2014年1月17日星期五

C-TAW12-70 exam study guide

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the SAP certification C-TAW12-70 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about SAP certification C-TAW12-70 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass SAP certification C-TAW12-70 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the SAP C-TAW12-70 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real SAP C-TAW12-70 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing SAP C-TAW12-70 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Exam Code: C-TAW12-70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 334 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

C-TAW12-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TAW12-70_exam.html

NO.1 How does a customer benefit by using SSCR?
A.To log enhancements made by a development user
B.To log Customizing made by a development user
C.To log modifications made by a development user
Answer: C

SAP study guide   C-TAW12-70 study guide   C-TAW12-70 certification   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 original questions

NO.2 Which of the following types of enhancements do not need to be assigned to an enhancement project?
(More than one answer is correct)
A.Keyword
B.Field exit
C.Menu exit
D.Screen
E.Program exit
Answer: A, B

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 test answers   C-TAW12-70

NO.3 Mark the Program Attribute that is used to define a Dialogue Program?
A.R
B.D
C.1
D.M
Answer: D

SAP study guide   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 exam simulations   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 original questions

NO.4 What message type does not implicitly trigger dabase commits for the table updates specified in your
program?
A.I type MESSAGE stement
B.A type MESSAGE stement
C.E type MESSAGE stement
D.W type MESSAGE stement
E.S type MESSAGE stement
Answer: B

SAP study guide   C-TAW12-70 exam simulations   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 braindump   C-TAW12-70 study guide   C-TAW12-70

NO.5 What type of memory is typically used as default values for screen fields?
A.SAP memory
B.ABAP/4 memory
C.Shared Memory
Answer: A

SAP   C-TAW12-70 dumps   C-TAW12-70 study guide   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.6 In PBO, what field conins the tol number of lines in table control tc_flight
A.TC_FLIGHT_LINES
B.SY-DYNNR
C.SY-STEPL
D.TC_FLIGHT-TOL_LINES
Answer: A

SAP original questions   C-TAW12-70 exam dumps   C-TAW12-70 test questions   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 exam simulations

NO.7 What is needed to ensure a check field is verified against the referred key field of the check table?
A.same da type only is required for check field and referenced field
B.all key fields MUST have domain equality between check table and foreign key table
C.same domain is required for check field and referenced field
D.same da element is required for check field and referenced field
Answer: C

SAP exam dumps   C-TAW12-70 test   C-TAW12-70 practice test   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 questions

NO.8 Mark the three system fields that are continuously mainined by the list
(More than one answer is correct)
A.SY-LINSZ
B.SY-TITLE
C.SY-LINNO
D.SY-COLNO
E.SY-PAGNO
Answer: C, D, E

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.9 Which transaction is used to make dictionary adjustments when upgrading versions of SAP?
A.SPAU
B.SP01
C.SPDD
D.CMOD
Answer: C

SAP braindump   C-TAW12-70 test questions   C-TAW12-70 exam simulations   C-TAW12-70 study guide

NO.10 In what case are bstrips good candidates?(More than one answer is correct)
A.When Users need the ability to navigate freely between components
B.When Navigation between components is predetermined in a fixed manner
C.When several components of an application need to be displayed on one screen
Answer: A, C

SAP   C-TAW12-70 original questions   C-TAW12-70 practice test

NO.11 What is conined in the system variatable sy-Linsz?
A.Row count of the current line
B.Height of the current line
C.Width of the current line
D.Size of vertical bars in your list
Answer: C

SAP   C-TAW12-70 answers real questions   C-TAW12-70

NO.12 Your screen has a table control defined to it. In the PAI, what does the SY-LOOPC system variatable
conin?
A.Number of table control lines
B.Loop Counter
C.Number of filled lines
Answer: C

SAP certification   C-TAW12-70 test answers   C-TAW12-70 exam prep   C-TAW12-70

NO.13 Makr the valid asynchronous update bunding technique.
A.UPDATE
B.CALL FUNCTION.. .. IN UPDATE SK
C.PERFORM ASYNCHRONOUS
D.PERFORM.. .. ON COMMIT
Answer: B

SAP braindump   C-TAW12-70 exam prep   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 certification

NO.14 You have issued a Set Title bar in the PBO of your screen, Hon long Will the title remain active?
A.Until the Next screen change
B.Until the next Set TitleBar stement
C.Until the next DB Luw
Answer: B

SAP certification training   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.15 What is true about a logical dabase program?
A.Any Node that is accessed requires the Node to be defined in the NODES stement
B.The Put Stement in the LDB provides da for the Get Event in the report program
C.Get Event in the report program requests da from the Put Stement
D.You can access hierarchically higher tables in your program even though there is no table stement for
the table
Answer: B

SAP   C-TAW12-70 original questions   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.16 If you are building a bstrip to be handled at the presention level. What function type should be
assigned to the b title?
A.P
B.T
C.Blank
D.F
E.E
Answer: A, B

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.17 Mark the valid usage of Read stement(More than one answer is correct)
A.DO. Read Line SY-INDEX. ENDDO
B.Read Line 3 of Current Page
C.Read Line 3 of Next Page
D.Read Current Line of table IB
Answer: A, B

SAP   C-TAW12-70 test answers   C-TAW12-70 test   C-TAW12-70

NO.18 What is true about the following code?
A.The Module Validate is processed if both FLIGHT and CARRID are other than the initial value
B.The Module Validate is processed if at least one of the fields FLIGHT or CARRID are other than the
initial value
C.The Module Validate is processed only if both FLIGHT and CARRID are initial values
D.The Module Validate is never processed
Answer: B

SAP answers real questions   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 practice test

NO.19 Which of the following methods require higher Maintenance when new releases of SAP are installed?
A.Enhancements to the SAP Sndard
B.Append Structures
C.Customizing
D.Modifications to the SAP Sndard
Answer: D

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 original questions   C-TAW12-70 exam

NO.20 If you do not SUPPRESS DIALOG in a dynpro before you LEAVE TO LIST-PROCESSING, the following
Mill happen (More than one answer is correct)
A.The screen will be displayed with the report that was built, but the gui-stus will be the one fromo the
previous screen
B.The report will be displayed on the screen only after the user presses the enter key
C.The previous screen (calling screen) will be redisplayed
D.The screen will be displayed, and will be empty
Answer: B, D

SAP questions   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 original questions   C-TAW12-70

NO.21 Identify the different type categories in the ABAP dictionary (More than one answer is correct)
A.table Types
B.Da Models
C.Structures
D.Da definitions
E.Da Elements
Answer: A, C, E

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 exam prep

NO.22 A screen field has been dynamically changed in a dialog program. When does it get re-initialized?
A.At the end of the transaction
B.Only when the program encounters more code to modify the field attributes
C.At PAI execution
D.At PBO execution
Answer: D

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 study guide

NO.23 What controls the dialogue behavior of a search help?(More than one answer is correct)
A.Admin da
B.DPOS
C.SPOS
D.LPOS
E.Value Range
Answer: C, D

SAP   C-TAW12-70 answers real questions   C-TAW12-70

NO.24 What is true about calling a screen (More than one answer is correct)
A.A screen can be called from within a function module
B.Screens should be called from PBO modules
C.Screens can be called from PAI modules
D.A screen can be called from a report program
Answer: A, C, D

SAP test   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.25 Where does information come from when you press F1 on a screen field?
A.Da element documention
B.Domain short text
C.Search help
D.Domain Help values
Answer: A

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 test questions   C-TAW12-70 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 312-50v8 exam material and high-quality ECP-102 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-597 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TAW12-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论