Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM A2040-951 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's IBM A2040-951 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's IBM A2040-951 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM A2040-951 exam certification preparation.
After you used ITCertKing IBM A2040-951 dumps, you still fail in A2040-951 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.
About the materials that relate to IBM A2040-951 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing IBM A2040-951 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing IBM A2040-951 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of IBM A2040-951 exam, it also includes the IBM A2040-951 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online IBM A2040-951 exam training materials, you'll easily through IBM A2040-951 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
Exam Code: A2040-951
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years IBM certification A2040-951 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest IBM A2040-951 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our IBM A2040-951 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's IBM certification A2040-951 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
A2040-951 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-951_exam.html
NO.1 Neil has built an XPage and needs to have a field value to be calculated when the
user selects
something from a Combo box control. How can he do this task?
A.Add server-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script
Library to
execute the @SetField function.
B.Add client-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script
Library to
execute the @SetField function.
C.Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Modify Field type and
define the
target field and the calculation to determine its value.
D.Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Update Field type and
define the
target field and the calculation to determine its value.
Answer: C
IBM test answers A2040-951 A2040-951 A2040-951 exam dumps A2040-951 A2040-951 test
NO.2 Lainey has recently upgraded to Notes Domino 8.5. She is now exploring the design of
her
applications to see what new features might be available. What is the purpose of the controls
palette that
Lainey sees?
A.The controls palette contains controls, such as Edit Box, File Upload, and Table that the
developer can
drag onto the XPage canvas.
B.The controls palette is another way to access the same items that are available from the
Create menu
for forms, views, XPages and other design elements.
C.The controls palette contains items like Edit Box, Button, and Label that the developer can
drag onto
XPages and forms. The controls palette is not available for views and pages.
D.The controls palette contains UI and other controls (such as Button, Link, and Image) that
allow the
developer to drag controls onto XPage or page elements. The controls palette is not available
for other
elements.
Answer: C
IBM A2040-951 A2040-951
NO.3 Jack needs to display the release version of the Sales application on the top of each
XPage of the site.
He has created a computed field at the top of the 'home' XPage, and is using this field to set
the release
version. Jack also needs to create a computed field that is placed at the top of each linked
Xpage.
What code should he provide for Computed Field of each linked page to display the release
version?
A.environment("relVersion");
B.applicationScope("relVersion");
C.var strVersion = "Release: ";strVersion += environment.get("relVersion");strVersion
D.var strVersion = "Release: ";strVersion += applicationScope.get("relVersion");strVersion
Answer: D
IBM A2040-951 A2040-951 practice test A2040-951
NO.4 Martha has a Submit button on her Timesheet XPage. When clicked, the button uses
the Save
Document simple action to save the data to the underlying document. What parameters does
Martha
have to provide to the Save Document simple action?
A.none
B.pageName, mergeConflicts
C.forceSave, createResponse
D.documentName, saveImmediate
Answer: A
IBM A2040-951 A2040-951
NO.5 Kaitlyn has been asked to track which browser versions people are using to access the
Customers
XPage. She wants to add code that writes the browser version to the server log whenever a
user opens
the XPage.
What server-side code can Kaitlyn add to do this task?
A.Add this code in the beforePageLoad event of the XPage:
var req = facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();print(req.getHeader("User-
Agent"));
B.Add this code in the onLoad event of the XPage:
var req =
facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();print(req.get(HTTP_USER_AGENT));
C.Add this code in the onLoad event of the XPage:
print(headerValues.getHeader(HTTP_USER_AGENT));
D.Add this code in the beforePageLoad event of the XPage:
print(headerValues.getHeader("User-Agent"));
Answer: A
IBM A2040-951 A2040-951 certification
NO.6 Qiang needs to add a button to the Contact XPage. When clicked, this button should
delete the
currently-open document from the application. What is one way that Qiang can add this
button?
A.Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the Operations tab, select Current document and Delete.
B.Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties, set
the Label to Delete. In the Options area of the properties, select Delete for the Action, and
select Domino
Document for the Target.
C.Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a server-
side simple
action. Select Delete for the action.
D.Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a client-
side simple
action. Select Delete for the action.
Answer: C
IBM A2040-951 A2040-951 demo
NO.7 Eamonn has developed and supported several Domino Web applications over the
years. He has been
told that one of the benefits of XPages is that XPages are AJAX-enabled. What is a benefit
that Eamonn
might expect to see if he incorporates AJAX-enabled XPages in his applications?
