably to a back-end EJB cluster
Answer: C

BEA test questions   0B0-108   0B0-108 braindump

NO.8 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
When starting WebLogic Server, the Marketing database is unavailable. Which of these Data Source
configuration options will ensure that the Marketing application can access its database once it becomes
available again?
A. Test Connections On Reserve
B. Test Frequency
C. Connection Creation Retry Frequency
D. Login Delay
E. Profile Connection Reservation Wait
Answer: C

BEA questions   0B0-108 test   0B0-108 exam prep   0B0-108 study guide   0B0-108 certification   0B0-108 certification

NO.9 The default location for storing JMS persistent messages in WebLogic Server 9.x is:
A. Database Store using JDBC
B. WebLogic Persistent Store using a file
C. LDAP server using the embedded LDAP server
D. Remote server using t3 socket buffering
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-108 dumps   0B0-108 certification training   0B0-108

NO.10 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
Before deploying it into the test environment, you review the configuration of the Sales department's
Enterprise Application, which is meant to contain a JDBC Application Module ?you are concerned that it
may not have been built correctly. Most of an application's deployment descriptors only reference the
JDBC module using a JNDI name. Which file listed below is the only one that refers directly to the JDBC
Application Module file?
A. config.xml
B. application.xml
C. weblogic-ejb-jar.xml
D. weblogic-application.xml
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-108   0B0-108 exam prep   0B0-108 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-324 exam material and high-quality 000-623 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and ST0-202 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-108_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论