2014年1月17日星期五

SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam study materials

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular SAP C-TFIN22-64 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

Would you like to attend SAP C-TFIN22-64 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. SAP C-TFIN22-64 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain C-TFIN22-64 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for C-TFIN22-64 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam dumps are the best tool.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing C-TFIN22-64 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good SAP C-TFIN22-64 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam and get SAP C-TFIN22-64 certification to enhance and change yourself.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam. You can use ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: C-TFIN22-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

C-TFIN22-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN22-64_exam.html

NO.1 A company wants to prevent postings of more than 5000 EUR on cost centers by
generating an error
message. What do you recommend?
A. Activating and using availability control for cost centers.
B. Creating a substitution rule in the IMG.
C. Creating a lock amount on the control tab in the cost center master data.
D. Creating a validation rule in the IMG.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 demo   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 certification training   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 pdf

NO.2 Which master data is required for a direct activity allocation? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Activity type
B. Cost center
C. Allocation cycle
D. Activity price
E. Secondary cost element
Answer: A,B,E

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 test   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 certification   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 exam

NO.3 What does the planner profile in cost center accounting determine?
A. The available planning layouts.
B. The required planning sequence.
C. The available planning level.
D. The available planning methods (for example, top-down, forecast).
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 dumps   C-TFIN22-64 certification training   C-TFIN22-64 exam dumps

NO.4 What is the name of the infrastructure that supports core business solutions in four
subcomponents
including people integration, information integration, process integration, and application
platform?
A. SAP NetWeaver
B. SAP Business Process Management
C. SAP Exchange Infrastructure
D. SAP Web AS
Answer: A

SAP certification training   C-TFIN22-64 certification   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 test answers

NO.5 Which information is transferred when you settle an Internal Order to costing-based
CO-PA?
A. Cost component split of the order cost.
B. Characteristic values of the settlement rule.
C. Variance categories of the internal order.
D. All information of the internal order master data.
Answer: B

SAP exam dumps   C-TFIN22-64 braindump   C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions   C-TFIN22-64 pdf

NO.6 Which of the following is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. Business blueprint -> Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
B. Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
C. Project preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
D. Project preparation -> Realization -> Business blueprint -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
Answer: C

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 dumps   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 exam dumps

NO.7 Which of the following is a typical sequence of steps in a Purchase to Pay process?
A. Purchase requisition -> Purchase order -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
B. Purchase requisition -> Goods issue -> Purchase verification -> Invoice receipts Payment
C. Purchase requisition -> Goods verification -> Purchase receipts -> Invoice receipts
Payment
D. Purchase order -> Purchase requisition -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
Answer: A

SAP test questions   C-TFIN22-64 original questions   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.8 Which of the following are characteristics of Master Data? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Is typically assigned to organizational levels.
B. Must be assigned on client level.
C. Is used long-term for multiple business processes.
D. Cannot be changed after creation.
E. Is a template for transactional data.
Answer: A,C

SAP braindump   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 exam dumps   C-TFIN22-64 certification

NO.9 What does the SAP Web AS provide?
A. Real-time data exchange with all SAP systems.
B. Master data harmonization cross SAP NetWeaver.
C. J2EE and ABAP in a single environment.
D. Storage of all transactional documents in one single database.
Answer: C

SAP exam   C-TFIN22-64 pdf   C-TFIN22-64 braindump   C-TFIN22-64 practice test

NO.10 Which of the following are the usage scenarios for Solution Manager.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Implementation
B. Optimization
C. Retirement
D. Operations
E. Validation
Answer: A,B,D

SAP practice test   C-TFIN22-64 test answers   C-TFIN22-64 original questions   C-TFIN22-64

NO.11 A customer wants to perform cost center planning to reflect different expectations for
the future. How
can the customer create different plans in parallel?
A. Use different versions.
B. Use different costing variants.
C. Use different planning areas.
D. Use different valuation areas.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 pdf   C-TFIN22-64 test answers   C-TFIN22-64 test questions   C-TFIN22-64 practice test

NO.12 Which data do you need to set up an accrual calculation with the percentage method?
Note: There are
2 correct answers to this question.
A. Accrual settlement rules with percentage method.
B. Secondary cost element (category 31) as accrual cost element.
C. Primary cost element (category 3) as accrual cost element.
D. Accrual allocation cycle with sender receiver segments.
E. Cost center or internal order (order category 2) as credit object.
Answer: C,E

SAP questions   C-TFIN22-64 demo   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 test questions

NO.13 In January, you posted a headcount of 10 employees as an actual statistical key figure
on a cost center.
The key figure is defined as fixed value. In July, the headcount is reduced to 8 employees for
the rest of
the year. What headcount do you have to post?
A. -2 in each period July to December.
B. -2 in period July.
C. 8 in each period July to December.
D. 8 in period July.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 braindump   C-TFIN22-64 original questions

NO.14 A customer wants to allocate internal and external costs, based on statistical key
figure values, to the
receivers. Which method do you choose?
A. Assessment
B. Overhead calculation
C. Distribution
D. Settlement
Answer: A

SAP test   C-TFIN22-64 braindump   C-TFIN22-64 certification training   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 exam prep

NO.15 Which planning transactions create secondary costs on the receivers?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Plan assessment
B. Transfer of depreciations from Asset Accounting
C. Transfer of personnel cost from HR
D. Plan distribution
E. Activity input planning
Answer: A,E

SAP   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-485 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN22-64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论