A.Faster development using Shared Widgets resources
B.Faster response time due to partial page refreshes
C.Faster response time because JavaScript is now all server-side
D.Faster development because XML is now automatically converted to JSON
Answer: B
IBM A2040-951 exam simulations A2040-951 exam dumps A2040-951 demo A2040-951 test
NO.8 Nadine has discovered that XPages dynamically generates names of UI elements.
She therefore
cannot know ahead of time what an element's name is when it is passed to the nWeb
browser. What
function can Nadine use in her server-side JavaScript to fetch the generated element ID at
runtime?
A.getClientId
B.getXpageElementId
C.toString(elementId())
D.toString(getElementId())
Answer: A
IBM certification A2040-951 A2040-951 practice test A2040-951 A2040-951
NO.9 Viktor has been asked to begin modifying the corporate Domino Web sites to adhere
to XHTML
standards. He has enabled Enable enhanced HTML generation in the application properties.
When
testing a couple of the page elements in the Web browser and viewing the source, Viktor
notices that tags
like
and are still not correctly closed, that is.,
. What could be the problem?
A.This setting only applies to generated HTML, like passthrough HTML on a form.
B.The Web closes tags that have content. Tags that do not have content are ignored.
C.Each page element needs to be opened and saved to incorporate this new application
property setting.
D.The Web server generates valid XML, but there are exceptions. One of the exceptions is
passthrough
HTML.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-951 original questions A2040-951
NO.10 Brett wants to add a view to his XPage, configured so that it displays two rows for
each entry in the view.
What technique can he use to accomplish this task?
A.Add a View control to the XPage and configure the view's NumberOfRows property to '2'.
B.Add a View control to the XPage and change the NumberOfRows property on the All
Properties tab to
'2'.
C.Enable the Application property Use Java Views on Web and configure the view's
NumberOfRows
property to '2'.
D.Add a Repeat control to the XPage and place the appropriate fields within the Repeat
control in a two
row table.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-951 A2040-951 pdf A2040-951 exam simulations
NO.11 Devin has been developing an application that includes an XPage. When he opened
the application in
Designer this morning, he noticed a small "x" icon by the XPages listing in the Applications
view. He had
closed several of the Eclipse views yesterday, and does not see any errors displayed in the
remaining
views. How can Devin locate the problems in the source code?
A.Right-click the "x" icon from the Applications view and select Go To Error. The Problems
view displays
with the cursor at the first error.
B.Display the Problems view by selecting Window > Show Eclipse Views > Problems. Right-
click a
displayed error and select Go To. The Source view opens to the line with the error.
C.Click to expand the XPages listing. A small "x" icon displays by the XPage with the errors.
Double-click
the name of the XPage and the Source view opens to the line with the error.
D.Click to expand the XPages listing. A small "x" icon displays by the XPage with the errors.
Double-click
the name of the XPage. The Source tab opens with the cursor at the first error line.
Answer: B
IBM test answers A2040-951 A2040-951 A2040-951
NO.12 Alegria has saved her rental XPage, but there's an error in the XML source code. She
knows this
because the application navigator shows an icon of a red X next to the XPage. Where can
she find details
about the error?
A.Editor
B.Events view
C.Problems view
D.Application navigator
Answer: C
IBM demo A2040-951 certification A2040-951 A2040-951 questions
NO.13 Pablo has created an XPage to use for browsing and editing customer data. He would
like to add a
button which asks users if they are sure that they want to update the customer data. The
button saves the
changes if users indicate that they are sure.
How can Pablo create this button?
A.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties, select
Save as the button type, and enable the Confirm option.
B.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties, select
Save as the button type. A confirmation prompt is included by default.
C.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties,
select Submit as the button type. From the events panel, add a server-side simple action.
Select Confirm
Action for the action.
D.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties,
select Submit as the button type. From the events panel, add a client-side simple action.
Select Confirm
Action for the action.
Answer: C
IBM A2040-951 study guide A2040-951 certification training A2040-951
NO.14 Barb is the lead developer for the Sales application and the Travel application. Each
application
consists of multiple databases. Within the application navigator, Barb would like to be able to
list the
databases of the Sales application together, and then, separate from the Sales application, to
list the
databases of the Travel application together. How can she do this?
A.For each application, create a subfolder under the Data folder. Move each set of databases
to the
appropriate subfolder. Drag each folder onto the application navigator.
B.Click the folders icon within the application navigator. Select the option to Create a new
Working Set.
Name the Working Set "Sales" and select the databases that comprise the Sales application.
Perform a
similar procedure for the Travel application.
C.From Domino Designer select Create > Working Set. Specify "Sales" for the name. From
the
application properties of each database of the Sales application, select "Sales" from the
Working Set
drop-down list. Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application.
