2014年1月17日星期五

Latest training guide for SAP C-TSCM52-64

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM52-64 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

If you want to buy SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. SAP C-TSCM52-64 is a high gold content certification exam. SAP C-TSCM52-64 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam as a try.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to SAP C-TSCM52-64 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

Exam Code: C-TSCM52-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam. Other websites may also provide information about SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

C-TSCM52-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM52-64_exam.html

NO.1 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization"?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C

SAP practice test   C-TSCM52-64 study guide   C-TSCM52-64 braindump

NO.2 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase
requisitions with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements
in
requirements planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of
supply in the source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item
using "Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor"
indicator in the record.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TSCM52-64 test   C-TSCM52-64 dumps   C-TSCM52-64 certification training

NO.3 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account
group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account
group
Answer:A,C,D

SAP pdf   C-TSCM52-64 exam simulations   C-TSCM52-64

NO.4 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B

SAP certification training   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 original questions   C-TSCM52-64

NO.5 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date
and
quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 braindump   C-TSCM52-64

NO.6 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 braindump

NO.7 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D

SAP answers real questions   C-TSCM52-64 practice test   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.8 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C

SAP original questions   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 braindump   C-TSCM52-64 test questions   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.9 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a
purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of
material group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to
material group 4711
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C-TSCM52-64 certification   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 exam dumps

NO.10 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In
the
future, you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups,
valuation classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles
to the new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to
the new material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles
to the new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the
advertising articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C-TSCM52-64 original questions   C-TSCM52-64 original questions   C-TSCM52-64

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-502 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM52-64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论