2014年2月10日星期一

Microsoft certification 70-400 the latest exam questions and answers

What is ITCertKing Microsoft 70-400 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft 70-400 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft 70-400 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft 70-400 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-400 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Microsoft 70-400 exam questions for you.

70-400 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Microsoft 70-400 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Microsoft 70-400 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Microsoft 70-400 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Microsoft 70-400 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: 70-400
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007, Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

At present, Microsoft certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained Microsoft exam certificate? For example, have you taken Microsoft 70-400 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get 70-400 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for Microsoft 70-400 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.

70-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-400_exam.html

NO.1 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You need to schedule a regular
export of your unsealed management packs. What should you do?
A.Create a scheduled task that uses the momcertimport.exe tool.
B.Create a scheduled task that uses the get-managementpack PowerShell commandlet.
C.Create a scheduled task that uses the mpexport.exe tool.
D.Create a scheduled task that uses the mpseal.exe tool.
Answer: B

Microsoft study guide   70-400 test answers   70-400 study guide   70-400 exam

NO.2 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You create a custom management
pack that monitors server temperature. You need to automatically shutdown a server if it exceeds a
specific temperature. What should you do?
A.Modify the monitor properties for the server temperature to create a threshold override For all objects of
type: temperature.
B.Modify the monitor properties for the server temperature to create a recovery task that runs the
shutdown.exe /s command.
C.Create an event alert that monitors server temperature. Create an agent task that runs the
shutdown.exe /s command.
D.Create an event alert that monitors server temperature. Create a console task that runs the
shutdown.exe /s command.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-400 pdf   70-400   70-400 exam dumps

NO.3 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment.
Your company hosts multiple Web sites for other companies. You provide dedicated Web servers for each
company. You allocate a specific range of IP addresses for each companys group of Web servers. All
Web sites are hosted on Microsoft Windows Server 2003 computers that are running Internet Information
Services (IIS) 6.0.
You create a user role for each companys webmaster.
You need to limit the Operations Manager console access of each companys webmaster to that
companys servers. You need to maintain this limited access even when new servers are added.
What should you do?
A.Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with explicit members
based on specific server names. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that company.
B.Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with dynamic members
based on the IP address range. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that company.
C.Create a single Operations Manager group. Populate the group with dynamic members based on the IP
address ranges for all companies. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that
company.
D.Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with explicit members
based on each specific server IP address. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that
company.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-400   70-400   70-400

NO.4 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. Your company has 10 Microsoft
SQL Server 2005 computers and 5 SQL Server 2000 computers. Currently, you do not receive alerts for
long-running SQL S2005 agent jobs. You need to monitor the job duration of only the SQL 2005 agent
jobs. What should you do?
A.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For all objects of type: SQL
2005.Agent.
B.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For specific object of type:
SQL 2005 Agent.
C.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For all objects of type: SQL
2000.Computers.
D.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For specific object of type:
SQL 2000 Agent.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-400   70-400   70-400   70-400 dumps   70-400

NO.5 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You are creating a Windows
Performance Counters monitor for % Processor Time. You need to be able to select the All instances
option when you create this monitor. What should you do?
A.Create an aggregated rollup monitor.
B.Create a dependency rollup monitor.
C.Create a static threshold monitor.
D.Create a self-tuning threshold monitor.
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   70-400 practice test   70-400 answers real questions

NO.6 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You download the Office
SharePoint Server 2007 Management Pack for Operations Manager 2007. You notice that it is a Microsoft
Operations Manager (MOM) 2005 converted management pack. A prerequisite management pack is
required. You need to be able to monitor the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 servers. What
should you do?
A.Import the MOM 2005 SharePoint 2003 Management Pack.
B.Import the Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services 2003 Management Pack.
C.Import the Microsoft Windows Server Operating System Management Pack.
D.Import the Operations Manager 2007 MOM 2005 Backward Compatibility Management Pack.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-400   70-400   70-400 demo   70-400

NO.7 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You need to list all the processes
that are running on one of the Microsoft SQL Server computers. The collection should occur only when
the SQL Server state changes to unhealthy. You need to collect theinformation even if there is no
administrator present. What should you do?
A.Run the List Processes task.
B.Run a PowerShell script that will return all processes.
C.Create a diagnostic task for the affected SQL Server monitor. Use the tasklist.exe command and the
default options.
D.Create a rule by using the Timed Commands template. Specify the tasklist.exe command, and use the
default options.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-400   70-400   70-400 demo

NO.8 Your company has a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment.
The company has four branch offices, which are connected by a wide area network (WAN). The routers
that connect the branch offices to the main office experience occasional failures. You need to configure
Operations Manager 2007 to discover branch office routers and to monitor for device failure. What
should you do?
A.Perform automatic discovery by using the Computer and Device Management Wizard to add the
branch office routers as monitored objects.
B.Perform advanced discovery by using the Computer and Device Management Wizard to add the
branch office routers as monitored objects.
C.Run the New-CustomMonitoringObject PowerShell commandlet on the Management Server. Use the
Set-ProxyAgent commandlet to set a proxy agent to remotely monitor branch office routers.
D.Run the New-Object PowerShell commandlet on the Management Server. Use the Set-ProxyAgent
commandlet to set a proxy agent to remotely monitor branch office routers.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-400 demo   70-400   70-400   70-400

