2014年1月2日星期四

Latest E20-361 study materials

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular EMC certification E20-361 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for EMC certification E20-361 exam.

In the past few years, EMC certification E20-361 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass EMC certification E20-361 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the E20-361 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The E20-361 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

E20-361 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide EMC E20-361 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing EMC E20-361 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Exam Code: E20-361
Exam Name: EMC (Network Attached Storage (NAS) Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 319 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

E20-361 is an EMC certification exam, so E20-361 is the first step to set foot on the road of EMC certification. E20-361 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in E20-361 exam, but passing rate of E20-361 certification exam is not very high.When you select E20-361 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's EMC E20-361 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing EMC E20-361 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

E20-361 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-361_exam.html

NO.1 You just created a new file system and exported it as an NFS export. You are informed that someone
deleted the .etc configuration directory.
What would be the best way to prevent this in the future?
A.Remove write permission on the .etc directory.
B.Export a subdirectory of the root file system.
C.Educate users about deleting system directories.
D.Set the hidden attribute on the root directory.
Answer:B

EMC   E20-361 exam dumps   E20-361

NO.2 The storage administrator would like to know if more AV servers are necessary for optimal
performance and protection.
Which tool can the system administrator use to analyze current utilization of the antivirus environment?
A.CAVA Calculator
B.NAS Support Matrix
C.CAVA Sizing Tool
D.Celerra Monitor
Answer:C

EMC   E20-361   E20-361   E20-361   E20-361 dumps

NO.3 An administrator wants to present several CIFS shares to users through one file server. The shares are
stored on many physical machines. What can be used with the Celerra to achieve this goal?
A.Celerra global CIFS server
B.Default CIFS server
C.Distributed File System
D.Virtual Data Mover
Answer:C

EMC   E20-361 answers real questions   E20-361 certification training   E20-361   E20-361 answers real questions

NO.4 A Celerra file system has a SnapSure schedule enabled for daily checkpoints. By using the Microsoft
Shadow Copy Client, a user can see previous versions of a certain file up to a certain date in the past, but
nothing else after that.
What could be the cause of this issue?
A.Checkpoints are currently being used by an application.
B.All of the checkpoints have been refreshed.
C.There have been no changes to the file.
D.The SavVol has reached a full state.
Answer:D

EMC   E20-361 certification   E20-361 exam dumps   E20-361 certification training   E20-361 certification training

NO.5 Which component of SnapSure identifies changed data blocks in the production file system?
A.Bitmap
B.Blockmap
C.Superblock
D.Inode
Answer:A

EMC exam prep   E20-361   E20-361

NO.6 ile systems created for iSCSI LUNs should be large enough to accommodate which objects?
A.iSCSI LUNs and NFS
B.iSCSI LUNs and snaps
C.iSCSI LUNs
D.iSCSI LUNs and CIFS
Answer:B

EMC   E20-361   E20-361 dumps   E20-361   E20-361 test questions

NO.7 Which Celerra Data Mover file controls both the services used for name resolution and the order in
which they are used?
A.nsswitch.conf
B.nslookup.conf
C.hosts.conf
D.resolv.conf
Answer:A

EMC   E20-361 exam dumps   E20-361 certification   E20-361 questions

NO.8 You have moved a VDM from one Data Mover to another. Now the users cannot access the data. What
could cause this condition?
A.Interface names are different to the source VDM.
B.The IP address on the target Data Mover is set before the move.
C.Target Data Mover sees all file systems of the source VDM.
D.You keep the same IP addresses.
Answer:A

EMC   E20-361 answers real questions   E20-361 test

NO.9 What application provides integration between the Celerra and the iSCSI host for replicating an iSCSI
LUN?
A.Replication Manager
B.Unisphere Manager
C.Navisphere Manager
D.Celerra Manager
Answer:D

EMC   E20-361 answers real questions   E20-361 questions   E20-361   E20-361

NO.10 A user needs to test new software with existing data stored on a Celerra file system that has
checkpoints. The Celerra administrator is asked to mount a SnapSure checkpoint from the file system to a
different Data Mover.
Can the administrator fulfill this request? Why or why not?
A.Yes, but only if the checkpoint is mounted read-only
B.Yes, but the checkpoint cannot be restored to the PFS
C.No, because the checkpoint relies on the PFS
D.No, because a writeable snap is required for testing
Answer:C

