2014年1月17日星期五

ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-421 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest BlackBerry BCP-421 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-421 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains BlackBerry BCP-421 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the BlackBerry BCP-421 exam. ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-421 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-421 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. BlackBerry BCP-421 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While BlackBerry BCP-421 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the BlackBerry certification BCP-421 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for BlackBerry certification BCP-421 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog BlackBerry BCP-421 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that BlackBerry BCP-421 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare BlackBerry BCP-421 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass BlackBerry BCP-421 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of BlackBerry certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

Exam Code: BCP-421
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Maintaining a BlackBerry Enterprise Server v5.0 in an IBM Lotus Domino Environment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

BCP-421 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-421_exam.html

NO.1 When performing a wireless enterprise activation, where does the activation email message come from
that is delivered to the user mailbox? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerryMailStore Service
B. BlackBerry Dispatcher
C. Organizations firewall
D. BlackBerry Infrastructure
E. Wireless service providers network
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-421   BCP-421

NO.2 Which task must be running on a target IBM Lotus Domino server in order to support IBM Lotus Notes
links? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. BlackBerry Router
C. Adminp
D. Agent Manager
E. HTTP
Answer: E

BlackBerry exam simulations   BCP-421 test questions   BCP-421

NO.3 Which three of the following are pre-requisites for PGP encryption to be implemented in the BlackBerry
Enterprise Solution? (Choose three.)
A. Set the PGP Universal Server Address IT policy rule in the IT policy that you assign to
BlackBerry device users.
B. Instruct users to install the PGP Support Package for BlackBerry devices on their BlackBerry devices.
C. Instruct users to install the BlackBerry Security Package tool.
D. Instruct users to enroll with PGP when their BlackBerry devices prompt them to.
E. Wirelessly regenerate encryption keys from the BlackBerry device.
Answer: A,B,D

BlackBerry questions   BCP-421 questions   BCP-421   BCP-421 certification training   BCP-421 exam simulations

NO.4 Which two of the following BlackBerry Enterprise Server versions for IBM Lotus Domino can be
upgraded to version 5.0? (Choose two.)
A. 2.2.7 SP7
B. 4.0 SP5
C. 4.0 SP7
D. 4.1 SP1
E. 4.1 SP2
F. 4.1 SP3
Answer: C,F

BlackBerry demo   BCP-421 exam dumps   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421 exam dumps

NO.5 A system administrator wants to install BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 5.0 into an
environment. Which two versions of IBM Lotus Domino are supported for this type of installation?
(Choose two.)
A. 5
B. 6
C. 6.55
D. 7
E. 8
Answer: D,E

BlackBerry exam simulations   BCP-421 exam prep   BCP-421   BCP-421

NO.6 Which three types of authentication methods are available for BlackBerry device users to log in to
BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Administration Service
B. Microsoft SQL Server Authentication
C. Domino Mailbox
D. Active Directory
E. IBM Lotus Notes ID
Answer: A,C,D

BlackBerry   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421

NO.7 Which three of the following incomplete enterprise activation states can be tracked using the BlackBerry
Administration Service? (Choose three.)
A. Ongoing
B. Pending
C. Password Set
D. Failed
E. Password Not Set
Answer: A,C,D

BlackBerry exam   BCP-421   BCP-421 dumps   BCP-421 exam dumps

NO.8 Which three of the following BlackBerry Enterprise Server components could a system
administrator use to successfully perform a wired enterprise activation? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Desktop Manager
B. BlackBerry Administration Service
C. BlackBerry Configuration Panel
D. BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
E. BlackBerry OTASL
Answer: A,B,D

BlackBerry pdf   BCP-421 study guide   BCP-421   BCP-421 pdf

NO.9 Which three of the following BlackBerry Enterprise Server components can be installed remotely or
configured to run separately from the original instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose
three.)
A. BlackBerryRouter Service
B. BlackBerry Policy Service
C. BlackBerry Dispatcher Service
D. BlackBerry Attachment Service
E. BlackBerry Monitoring Service
Answer: A,D,E

