2014年2月9日星期日

HP2-E46 latest HP certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's HP HP2-E46 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP2-E46 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-E46 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

The HP2-E46 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP2-E46 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

If you find any quality problems of our HP2-E46 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing HP HP2-E46 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP2-E46 full knowledge points.

Exam Code: HP2-E46
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Volume Support Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

HP2-E46 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E46_exam.html

NO.1 Why should an organization invest in the Instant-on Enterprise?
A. to integrate and automate their business
B. to create a technology-centric IT architecture
C. to introduce tablet PCs into their organization
D. to adopt a distributed server architecture
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 exam   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 test

NO.2 The HP ServiceONE program "differentiates" the relationship with resellers by providing preferential
access to what.?
A. HP's hardware products
B. HP's intellectual property and tools
C. HP's outsourcing services
D. 3rd party hardware vendor services
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 dumps   HP2-E46 exam prep

NO.3 What are the three elements of the HP ServiceONE specialization?
A. Lifecycle Partner Focus, Lifecycle Customer Focus, and Differentiated Market
B. Product Expertise, Customer Knowledge, and Customer Relationship
C. Technology Focus, Rewards Focus, and Business Focus
D. Lifecycle Sales, Lifecycle Delivery, and Differentiated Relationship
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-E46 exam simulations   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 exam prep

NO.4 When you are at the Think and Design phases of the Solution Lifecycle, what type of services package
might you recommend?
A. HP Contract Services
B. HP Installation Services
C. HP 3rd party support services
D. HP Professional Services
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 test answers

NO.5 What are the key metrics that determine which reward curve partners will occupy as part of the HP
ServiceONE More-for-More Rewards program? (Select two.)
A. Total Opportunity Performance
B. Total Operating Profit
C. Total Penetration Rate
D. Total Operating Performance
E. Total HP Services Performance of the Partner
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 exam simulations   HP2-E46

NO.6 Which ratio is calculated to determine a partner's penetration rate?
A. a partner's total sales to the market average
B. a partner's hardware sales to their service sales
C. a partner's HP Care Pack sales to their total services business
D. a partner's HP Care Pack services sales to their total HP hardware business
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-E46 exam prep   HP2-E46 exam dumps   HP2-E46

NO.7 What is HP ServiceONE?
A. the Technology Service specialization for the HP Partner Program
B. the hardware specialization for Technology Services Expert partners
C. the Technology Services specialization of HP PartnerONE
D. the HP Care Pack specialization of HP PartnerONE
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-E46 exam dumps   HP2-E46

NO.8 What percentage of customers is likely to buy additional hardware from a reseller if they have previously
bought services?
A. 20%
B. 25%
C. 35%
D. 70%
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-E46 pdf   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

NO.9 Why might a Public Sector customer be a likely prospect for HP Technology Services? (Select two.)
A. The customer s current systems are not meeting their performance expectations.
B. The customer s newly installed critical infrastructure needs a high level of support.
C. The customer is relying on friends and family to help with support.
D. The customer needs to regain its competitiveness.
E. The customer's profit margins are being adversely affected.
Answer: A,B

HP test answers   HP2-E46 exam prep   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 certification training

NO.10 How does the HP ServiceOne program "Expand" the opportunities for HP's resellers?
A. by simplifying the relationship with HP software partners
B. by differentiating the reseller relationships with 3rd party hardware vendors
C. by enhancing their delivery capabilities
D. by rewarding resellers with 3rd party software pricing
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J63 VCE testing engine and LOT-408 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TAW12_731 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E46_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论