2014年1月3日星期五

Microsoft 070-573-Csharp study guide

Are there many friends around you have passed Microsoft 070-573-Csharp certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-573-Csharp exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-573-Csharp exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Microsoft 070-573-Csharp will be solved. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-573-Csharp exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

What do you know about ITCertKing? Have you ever used ITCertKing exam dumps or heard ITCertKing dumps from the people around you? As professional exam material providers in IT certification exam, ITCertKing is certain the best website you've seen. Why am I so sure? No website like ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best practice test materials to pass the test, also can provide you with the most quality services to let you 100% satisfaction.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Microsoft certification 070-573-Csharp exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification 070-573-Csharp exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Microsoft certification 070-573-Csharp exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 070-573-Csharp exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: 070-573-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

Microsoft certification 070-573-Csharp exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Microsoft certification 070-573-Csharp exams. In order to pass Microsoft certification 070-573-Csharp exam, many people who attend Microsoft certification 070-573-Csharp exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Microsoft certification 070-573-Csharp exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-573-Csharp exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-573-Csharp exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Microsoft 070-573-Csharp exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

070-573-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-573-Csharp_exam.html

NO.1 You are creating a Web Part. The Web Part will be used in a SharePoint subsite that has the URL
http://www.contoso.com/hr.
You need to ensure that the Web Part activates a Feature in the subsite without causing a memory leak.
Which code segment should you use?
A. SPFeatureCollection?featuresCollect?=?SPContext.Current.SiteFeatures;
featureCollect.Add(new?Guid("xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx"),?true);
B. SPFeatureCollection?featuresCollect?=?SPContext.Current.WebFeatures;
featureCollect.Add(new?Guid("xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx"),?true);
C. SPSite?web?=?new?SPSite("http://www.contoso.com/hr");
SPFeatureCollection?featureCollect?=?web.Features;
featureCollect.Add(new?Guid("xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx"),?true);
D. SPWeb?web?=?new?SPSite("http://www.contoso.com/hr").OpenWeb();
SPFeatureCollection?featureCollect?=?web.Features;
featureCollect.Add(new?Guid("xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx"),?true);
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp dumps   070-573-Csharp test questions

NO.2 You have a SharePoint site collection that contains 100 subsites.
You plan to create a Web Part. The Web Part will be deployed to each subsite.
You need to ensure that the Web Part retrieves all of the files in the root directory of the current subsite.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01SPSite?site?=?SPContext.Current.Site;
02SPWeb?web?=?SPContext.Current.Web;
03?Which code segment should you add at line 03?
A. site.AllWebs[1].Files
B. Site.RootWeb.Lists[0].Items
C. web.Files
D. web.RootFolder.SubFolders[0].Files
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-573-Csharp exam   070-573-Csharp demo

NO.3 You have a SharePoint site that has the URL http://contoso.com/hr.
You are creating a new Web Part.
You need to create a reference to the current subsite without having to dispose of any returned objects.
Which code segment should you use?
A. SPSite?siteCollection?=?new?SPSite( http://www.contoso.com );
SPWebCollection?site?=?siteCollection.AllWebs;
B. SPSite?siteCollection?=?new?SPSite( http://www.contoso.com );
SPWeb?site?=?siteCollection.RootWeb;
C. SPSite?site?=?SPContext.Current.Site;
D. SPWeb?site?=?SPContext.Current.Web;
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-573-Csharp exam prep   070-573-Csharp