NO.9 You install System Center Operations Manager 2007 parallel with your Microsoft Operations Manager
(MOM) 2005 monitoring environment. You convert a MOM 2005 management pack to a file named
Custom07.xml. You need to identify whether the Custom07.xml file is in the correct Operations Manager
2007 format. What should you do?
A.Import Custom07.xml into Operations Manager 2007.
B.Edit Custom07.xml to remove MOM 2005 references.
C.Run the MPVERIFY custom07.xml command on the Operations Manager 2007 server.
D.Run the MPCONVERT custom.mp custom07.xml command on the MOM 2005 server.
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   70-400 questions   70-400 certification training   70-400 pdf

NO.10 You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 at your company. The company has three
Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 computers. You need to ensure that the Exchange administrators are
able only to override the configuration of rules and monitors. What should you do?
A.Create a user role that is based on the Author profile. Add the Exchange administrators to this new role.
B.Create a user role that is based on the Advanced Operator profile. Add the Exchange administrators to
this new role.
C.Add the Exchange administrators to the Operations Manager Operators user role.
D.Add the Exchange administrators to the Operations Manager Administrators user role.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-400   70-400 answers real questions   70-400   70-400 original questions   70-400 pdf

NO.11 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You configure notification
subscriptions to send e-mail alert notifications to separate Active Directory, Exchange Server, and SQL
Server support teams when errors occur. You need to reduce the number of characters that are displayed
in the e-mail notification for all alerts. What should you do?
A.In the Notification settings, modify the default notification format for instant messages.
B.In the Notification settings, enable Short Message Service (SMS) notifications.
C.In the Notification settings, modify the default notification format for e-mail messages.
D.In the notification subscription for the Active Directory support team, modify the default notification
format for e-mail messages.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-400 original questions   70-400 exam dumps   70-400 answers real questions

NO.12 Your company has two Active Directory domains. One domain is located in the trusted network. The
other domain is located in the perimeter network. No trust relationship exists between the two domains.
You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 in the Active Directory domain on the trusted
network. You manually install the agent on an application server that resides in the Active Directory
domain in the perimeter network. The agent does not appear in the Operations Console. An error event
indicates that the agent is unable to obtain configuration information from the Management Server. You
need to configure Operations Manager 2007 to monitor the agent. What should you do?
A.Disable mutual authentication in the Operations Console.
B.Perform a push installation of the agent to the target server.
C.Configure the agent on the application server to use certificate-based authentication.
D.On the Management Server, configure Auto Agent Assignment settings. Use the MOMADAdmin utility
to publish Management Group information to the Active Directory domain in the perimeter network.
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   70-400   70-400   70-400   70-400

NO.13 Your company deploys System Center Operations Manager 2007 agents as part of a computer image.
You join all computers in the company to the corporate Active Directory domain. You need to ensure that
agents automatically obtain settings from the corporate Active Directory domain at startup. Which two
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Use the MOMADAdmin utility to publish Management Group information to the corporate Active
Directory domain.
B.Run the Discovery Wizard. Perform automatic computer discovery to scan Active Directory for installed
agents.
C.Configure Auto Agent Assignment on the target Management Server to assign desired computers to the
target Management Server.
D.Configure an Active Directory Group Policy object (GPO) to publish Management Group information to
computers in the corporate Active Directory domain.
Answer: AC

Microsoft certification   70-400   70-400 study guide   70-400 exam simulations

NO.14 You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 in your companys Active Directory domain. You
manually install an Operations Manager agent on an application server named Server1. Server1 is a
member of the Active Directory domain. The agent does not appear in the Pending Management view in
the Operations Console. An error message in the Operations Manager Event log on Server1 indicates
that the agent is unable to obtain configuration information from the Management Server. You need to
ensure that the agent appears in the Pending Management view in the Operations Console. What should
you do.?
A.Select the Review new manual agent installations in pending management view option.
B.Configure the agent on Server1 to use certificate-based authentication.
C.Add the Management Server action account to the local Administrators group on Server1. Restart the
Health Service on Server1.
D.Disable mutual authentication in the Operations Console. Restart the Health Service on Server1.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   70-400   70-400   70-400   70-400

NO.15 You install System Center Operations Manager 2007 on all your companys servers. You configure
Operations Manager 2007 to monitor the health status of all applications. The technical support team
reports that they are not receiving e-mail notification when an application fails.
You need to ensure that the technical support team receives e-mail notification when an application fails.
What should you do?
A.Create a new user role that is based on the Advanced Operator profile. Filter a notification subscription
to this new role.
B.Create a new user role that is based on the Operator profile. Filter a notification subscription to this new
role.
C.Enable e-mail notification. Create a new notification subscription based on Alert Aging.
D.Enable e-mail notification. Create a new notification recipient, and then create a new notification
subscription.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-400 exam prep   70-400   70-400 exam dumps   70-400 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-593 VCE testing engine and 74-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-705 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-400_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论