More and more people choose EXIN EX0-117 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing EXIN EX0-117 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide EXIN EX0-117 exam questions and answers.
Are you worrying about how to pass EXIN EX0-117 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of EXIN EX0-117 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through EXIN EX0-117 certification exam.
EXIN EX0-117 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of EX0-117 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about EXIN certification EX0-117 exam. Other websites may also provide information about EXIN certification EX0-117 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the EXIN EX0-117 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the EXIN EX0-117 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing EXIN EX0-117 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
Exam Code: EX0-117
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 238 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02
EX0-117 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-117_exam.html
NO.1 Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117 test questions EX0-117 EX0-117
NO.2 Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner
Answer: D
EXIN study guide EX0-117 test questions EX0-117 EX0-117
NO.3 The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of "the four Ps". What are these four
Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117 EX0-117
NO.4 Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that
involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117 questions EX0-117 certification EX0-117
NO.5 Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure.?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management
Answer: B
EXIN exam simulations EX0-117 braindump EX0-117 questions EX0-117 exam
NO.6 Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their
customers successful
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117
NO.7 Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is oftenundocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-117 test questions EX0-117 demo EX0-117 EX0-117
NO.8 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117 exam simulations EX0-117 EX0-117
NO.9 Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117 questions EX0-117 EX0-117 test EX0-117 demo
NO.10 Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom - Information - Data - Knowledge
B. Data - Information - Knowledge - Wisdom
C. Knowledge - Wisdom - Information - Data
D. Information - Data - Knowledge - Wisdom
Answer: B
EXIN exam dumps EX0-117 EX0-117
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-692 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-487 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-117_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论