D.Edit the application properties of each database that comprises the Sales application. On
the Design
tab, specify "Sales" for the Working Set option. Repeat for each database of the Sales
application.
Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application.
Answer: B
IBM study guide A2040-951 A2040-951 A2040-951 A2040-951 original questions
NO.15 Farah has added the main.css stylesheet to her XPage. She wants to associate the
helpText class
from main.css with the lblHelp Label control on the page. How can Farah do this task?
A.Select the Source tab from the Xpage canvas and enter this line:
B.Right-click lblHelp from the XPage. On the HTML tab of the Properties window, enter
helpText for the
Class option.
C.Select the lblHelp control on the Xpage. From the Style tab of the Properties window, enter
helpText for
the Class option.
D.Select the Source tab from the Xpage canvas. Locate the line. Below this line, add:
Answer: C
IBM certification training A2040-951 A2040-951 test questions A2040-951 certification training A2040-951
NO.16 Abbas has imported the screen.css stylesheet into his application. He has discovered
that he needs to
edit the properties of some of the classes in the CSS. What steps can he follow to make the
needed
changes and save the CSS changes within the application?
A.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and expand Style Sheets.
Double-click
screen.css to use the built-in CSS editor.
B.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and expand Style Sheets.
Click
screen.css and in the Outline view select a class to use the built-in CSS editor.
C.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and double-click Style
Sheets. Select
screen.css in the Design pane. From the Design tab of the Properties view, double-click a
CSS class to
edit its properties.
D.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and double-click Style
Sheets. Select
screen.css in the Design pane. From the Web Properties tab of the Properties view, double-
click a CSS
class to edit its properties.
Answer: A
IBM A2040-951 A2040-951 braindump A2040-951
NO.17 The DiscussionTopics XPage includes a button to take users to the Feedback XPage.
Ted has created
the Feedback XPage. He now wants to add a Save and close button that saves the user's
input, and take
the user back to the DiscussionTopics XPage. What is one way he can do this task?
A.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the
onclick event,
add the following server-side JavaScript:Feedback.save();
B.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the
onclick event,
add the following server-side JavaScript:Feedback.save();context.getUrl("..");
C.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For
the onclick
event, add a simple action, selecting Save Document. Specify DiscussionTopics as the
argument.
D.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For
the onclick
event, add a simple action, selecting Save Data Sources. Specify DiscussionTopics as the
argument.
Answer: D
IBM study guide A2040-951 A2040-951 exam prep A2040-951 test answers
NO.18 Odette is designing the index XPage that is used for navigation for her Domino
application. For what
purpose might Odette use the Outline view in Domino Designer in Eclipse while working with
the index
XPage?
A.To drag elements to rearrange sections and change the sequence of elements on the
XPage.
B.To drag controls from the controls palette onto a hierarchical representation of the XML
source code,
typically during the initial design of the XPage.
C.Aside from the expand and collapse icons, nothing in an Outline view is clickable.
Nonetheless, the
Outline view provides an extremely useful means to browse the XML elements of an XPage.
D.The Outline view provides a hierarchical representation of the XML source code in
XPages. The
developer can quickly update various settings from within the Outline view using right-click
menu options
for each element.
Answer: A
IBM certification training A2040-951 test answers A2040-951
NO.19 Ida has developed the needed functionality in the Customers XPage of her application.
The Web
design team has provided her with the internal.css stylesheet. After Ida imports the
stylesheet to her
application, how can she add the stylesheet to the XPage?
A.Open the XPage in Domino Designer. On the Style tab of the Properties view, click Add
style sheet to
page and select internal.css.
B.Open the XPage in Domino Designer. Right-click in an open area of the XPage and open
the Properties
window. Select internal.css for the Style Sheet option.
C.From the Applications view, select Resources > Style Sheets > internal.css. From the
Wiring tab of the
Properties view, click Add and select XPage > Customers.
D.From the Applications view, double-click to open the internal.css stylesheet. From the
Associations tab
of the Properties view, click Add association and select XPage > Customers.
Answer: A
IBM pdf A2040-951 A2040-951 demo A2040-951 questions
NO.20 Cade is building an XPage for the Sales application. What are the options from which
he can select
when defining a data source from the data palette?
A.@DbLookup and @DbColumn
B.Domino view and Domino document
C.Data connections and DB2 access views
D.Data connections, DB2 access views, and file resources
Answer: B
IBM dumps A2040-951 A2040-951 A2040-951 demo A2040-951 original questions A2040-951 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM52_66 exam material and high-quality MB3-701 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-196 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-951_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论