2014年1月1日星期三

OMG UM0-200 pdf dumps

People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained OMG UM0-200 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about UM0-200 test? If you want to pass UM0-200 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our OMG UM0-200 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

Exam Code: UM0-200
Exam Name: OMG (Omg-Certified uml professional intermediate exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01

Would you like to register OMG UM0-200 certification test? Would you like to obtain UM0-200 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing OMG UM0-200 dumps to prepare for your exam.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in OMG certification UM0-200 exam and help them get the OMG UM0-200 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical OMG certification UM0-200 exam.

ITCertKing OMG UM0-200 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing OMG UM0-200 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing OMG UM0-200 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the OMG UM0-200 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

UM0-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-200_exam.html

NO.1 What most accurately describes the semantics modeled by the exhibit?
A. HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator realize Invoicer.
B. Invoicer realizes HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator.
C. HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator are Invoicer ports.
D. An Invoicer component is composed of a HeaderGenerator component and a LineItemGenerator
component.
Answer: A

OMG exam   UM0-200   UM0-200 test   UM0-200 exam simulations   UM0-200 answers real questions

NO.2 What is NOT a purpose of a port owned by a classifier?
A. serves as an end point for connectors
B. specifies an association to the classifier
C. hides the internals of that classifier from other classifiers
D. provides a distinct point of interaction between the classifier and its environment
Answer: B

OMG certification training   UM0-200 test   UM0-200   UM0-200   UM0-200 dumps   UM0-200

NO.3 To what does an internal structure of a class refer?
A. the inheritance structure of that class
B. the set of nested classifiers of that class
C. the set of structural features of that class
D. class and associations owned by that class
E. the decomposition of that class in terms of interconnected parts
Answer: E

OMG practice test   UM0-200   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.4 What does the composite structure notation in the exhibit mean?
A. Class C has internal structure.
B. Object c1 is a kind of component.
C. Port p is connected to an object called F.
D. Port p realizes the features defined by interface F.
E. Port p requires the features defined by interface F.
Answer: E

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200   UM0-200 practice test

NO.5 Assume component A provides an interface P and requires an interface R. In order for a component
B to be substituted for component A, what must be true?
A. Components must be related to each other via a dependency.
B. The interface that A requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that B provides.
C. The interface that B requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A provides.
D. The interface that B requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A requires, and
the interface that B provides must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A provides.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200 certification training   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.6 Which list contains only connectable elements?
A. port and connector end
B. behavior, port and property
C. connector end, port and part
D. property, port, and parameter
E. behavior, connector end, and port
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200   UM0-200 test questions

NO.7 What interface restrictions does a port have?
A. multiple required interfaces or multiple provided interfaces
B. multiple provided interfaces and multiple required interfaces
C. equal numbers of provided interfaces and required interfaces
D. exactly one provided interface or exactly one required interface
E. exactly one required interface and exactly one provided interface
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-200 exam simulations   UM0-200 exam dumps   UM0-200 braindump

NO.8 What is an invocation action on a port used for?
A. sending a message to that port
B. receiving a message on that port
C. creating a link and attach it to that port
D. relaying the invocation via links connected to that port
E. invoking the behavior of the classifier that owns the port
Answer: D

OMG questions   UM0-200   UM0-200 dumps   UM0-200 braindump   UM0-200

NO.9 An encapsulated classifier is characterized by which fact?
A. has an encapsulation shell
B. can own one or more ports
C. hides information from other classifiers
D. acts as a package and can own one or more classifiers
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200 certification   UM0-200

NO.10 What statements are true about a composite structure? (Choose two)
A. Collaborations are structured classifiers.
B. A structured classifier is also an encapsulated classifier.
C. Structured classifiers cannot contain instances of structured classifiers.
D. Destroying an instance of a structured classifier normally destroys instances of its parts.
E. The behavior of a structured classifier must be completely defined through the collaboration of owned
or referenced instances.
Answer: AD

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200 dumps

NO.11 Which must be true in order to use a delegation connector to connect two components?
A. The components must have complex ports.
B. One component must be a subtype of the other.
C. The components must be related to each other via a dependency.
D. One component must be part of the internal realization of the other component.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200 answers real questions   UM0-200   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.12 Refer to the exhibit. How many interfaces does the CustomerService component make visible to its
clients?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200 certification training   UM0-200 answers real questions   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.13 What best describes the semantics modeled by the exhibit?
A. This is an illegal diagram.
B. The OrderEntity component is part of the internals of the Invoicer component.
C. The Invoicer has a complex connector that connects the GenerateInvoice interface with the Order
interface.
D. The Invoicer has a complex port that provides the interface GenerateInvoice and requires the interface
Order.
Answer: D

OMG exam prep   UM0-200 answers real questions   UM0-200 braindump   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.14 A component may legally participate in which relationship(s)?
A. dependencies
B. associations and generalizations
C. dependencies and generalizations
D. dependencies, associations, and generalizations
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200 dumps   UM0-200   UM0-200 questions   UM0-200

NO.15 Which is true of a provided interface associated with a port?
A. represents an interface that must be defined within the classifier that owns the port
B. identifies the services that the object owning the port expects of objects connected via that port
C. identifies the services that the object owning the port can offer to other objects connected via that port
D. represents an interface that must be defined in the same package in which the classifier owning the
port is defined
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-200 questions   UM0-200 exam simulations   UM0-200 exam prep

NO.16 What is NOT true about a roles and role bindings?
A. A role binding is an association.
B. The same object may play roles in multiple collaborations.
C. A role binding maps a connectable element to a role in a collaboration occurrence.
D. The same connectable element may be bound to multiple roles in a single collaboration occurrence.
E. A role typed by an interface specifies a set of features required by a participant in a collaboration.
Answer: A

OMG certification   UM0-200 practice test   UM0-200 exam simulations

NO.17 What does the composite structure exhibit show?
A. The diagram is not valid.
B. The two F interfaces must come from different packages.
C. Requests for behavioral features of interface F through ports p1 and p2 can be distinguished.
D. Requests for behavioral features of interface F through ports p1 and p2 will always result in the same
behavior.
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.18 Refer to the exhibit. What is the significance of the fact that the Administration interface symbol
extends downward rather than leftward?
A. There is no significance.
B. The interface cannot be provided via a port.
C. The interface does not require a delegation connector.
D. The interface is not publicly visible on the component.
E. The interface is the primary interface for the component.
F. The interface is the primary provided interface for the component.
Answer: A

OMG dumps   UM0-200 study guide   UM0-200   UM0-200 pdf

NO.19 What best describes the distinction between a delegation connector and an assembly connector?
A. A delegation connector can be used to model the internals of a component, while an assembly
connector cannot.
B. Assembly connectors provide white box views of components, while delegation connectors provide
black box views.
C. An assembly connector connects two components while a delegation connector connects the internal
contract of a component with its external parts.
D. An assembly connector connects the required interface or required port of one component with the
provided interface or provided port of another component, while a delegation connector connects the
external contract of a component with its internal parts.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.20 How can the internals of a component be presented?
A. using a complex component connector
B. component provides port or a component requires port
C. in a compartment of the component box or a component requires port
D. in a compartment of the component box or via boxes nested within the component box
Answer: D

OMG study guide   UM0-200   UM0-200   UM0-200 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B105 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-200_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论