EMC original questions   E20-361 exam prep   E20-361

NO.11 You are implementing a CIFS solution and will possibly be using Virtual Data Movers. Which CIFS
dynamic configuration information is contained within the Virtual Data Mover?
A.Virus checker configuration
B.CIFS startup configuration
C.DFS root ID information
D.Share information
Answer:D

EMC   E20-361   E20-361 braindump

NO.12 Which statement describes Celerra gateway Fibre Channel connectivity between the blades and the
back-end storage?
A.CLARiiON back-end storage can only be connected to blades via direct connection.
B.Symmetrix back-end storage can only be connected to blades via direct
C.Symmetrix back-end storage can only be connected to blades via switched fabric.
D.CLARiiON back-end storage can only be connected to blades via switched fabric.
Answer:C

EMC   E20-361 exam dumps   E20-361 exam dumps

NO.13 You have decided to use the Automatic SavVol Extension. For a Celerra of 200 GB a SavVol with 20
GB is created.
What is the size of the next Automatic SavVol Extension when HWM is reached?
A.20 GB
B.20 MB
C.64 MB
D.64 GB
Answer:A

EMC practice test   E20-361 exam   E20-361 dumps   E20-361 certification

NO.14 File systems created for iSCSI LUNs should be large enough to accommodate which objects?
A.iSCSI LUNs and NFS
B.iSCSI LUNs and snaps
C.iSCSI LUNs and CIFS
D.iSCSI LUNs
Answer:B

EMC   E20-361 answers real questions   E20-361   E20-361 pdf

NO.15 Which describes how a Usermapper client resolves a Windows SID to UNIX UID/GID?
A.Uses the resolution order defined in the Data Mover nsswitch.conf file
B.Broadcasts over the internal Celerra network for secmap cache on server_2
C.Uses the ntxmap.conf file first, then the Data Mover secmap cache
D.Broadcasts over the internal Celerra network for a primary or secondary Usermapper service
Answer:D

EMC   E20-361 exam   E20-361 certification   E20-361

NO.16 How is Kerberos used within the Active Directory?
A.For user authentication
B.Provides encryption of stored user passwords
C.For time synchronization
D.Provides Dynamic DNS updates
Answer:A

EMC original questions   E20-361 original questions   E20-361

NO.17 What is the default result of joining a CIFS server to a Windows Active Directory domain?
A.The CIFS server shares are dynamically updated in DNS.
B.The CIFS server interface is dynamically assigned from Active Directory.
C.The "EMC Celerra" container is created in Active Directory.
D.The CIFS server is added to the Active Directory Computers container.
Answer:C

EMC certification training   E20-361 answers real questions   E20-361   E20-361 exam   E20-361

NO.18 You are implementing a Celerra CIFS solution. When discussing the mapping method choices, the site
administrator asks you to explain the significance of the user mapping method for CIFS users.
How do you respond to the site administrator?
A.CIFS servers that join the Windows domain are assigned domain SIDs. The mapping method is used to
uniquely identify the CIFS servers in the Windows AD domain to UNIX NFS servicers in the NIS domain.
B.Celerra has a UxFS-based file system that requires UNIX style UIDs and GIDs for file and directory
permissions. Windows users and groups are identified with SIDs. The mapping method correlates UNIX
UIDs and GIDs to Windows SIDs for uniquely identifying users.
C.Celerra has a UxFS-based file system that stores UNIX style UIDs and GIDs and Windows SIDs for file
and directory permissions. The mapping method correlates the SIDs for local group permissions on the
CIFS server shares.
D.Stand-alone CIFS servers require a manual SID assignment when configured on a Celerra. When
users from the Windows domain access the Celerra the mapping method correlates the stand-alone CIFS
server SID with the Windows user SIDs.
Answer:B

EMC certification training   E20-361 exam   E20-361   E20-361 practice test   E20-361

NO.19 Which Celerra feature stores Windows SIDs correlated to UIDs and GIDs?
A.ntxmap
B.NASDB
C.secmap
D.SavVol
Answer:C

EMC braindump   E20-361   E20-361   E20-361   E20-361

NO.20 How does the Control Station access disk partitions on the back-end storage?
A.FC
B.NBS
C.iFCP
D.iSCSI
Answer:B

EMC   E20-361   E20-361

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-361_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论