In the past few years, ARM certification EN0-001 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass ARM certification EN0-001 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the EN0-001 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The EN0-001 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass ARM certification EN0-001 exam disposably with a high score.
Exam Code: EN0-001
Exam Name: ARM (ARM Accredited engineer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 210 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about ARM certification EN0-001 exam as an attempt.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about ARM certification EN0-001 exam. Other websites may also provide information about ARM certification EN0-001 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
ITCertKing ARM EN0-001 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About ARM EN0-001 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
EN0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EN0-001_exam.html
NO.1 When setting the initial location of the stack pointer and the base address of the heap, the
ARM EABI requires that the:
A. Base address of the heap must be the same as the initial stack pointer.
B. Stack pointer must be 8-byte aligned.
C. Heap must be in external RAM.
D. Initial stack pointer must be the lowest addressable memory location.
Answer: B
ARM pdf EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001 study guide
NO.2 Printf statements could be used to achieve which of the following debug tasks?
A. Observe changes to a local variable in a function
B. Capture a real-time trace of program execution
C. Debug boot code, before a call to the C main() function
D. Stop the processor at an interesting location in the code
Answer: A
ARM EN0-001 exam EN0-001
NO.3 What view in a debugger displays the order in which functions were called?
A. The Call Stack view
B. The Memory view
C. The Registers view
D. The Variables view
Answer: A
ARM EN0-001 EN0-001 braindump EN0-001
NO.4 In the Generic Interrupt Controller (GIC), when an interrupt is requested, but is not yet being
handled, it is in which of the following states?
A. Inactive
B. Active
C. Pending
D. Edge-triggered
Answer: C
ARM EN0-001 exam dumps EN0-001 pdf EN0-001 pdf
NO.5 In which type of storage will the compiler preferentially place frequently accessed variables?
A. Stack
B. Heap
C. Registers
D. Hard disk
Answer: C
ARM EN0-001 EN0-001
NO.6 A standard performance benchmark is being run on a single core ARM v7-A processor. The
performance results reported are significantly lower than expected. Which of the following options
is a possible explanation?
A. L1 Caches and branch prediction are disabled
B. The Embedded Trace Macrocell (ETM) is disabled
C. The Memory Management Unit (MMU) is enabled
D. The Snoop Control Unit (SCU) is disabled
Answer: A
ARM exam dumps EN0-001 answers real questions EN0-001 exam
NO.7 In an ARMv7-A processor, which control register is used to enable the Memory Management
Unit (MMU)?
A. The ACTLR
B. The SCTLR
C. The TTBCR
D. The CONTEXTIDR
Answer: B
ARM EN0-001 certification training EN0-001 study guide EN0-001 exam simulations EN0-001
12. A simple method of measuring the performance of an application is to record the execution
time using the clock on the wall or a wristwatch.
When is this method INAPPROPRIATE?
A. When executing the software using a simulation model
B. When the processor is a Cortex-R4
C. When instruction tracing is enabled
D. When the processor is not executing instructions from cache
Answer: A
ARM study guide EN0-001 original questions EN0-001 original questions EN0-001 test answers
NO.8 A simple system comprises of the following memory map:
Flash - 0x0 to 0x7FFF
RAM - 0x10000 to 0X17FFF
When conforming to the ABI, which of the following is a suitable initial value for the stack pointer?
A. Top address of RAM (0x18000)
B. Top address of flash (0x8000)
C. Bottom address of RAM (0x10000)
D. Bottom address of flash (0x0000)
Answer: A
ARM braindump EN0-001 test answers EN0-001 EN0-001 exam dumps
NO.9 In a Cortex-A9 processor, when the Memory Management Unit (MMU) is disabled, which of
the following statements is TRUE? (VA is the virtual address and PA is the physical address)
A. VA == PA; No address translations; instructions and data are not cached
B. VA! = PA; No address translations; instructions may be cached but not data
C. VA == PA; Address translations take place; data may be cached but not instructions
D. VA == PA; No address translations; instructions may be cached but not data
Answer: D
ARM EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001 exam prep EN0-001
NO.10 A program running on a development board that is connected to a host using a debugger can
access a file on the host by using:
A. Memory mapping
B. Semihosting
C. Polling
D. Virtual I/O
Answer: B
ARM EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001
NO.11 When the processor is executing in Thumb state, which of the following statements is correct
about the values stored in R15?
A. Bits[31:16] are duplicated with bits[15:0]
B. The PC value is stored in bits[31:1] and bit[0] is treated as zero
C. The PC value is stored in bits[31:16] and bits[15:0] are undefined
D. The PC value is stored in bits[15:0] and bits[31:16] are undefined
Answer: B
ARM test answers EN0-001 EN0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-414 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and MSC-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EN0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论