2014年2月4日星期二

Latest training guide for IBM C2040-404

You just need to get ITCertKing's IBM certification C2040-404 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the IBM certification C2040-404 exam successfully. If you have a IBM C2040-404 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real IBM C2040-404 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM C2040-404 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

ITCertKing's IBM C2040-404 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the IBM C2040-404 exam. With the IBM C2040-404 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: C2040-404
Exam Name: IBM (Developing Enterprise Mobile Applications with IBM Worklight and IBM WebSphere Portal)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. IBM certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend IBM certification exam.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification C2040-404 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification C2040-404 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

ITCertKing IBM C2040-404 dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about IBM C2040-404 certification test? It is really difficult to pass C2040-404 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing IBM C2040-404 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken IBM C2040-404 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass C2040-404 test at the first attempt.

C2040-404 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-404_exam.html

NO.1 What functionality does the IBM Worklight Server provide when Worklight and IBM
WebSphere Portal are used together?
A. The Worklight Server is not used in the architecture.
B. The Worklight Server provides push notifications for the application.
C. The Worklight Server handles all data connections for the application.
D. The Worklight Server must be installed on the same server as WebSphere Portal.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   C2040-404   C2040-404 exam prep   C2040-404

NO.2 Which API is used to create a REST interface?
A. HTTP
B. JAX-RS
C. JSR 168
D. JSR 286
Answer: B

IBM pdf   C2040-404   C2040-404 original questions   C2040-404

NO.3 Which three needs can be met with an IBM Worklight-only application approach? (Choose
three.)
A. offline use
B. app store presence
C. authentication management
D. access to mobile native features
E. use of existing IBM WebSphere Portal environment
F. personalization driven by IBM Web Content Manager content
Answer: A,B,D

IBM   C2040-404 demo   C2040-404 exam dumps   C2040-404 exam prep   C2040-404 certification   C2040-404 test

NO.4 How can media queries combine multiple conditions?
A. using the symbol "&"
B. by an iteration with ??by an iteration with ?
C. by nesting with brackets
D. using keywords "and", "or", "not"
Answer: D

IBM braindump   C2040-404 answers real questions   C2040-404 answers real questions   C2040-404   C2040-404 questions

NO.5 Christine has created an IBM Web Experience Factory project and would like to add the
Multichannel Feature Pack for Web Experience Factory 8.0 to her project. How can she accomplish
this?
A. Install the Web Experience Factory 8.0.0.2 Fix Pack.
B. Modify the override.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".
C. Modify the bowstreet.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".
D. Right-click on the Web Experience Factory project and select the Import > Web Experience
Factory Archive command.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-404 test   C2040-404   C2040-404

NO.6 IBM WorkLight Studio is supported and can be installed on which operating systems?
A. Windows
B. Windows, Mac OS, Linux
C. Microsoft Windows, Linux
D. Linux, Mac OS, Windows, Android
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-404 braindump   C2040-404   C2040-404   C2040-404   C2040-404 original questions

NO.7 Mary plans to develop hybrid or native mobile applications with IBM Worklight, specifically
for iOS devices. What will she need to do to accomplish this?
A. She must install IBM Worklight on an iOS device.
B. She must be a part of the iOS developer program, so that the use of Xcode is optional.
C. She must download Xcode, which is an Apple IDE for developing iOS and Mac applications.
D. As long as Xcode is used, iOS applications can be developed on any modern operating system
(Windows, Linux, Mac OS).
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-404 original questions   C2040-404   C2040-404 braindump   C2040-404 test questions

NO.8 Which two statements are true regarding the IBM Worklight API? (Choose two.)
A. The Worklight API does not allow a developer to pass data from native to web or web to native.
B. Worklight provides a native API to communicate with the Worklight Server from the native page.
C. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from native to web but not web to native.
D. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from web to native but not native to web.
E. The Worklight API allows navigation to native pages and back, including the passing of data back
and forth.
Answer: B,E

IBM   C2040-404 exam dumps   C2040-404   C2040-404 exam dumps

NO.9 Which is a true statement regarding Responsive Web Design (RWD) and IBM WebSphere
Portal?
A. A web application using RWD can be published to all supported appstores.
B. A hybrid or native application is needed in order to be able to support RWD concepts.
C. RWD itself is a practical solution to the shifting landscape of devices and screen sizes.
D. Accessing native features of a device is not possible when using RWD with WebSphere Portal.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-404 exam prep   C2040-404

NO.10 Which kind of feed does the REST API accept?
A. XML
B. Web
C. RSS
D. Atom
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-404   C2040-404   C2040-404

NO.11 Where is the correct place to define a Responsive Web Design breakpoint, for example
@media screen, in order to handle the different device sizes on the devices browser?
A. on the default.jsp of the portal theme
B. in the JavaScript of the web container of the mobile device
C. only in hybrid mobile applications can breakpoints be defined
D. in the CSS of the theme for the IBM WebSphere Portal server
Answer: D

IBM test questions   C2040-404 pdf   C2040-404   C2040-404 certification training

NO.12 Which event listener is used in an IBM WebSphere Portal theme to detect if a page is loaded
on a mobile device?
A. isWebView
B. isMobileDevice
C. onDeviceReady
D. onMobileDevice
Answer: C

IBM test   C2040-404   C2040-404   C2040-404   C2040-404 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-089 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-404_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论