NO.4 }
You discover that the clickButton button does not appear.
You need to ensure that clickButton appears.
What should you do?
A. Delete line 09.
B. Move line 07 to line 14.
C. Add the following line of code at line 08.
Controls.Add(clickButton);
D. Add the following line of code at line 08.
clickButton.Page?=?this.Page;
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp dumps   070-573-Csharp original questions   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp
12. You plan to create two Web Parts named Products and ProductDetails.
You create an interface that contains the following code segment.
Public?interface?Interface1
{
String?Productid?{?get;?}
}
You need to ensure that the Products Web Part sends Productid to the ProductDetails Web Part. You
must achieve this goal by using the ASP.NET Web Part connection framework.
What should you do?
A. Implement Interface1 in the Products Web Part.
B. Implement Interface1 in the ProductDetails Web Part.
C. Add a private set-accessor-declaration to the Productid property.
D. Add a protected set-accessor-declaration to the Productid property.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-573-Csharp exam dumps   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp original questions
13. You plan to create one provider Web Part and two consumer Web Parts.
You need to ensure that the consumer Web Parts can receive data from the provider Web Part.
You create an interface that contains the following code segment.
public interface Interface1
{
string Parameter1 { get; }
}
What should you do next?
A. Implement Interface1 in the provider Web Part.
B. Implement IWebPartField in the provider Web Part.
C. Create a set accessor for Parameter1.
D. Create a second interface and use it to communicate with the provider Web Part.
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp exam prep   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp
14. You create a Web Part named WP1.
You need to ensure that the name of the Web Part displays as Corporate in SharePoint.
What should you do?
A. Rename WP1.webpart as Corporate.webpart.
B. In WP1.webpart, change the Title property to Corporate.
C. In the Elements.xml file, change the Name property of the <File> element to Corporate.
D. In the constructor of WP1.cs, add the following line of code.
Page.Title?=?"Corporate";
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-573-Csharp dumps   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp
15. You create a Web Part that contains the following logging code. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01SPWeb web = SPContext.Current.Web;
02try
03{
04
05}
06catch(Exception?ex)?
07{
08?
09 System.Diagnostics.EventLog.WriteEntry("WebPart?Name",
"Exception?Information:?"?+?ex.Message,?EventLogEntryType.Error);
10}
You discover that line 09 causes an error.
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Run the code segment at line 09 inside a RunWithElevatedPrivileges delegate.
B. Add the following code at line 08.
if?(web.CurrentUser.IsSiteAuditor?==?false)
C. Add the following code at line 08.
if?(web.CurrentUser.IsSiteAdmin?==?false)
D. Change line 09 to the following code segment.
System.Diagnostics.EventLog.WriteEntry("WebPart?Name",?"Exception?Information",?EventLogEntryTy
pe.Error);
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp pdf   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp test
16. You create a Web Part that calls a function named longCall.
You discover that longCall takes a long time to execute.
You need to display in the Developer Dashboard how long it takes to execute longCall.
Which code segment should you use?
A. DateTime?startTime?=?DateTime.Now;
longCall();
Trace.Write("Long?Call?"?+?DateTime.Now.Subtract(startTime).Seconds);
B. DateTime?startTime?=?DateTime.Now;
longCall();
Trace.TraceWarning
("Long?Call?"?+?DateTime.Now.Subtract(startTime).Seconds);
C. Monitor.Enter("Long?Call");
{
longCall();
}
Monitor.Exit("Long?Call");
D. using?(SPMonitoredScope?monitoredScope?=?
new?SPMonitoredScope("Long?Call"))?
{
longCall();
}
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   070-573-Csharp certification   070-573-Csharp study guide
17. You plan to activate the Developer Dashboard.
You create a command line application that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
01SPWebService?cs?=?SPWebService.ContentService;
02cs.DeveloperDashboardSettings.DisplayLevel?=?SPDeveloperDashboardLevel.On;
03?
You execute the application and discover that the Developer Dashboard fails to appear.
You need to ensure that the application activates the Developer Dashboard.
What should you do?
A. Add the following line of code at line 03.
cs.Update();
B. Add the following line of code at line 03.
cs.DeveloperDashboardSettings.Update();
C. Change line 02 to the following code segment.
cs.DeveloperDashboardSettings.DisplayLevel?=?SPDeveloperDashboardLevel.Off;
D. Change line 02 to the following code segment.
cs.DeveloperDashboardSettings.DisplayLevel?=?SPDeveloperDashboardLevel.OnDemand;
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp dumps   070-573-Csharp exam

NO.5 You have a SharePoint list named Announcements.
You have an event receiver that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01public?override?void?ItemAdding(SPItemEventProperties?properties)
02 {
03 if?(properties.ListItem["Title"].ToString().Contains("secret"))
04?
05}
You need to prevent users from adding items that contain the word secret
in the title to the list.
Which code segment should you add at line 04?
A. properties.Cancel?=?false;
B. properties.Cancel?=?true;
C. properties.Status = SPEventReceiverStatus.Continue;
D. return;
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp

NO.6 You have a custom theme named MyTheme. The theme is defined in a file named MyTheme.thmx.
You have a console application that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01using?(SPSite?site?=?new?SPSite( http://intranet ))
02{
03 SPWeb?web?=?site.OpenWeb();
04
05}
You need to programmatically apply the theme to a SharePoint site.
Which code segment should you add to the console application?
A. ThmxTheme.SetThemeUrlForWeb(web, "/_catalogs/theme/MyTheme.thmx", false);
B. web.AlternateCssUrl?=? /_themes/MyTheme ;
C. web.ApplyWebTemplate( MyTheme.thmx );
D. web.ThemedCssFolderUrl?=? /_themes/MyTheme ;
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-573-Csharp exam dumps   070-573-Csharp test questions   070-573-Csharp pdf   070-573-Csharp exam simulations

NO.7 You are creating an event receiver. The event receiver will have a field named Title and a field named
Priority.
You write the following code segment for the event receiver. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01public?override?void?ItemUpdating(SPItemEventProperties?prop)
02{
03 base.ItemUpdating(prop);
04?
05?
06}
You need to ensure that when the Title field is changed to include the word IMPORTANT, the Priority field
is set to URGENT.
Which code segments should you add at lines 04 and 05?
A. 04if(prop.AfterProperties["vti_title"].ToString().Contains("IMPORTANT"))
05prop.AfterProperties["Priority"]?=?"URGENT";
B. 04if(prop.AfterProperties["vti_title"].ToString().Contains("IMPORTANT"))
05prop.ListItem["Priority"]?=?"URGENT";
C. 04if(prop.BeforeProperties["vti_title"].ToString().Contains("IMPORTANT"))
05prop.AfterProperties["Priority"]?=?"URGENT";
D. 04if(prop.ListItem["Title"].ToString().Contains("IMPORTANT"))
05prop.AfterProperties["Priority"]?=?"URGENT";
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   070-573-Csharp test answers   070-573-Csharp pdf

NO.8 You are creating an application.
You develop a custom control that renders a contextual tab.
The control contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01protected?override?void?OnPreRender(EventArgs?e)
02 {
03 SPRibbon?curRibbon?=?SPRibbon.GetCurrent(this.Page);
04
05 curRibbon.MakeContextualGroupInitiallyVisible
("SP.Ribbon.ContextualGroup",?string.Empty);
06 base.OnPreRender(e);
07 }You need to ensure that when the custom control is rendered, the custom contextual tab appears in
the Ribbon.
Which code segment should you add at line 04?
A. curRibbon.Enabled?=?true;
B. curRibbon.MakeRTEContextualTabsAvailable("SP.Ribbon.ContextualTab");
C. curRibbon.MakeTabAvailable("SP.Ribbon.ContextualTab");
D. curRibbon.Visible?=?true;
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   070-573-Csharp practice test   070-573-Csharp test answers   070-573-Csharp

NO.9 protected?override?void?RenderContents(HtmlTextWriter?writer)

NO.10 You have the following event receiver. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01public?override?void?FieldDeleting (SPListEventProperties?properties)
02 {
03 base.FieldDeleting(properties);
04?
05 if?(properties.FieldName?==?"Status")
06 {
07?
08?
09 }
10 }
You need to cancel the operation and redirect the user to a custom error page if the name of the deleted
field is Status.
Which code segments should you add at lines 07 and 08?
A. 07properties.ErrorMessage?=?"<Redirect?URL?=? ® / _ l ayou t s / cus t o m E rr o r Page . asp¡¯ />
08properties.Cancel?=?true;
B. 07properties.RedirectUrl?=?"/_layouts/customErrorPage.aspx";
08properties.Cancel?=?true;
C. 07properties.Status?=?SPEventReceiverStatus.CancelWithRedirectUrl;
08properties.ErrorMessage?=?"<Redirect?URL?=? ® / _ l ayou t s / cus t o m E rr o r Page . asp¡¯ />
D. 07properties.Status?=?SPEventReceiverStatus.CancelWithRedirectUrl;
08properties.RedirectUrl?=?"/_layouts/customErrorPage.aspx";
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-573-Csharp certification   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp test answers   070-573-Csharp

