If you attend SAP certification C_BOE_30 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
ITCertKing SAP C_BOE_30 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SAP C_BOE_30 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
The SAP C_BOE_30 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of SAP C_BOE_30 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing C_BOE_30 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
In order to pass the SAP C_BOE_30 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of SAP C_BOE_30 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the SAP C_BOE_30 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Exam Code: C_BOE_30
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 3.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 239 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, C_BOE_30 exam has become a milestone in the SAP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the SAP C_BOE_30 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the SAP C_BOE_30 certification exam, they focus on the study of SAP C_BOE_30 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of SAP C_BOE_30 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
C_BOE_30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOE_30_exam.html
NO.1 Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You want to add another
Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports Job Server service. Using
the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager, which three tasks must you perform.?
(Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the server
B. Start the server
C. Create the server
D. Enable the server
Answer: B,C,D
SAP original questions C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30
NO.2 A user schedules a Crystal Report. What step does the Crystal Reports Job Server take when the
Schedule time is reached?
A. Starts a JobServer thread to run the report
B. Spawns a JobServerChild process to run the report
C. Contacts the Crystal Reports Page Server for the location of the report
D. Runs the report immediately by opening the report from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer: B
SAP C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 questions C_BOE_30 test questions C_BOE_30
NO.3 Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server?
(Choose three.)
A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests
B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status
C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests
D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 answers real questions C_BOE_30 test answers C_BOE_30
NO.4 What is the recommended value for the Maximum Simultaneous Report parameter of the
Desktop Intelligence Report Server?
A. Two greater than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
B. Two less than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
C. The same value set for Number of Preloaded Report Jobs
D. No more than fifty per processor
Answer: A
SAP C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30
NO.5 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space required for the drive
holding the TEMP directory?
A. 100 MB
B. 500 MB
C. 700 MB
D. 1000 MB
Answer: C
SAP exam simulations C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 exam simulations
NO.6 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Program Job Server
D. Destination Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,B,C,E
SAP C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30
NO.7 You design a Crystal Report on your own computer. The report connects to an Oracle database using
ODBC. You wish to publish the report to your BusinessObjects Enterprise environment to enable users to
view it on demand. Which are requirements for viewing the report on demand? (Choose two.)
A. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on the report
designer s machine.
B. The Crystal Reports Job Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on the report
designer s machine.
C. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the report
designer s machine.
D. The Crystal Job Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the report
designer s machine.
Answer: A,B
SAP test answers C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 demo C_BOE_30 test answers C_BOE_30 practice test
NO.8 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled List of Values (LOV) object?
(Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Crystal Reports Job Server
C. Output File Repository Server
D. List of values Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,C,D,E
SAP C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 answers real questions
NO.9 What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console?
A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed
B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed
C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS)
D. Network connectivity to the Production Database
Answer: C
SAP exam C_BOE_30 exam simulations C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 test questions
NO.10 When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central Management
Server (CMS) of the instance status?
A. Crystal Reports Page Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Crystal Reports Job Server
D. Web Application Server
Answer: C
SAP exam dumps C_BOE_30 dumps C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30
NO.11 In which two locations can you create List of Values (LOV) objects? (Choose two.)
A. Business View Manager
B. Crystal Reports
C. Central Management Console
D. List of Values Job Server
Answer: A,B
SAP exam simulations C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 demo
NO.12 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from the initial Install
type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)
A. Expand
B. New
C. Custom
D. Silent Installation
Answer: A,B,C
SAP exam prep C_BOE_30 study guide C_BOE_30
NO.13 Which characteristic of the Web Intelligence Job Server enables it to provide stability and efficiency for
running large or complex reports?
A. Runs jobs as individual processes
B. Runs jobs using a sync-safe threads
C. Uses them ark-and-sweep garbage collection algorithm
D. Uses hash tables and smart pointers
Answer: A
SAP dumps C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 test answers
NO.14 Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups?
(Choose two.)
A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS).
B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations.
C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases.
D. You are using a web farm.
Answer: B,C
SAP certification C_BOE_30 pdf C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30
NO.15 Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from running on-demand
reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets?
A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS
B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size
C. Preview Sample Data
D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report
Answer: D
SAP pdf C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 answers real questions C_BOE_30 original questions C_BOE_30
NO.16 Where does the list of Values (LOV) Job Server store reports when it processes scheduled List of
Value objects?
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Repository Manager
D. Central Management Server (CMS) System Database
Answer: B
SAP exam prep C_BOE_30 braindump C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 test
NO.17 Which three .NET InfoView login page properties can you configure? (Choose three.)
A. Central Management Server (CMS) name that shows on the login page
B. Default user name that appears on the login page
C. Application name that appears in the title bar of the web browser
D. Authentication type that displays on the login page
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 braindump C_BOE_30 braindump C_BOE_30 braindump
NO.18 When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise infrastructure?
A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders
B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal Reports Job
Server
C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)
Answer: A
SAP C_BOE_30 certification C_BOE_30 demo C_BOE_30 practice test C_BOE_30 questions C_BOE_30
NO.19 Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter (WCA)?
(Choose two.)
A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory
B. web.config file in the WebContent directory
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B
SAP C_BOE_30 certification C_BOE_30
NO.20 Where does the Web Intelligence Report Server send a Web Intelligence Report after it generates the
report to make it available to users on demand?
A. Web Intelligence Job Server
B. Output File Repository Server (FRS)
C. Web Application Server (WAS)
D. Report Application Server (RAS)
Answer: C
SAP practice test C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30 C_BOE_30
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC131 exam material and high-quality E20-555 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-587 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOE_30_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论