Our latest training material about HP certification HP0-M52 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP0-M52 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP0-M52 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing HP HP0-M52 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing HP HP0-M52 exam training materials early.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP0-M52 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Exam Code: HP0-M52
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager on UNIX and Linux 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-M52 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through HP0-M52 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.
HP0-M52 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M52_exam.html
NO.1 The lead HPOM administrator needs to stop the Admin UI application. Which shell commands can be
run to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. adminui stop
B. ovc -kill
C. AdminUI -stop
D. ovc -stop adminui
E. adminui -kill
Answer: A,D
HP questions HP0-M52 HP0-M52 exam prep HP0-M52 test questions
NO.2 How is the HPOM Admin UI used? (Select three.)
A. to configure custom script for monitoring applications
B. to add new message groups
C. to add system users via LDAP integration
D. to distribute policies to managed systems
E. to configure SNMP Community Strings for network device monitoring
F. to add new nodes to be monitored
Answer: B,D,F
HP HP0-M52 HP0-M52
NO.3 What are the key user elements when adding a user in HPOM? (Select two.)
A. nodes
B. objects
C. tools
D. responsibilities
E. services
Answer: C,D
HP HP0-M52 study guide HP0-M52 HP0-M52
NO.4 What is the minimum that must be set when defining a new user in HPOM? (Select two.)
A. a unique username
B. tools associated with user
C. associated service attributes
D. responsibilities
E. password
Answer: A,E
HP exam prep HP0-M52 HP0-M52 test answers HP0-M52 test questions HP0-M52
NO.5 During policy deployment to a group of managed nodes, a message returned says that deployment was
unsuccessful on one of the nodes. The administrator suspects there may be a corrupted core ID on the
managed node. How can the core ID be checked?
A. by running the ovcert -list command on the management server
B. by running the ovcoreid command on the management server for the managed node
C. by running the ovconfget sec.core.auth MANAGER_ID command on the managed node
D. by running the opcnode -list_id node_list=nodename command on the management server
Answer: D
HP HP0-M52 HP0-M52 exam prep HP0-M52 answers real questions
NO.6 What are the benefits of HPOM.? (Select three.)
A. reduced time to repair
B. improved software distribution
C. clearer silo separation
D. improved quality of service
E. no agents management overhead
F. investment protection
Answer: A,D,F
HP HP0-M52 original questions HP0-M52 HP0-M52
NO.7 What is one benefit of Service Navigator?
A. It can be used as a trouble ticket system.
B. It can specify more than one threshold for the same severity.
C. It is a plug-in for the JAVA GUI.
D. It performs a get impacted services analysis.
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-M52 exam prep HP0-M52 HP0-M52
NO.8 By default, what is performed during the initial installation process? (Select three.)
A. starting of OMU/OML processes
B. policies deployment on managed nodes
C. checking for prerequisites
D. installation and configuration of a local agent on the server
E. automatic installation of operating system patches
F. automatic creation of a database instance on the remote server
Answer: A,C,D
HP test HP0-M52 certification training HP0-M52 certification
NO.9 In a pattern matching expression, what is the function of the <*> syntax?
A. to match any string of zero or more arbitrary characters
B. to match a sequence of one or more separator characters
C. to match any string that contains no separator characters
D. to match a sequence of one or more digits
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-M52 HP0-M52 answers real questions HP0-M52 HP0-M52
NO.10 A "State-Based" browser operates on two guiding principles. What are they? (Select two.)
A. Multiple messages related to the same object are present in the browser to identify its actual state.
B. New messages that have more current information about an object do not acknowledge the old
messages.
C. At any point in time, there is one or are many messages for each object.
D. New messages that have more current information about an object should acknowledge the old
messages.
E. At any point in time, there is one, and only one, message for each object.
Answer: B,E
HP original questions HP0-M52 certification training HP0-M52 HP0-M52 HP0-M52
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANAIMP131 VCE testing engine and MB7-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M52_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论