BlackBerry demo   BCP-421 exam   BCP-421 exam simulations   BCP-421 questions

NO.10 Where would a system administrator configure BlackBerry Alert Service notifications? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry Monitoring Service
B. BlackBerry Administration Service
C. BlackBerry Configuration Panel
D. BlackBerry MDS Integration Service Application Console
E. BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Answer: B

BlackBerry test answers   BCP-421 exam dumps   BCP-421   BCP-421 exam simulations

NO.11 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button to open this item. Once you have completed this item and have selected Done, you
may click Next to proceed to the next item.
Answer:

NO.12 In the BlackBerry Monitoring Service, which three of the following formats can be used to format a
generated report? (Choose three.)
A. .txt
B. .pdf
C. .csv
D. .doc
E. .html
Answer: B,C,E

BlackBerry test questions   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421 practice test

NO.13 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button to open this item. Once you have completed this item and have selected Done, you
may click Next to proceed to the next item.
Answer:

NO.14 Which toolscan a system administrator use to move a BlackBerry device user between two instances
of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose two.)
A. BESUserAdminClient
B. BlackBerry Administration Service
C. BlackBerry Server Configuration Panel
D. BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
E. EAStatus
Answer: A,B

BlackBerry   BCP-421 questions   BCP-421

NO.15 Which of the following is the default port number that the BlackBerry Monitoring Service Trap Listener
will bind to? (Choose one.)Which of the following is the default port number that the BlackBerry
Monitoring Service? Trap Listener will bind to? (Choose one.)
A. 152
B. 142
C. 162
D. 125
E. 110
Answer: C

BlackBerry   BCP-421   BCP-421 test questions

NO.16 At which two levels can organizer data synchronization field mappings be modified? (Choose two.)
A. User level
B. Server level
C. Group level
D. Domain level
Answer: A,D

BlackBerry   BCP-421   BCP-421 test answers   BCP-421   BCP-421 questions

NO.17 What credentials are required to perform a wireless enterprise activation of Wi-Fi enabled BlackBerry
devices over a Wi-Fi connection? (Choose one.)
A. Activation server address, e-mail address and password
B. E-mail address and password
C. Activation server address
D. Activation server address and password
E. Activation server address and e-mail address
Answer: A

BlackBerry   BCP-421 test questions   BCP-421

NO.18 Which three of the following policies are the default application control policies? (Choose three.)
A. Default Optional
B. Standard Required
C. Default Recommended
D. Standard Optional
E. Default Disallowed
F. Standard Disallowed
Answer: B,D,F

BlackBerry questions   BCP-421 test answers   BCP-421 test questions   BCP-421

NO.19 Which three of the following steps should a system administrator perform when a BlackBerry device
user reports that address book synchronization between the BlackBerry device and the email application
is not working? (Choose three.)
A. Ensure desktop email application is configured to work with the server copy of the address book
B. Ensure the user is enabled for wireless address book synchronization
C. Ensure the user does not have any IT policies applied that would prevent wireless
synchronization
D. Ensure the user is able to browse using the BlackBerry Browser
E. Ensure the user is able to synchronize calendar appointments wirelessly
Answer: A,B,C

BlackBerry   BCP-421   BCP-421 test questions   BCP-421 braindump

NO.20 Assuming that the BlackBerry Monitoring Service is installed separately on its own server, on which
two locations would the system administrator need to install the SNMP Service in order for the BlackBerry
Monitoring Service to receive SNMP trap data from all the BlackBerry Enterprise Server components?
(Choose two.)
A. The server that hosts the BlackBerry Monitoring Service
B. The server that hosts each remote BlackBerry Enterprise Server component
C. The server that hosts the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. The server that host the BlackBerry Monitoring Service and BlackBerry Enterprise Server
E. The server that hosts each remote BlackBerry component and the BlackBerry Monitoring Service
Answer: B,C

BlackBerry answers real questions   BCP-421   BCP-421   BCP-421 exam simulations   BCP-421 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-124 exam material and high-quality 000-241 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-421_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论