NO.11 You have a SharePoint farm that has more than 100 custom Features.
You upgrade several Features in the farm.
You need to ensure that the site collection uses the most up-to-date versions of the Features. Only
Features that require an upgrade must be evaluated.
Which code segment should you use?
A. SPFeatureQueryResultCollection?queryResults?=?myWebService.QueryFeatures
(SPFeatureScope.Site,?true);
IEnumerator<SPFeature>?featureEnumerator?=?queryResults.GetEnumerator();
while?(featureEnumerator.MoveNext())
{
SPFeature?feature?=?featureEnumerator.Current;
feature.Upgrade(false);
}
B. SPFeatureQueryResultCollection?queryResults?=?myWebService.QueryFeatures
(SPFeatureScope.Web,?true);
IEnumerator<SPFeature>?featureEnumerator?=?queryResults.GetEnumerator();
while?(featureEnumerator.MoveNext())
{
SPFeature?feature?=?featureEnumerator.Current;
feature.Upgrade(false);
}
C. SPSite?site?=?SPContext.Current.Site;
SPFeatureCollection?allFeatures?=?site.Features;
foreach?(SPFeature?currentFeature?in?allFeatures)
{
currentFeature.Upgrade(true);
}
D. SPWeb?web?=?SPContext.Current.Web;
SPFeatureCollection?allFeatures?=?web.Features;
foreach?(SPFeature?currentFeature?in?allFeatures)
{
currentFeature.Upgrade(true);
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp study guide   070-573-Csharp exam dumps

NO.12 You plan to develop a Web Part that displays a SharePoint list. The Web Part will verify the list
permissions when users access by using the web.CurrentUser.DoesUserHavePermissions method.
You need to ensure that when users do not have permissions to the list, the Web Part displays the
company ¯ s l ogo
Which code segment should you add to the Web Part?
A. RunWithElevatedPrivileges
B. web.AllowUnsafeUpdates=?true;
C. web.CurrentUser.RequireRequestToken?=?false;
D. web.ValidateFormDigest();
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp dumps

NO.13 base.RenderContents(writer);

NO.14 You create a Web Part that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01public?class?WebPart1?:?WebPart
02 {
03 public?WebPart1(){}
04?
05 protected?override?void?CreateChildControls()
06 {
07 Button?clickButton?=?new?Button();
08?
09 base.CreateChildControls();
10 }
11?

NO.15 You create a Web Part that takes three values from three text boxes and creates a new SharePoint site
when you click a button named CreateNewSite.
The Web Part contains the following code segment.
protected?void?CreateNewSite_Click(object?sender,?EventArgs?e)
{
SPSite site = SPContext.Current.Site;
SPWeb?web?=?site.AllWebs.Add(SiteNameTextBox.Text,?SiteTitleTextBox.Text,
SiteDescriptionTextBox.Text,?0,?SPWebTemplate.WebTemplateSTS,?false,?false);
}
You test the Web Part and it works properly. When another user attempts to use the Web Part to create a
new site, he receives the following error message: Error: Access Denied.
You need to ensure that users can use the Web Part to create new sites.
What should you do?
A. Add web.Update() after the code segment.
B. Add web.ValidatesFormDigest() after the code segment.
C. Run the code segment inside a SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges delegate.
D. Add the following code after the code segment.
SPUser?currentUser?=?web.CurrentUser;
web.Users.Add(currentUser.LoginName,?currentUser.Email,?currentUser.Name,? );
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-573-Csharp test   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp answers real questions   070-573-Csharp

NO.16 You create a Feature named Feature1. Feature1 is activated in a SharePoint site.
You create a Web Part that contains the following code.
SPSite?site?=?new?SPSite("http://intranet/site1");
SPWeb web?=?site.OpenWeb();
SPFeatureDefinition feature?=
SPFarm.Local.FeatureDefinitions["Feature1"];
You need to modify the Web Part to activate Feature1 in Site1 only.
Which code segment should you add to the Web Part?
A. site.Features.Add(feature.Id);
B. site.WebApplication.WebService.Features.Add(feature.Id);
C. web.Features.Add(feature.Id);
D. web.Site.WebApplication.WebService.Features.Add(feature.Id);
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp exam prep   070-573-Csharp study guide

NO.17 {

NO.18 You need to create a Web Part that hides the out-of-the-box Ribbon on the current page.
Which code segment should you include in the Web Part?
A. SPRibbon.GetCurrent(this.Page).CommandUIVisible?=?false;
B. SPRibbon.GetCurrent(this.Page).Dispose();
C. this.Page.FindControl("SPRibbon").Dispose();
D. this.Page.FindControl("SPRibbon").Visible?=?false;
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-573-Csharp   070-573-Csharp test answers

NO.19

NO.20 }

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J67 exam material and high-quality JK0-U31 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and HP2-K35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-573-Csharp_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论