If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
MB7-516 certification exam is a very import component Microsoft certification exam. But passing Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the MB7-516 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Microsoft MB7-516 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.
ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Microsoft MB7-516 exam. With the Microsoft MB7-516 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
Exam Code: MB7-516
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-05
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
MB7-516 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement best describes how MenuSuite object changes are stored?
A. Each change is stored as a complete list of MenuSuite menus and items and replaces the previous
level.
B. Changes are stored as the difference between the previous MenuSuite level and the current one.
C. Only one MenuSuite level is stored which consists of all menu items.
D. MenuSuite changes are not stored.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 exam MB7-516 test questions
NO.2 Which of the following is not a valid target for the WRITELINE method of an OutStream type variable?
A. BLOB
B. File
C. Report
D. Automation
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 practice test MB7-516 MB7-516 braindump MB7-516
NO.3 Which of the following is a valid FILE function?
A. TRUNCATE
B. BINARYMODE
C. EXISTS
D. WRITELINE
Answer: C
Microsoft questions MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.4 Form A calls a function in a Single Instance Codeunit and populates a global text variable with the
value "Red." Then, Form B calls the same function and populates the same text variable with the value
"Blue." Which of the following is TRUE if Form A were to then call another function in the same Single
Instance Codeunit and retrieve the same global text variable?
A. The value of the text variable is "Red."
B. The value of the text variable is "Blue."
C. The text variable contains a null value.
D. A LOCKTABLE error occurs.
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf MB7-516 questions MB7-516 exam MB7-516 MB7-516 certification
NO.5 In a Function, when a parameter is specified as Var, it means:
A. The parameter is passed as a variant.
B. The parameter is passed by value rather than reference.
C. The parameter has variable lengths.
D. The parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 questions MB7-516 test answers MB7-516 MB7-516 study guide
NO.6 What can be determined from viewing the following C/AL command?
CustProcessCode.Update(Customer);
A. A variable has been declared with the name CustProcessCode, the variable refers to a complex data
type, and the object referred to contains a function named Update.
B. The Customer table will be updated if the command is executed.
C. The Customer table has a function named Update.
D. A variable named CustProcessCode has been declared with a subtype of Codeunit, and has a function
that updates the Customer table.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations MB7-516 exam dumps MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.7 What is the result of executing the following commands, where Number is a variable declared of the
datatype Record
and subtype Integer? Number.Number := 10; Number.MODIFY;
A. The Number field of the current record stored in the Number variable will be changed to 10 in the
database.
B. A compile error will occur before the commands can be executed.
C. A run-time error will occur.
D. Record number 10 in the Integer table will be deleted and a new record inserted.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.8 Which of the following commands is best to use in C/AL to change a closing date to a normal date?
A. NORMALIZEDATE
B. COMPRESSDATE
C. WORKDATE
D. NORMALDATE
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 original questions MB7-516
NO.9 Which of the following is TRUE regarding exporting of MenuSuite objects?
A. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either MenuSuite (mns) or text (txt) format.
B. MenuSuite objects can only be exported in text (txt) format.
C. MenuSuite objects cannot be exported.
D. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either object (fob) or text (txt) format.
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.10 Which of the following is true regarding NODBC and multi-language capability?
A. NODBC is not multi-language enabled.
B. Only the Table Name is multi-language enabled.
C. The Table Name, Field Name, and OptionString values are multi-language enabled.
D. Only the data is multi-language enabled.
Answer: C
Microsoft certification training MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.11 Under which circumstances is it possible to run a report in a modal fashion while in the middle of a
Transaction?
A. If the Request Form is shown modally before the report
B. If the report prepopulates all the needed information on the Request Form before it is displayed
C. If the Request Form is not shown
D. If the report has already been run once and the request form was properly filled in
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 exam
NO.12 When must the SourceExpr property be populated for a Label control?
A. When the Label control is bound to a Textbox control
B. Never, there is no such property for Label controls
C. Only when the control is placed on an unbound form
D. When the ParentControl property of the Label control is set to the Source Table
Answer: B
Microsoft certification MB7-516 answers real questions MB7-516
NO.13 Which of the following is not true regarding Complex Data Types?
A. Complex data types have properties.
B. Complex data types have methods.
C. Addition or subtraction functions can be performed on complex data types.
D. Complex data types must be declared as either a global or local variable.
Answer: C
Microsoft practice test MB7-516 test questions MB7-516 pdf
NO.14 When upgrading MenuSuites, if a menu item has been added to a menu group that is no longer a part
of the upgraded MenuSuite, what happens to the menu item?
A. The menu item is deleted.
B. The menu item is placed in a Lost Items group at the bottom of the menu tree.
C. The menu item is placed in a Deleted Items group.
D. The menu item is highlighted at the top of the menu tree.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.15 How can an element of an object be addressed in code?
A. Through an instance of the class definition
B. Through the normal syntax of a structured language
C. By using the dot operator
D. By using a pointer reference
Answer: C
Microsoft exam prep MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 answers real questions MB7-516
NO.16 You are writing code in C/SIDE. Assuming that you are in a transaction, which of the following ends a
transaction?
A. EndTrans
B. Commit
C. StartTrans
D. PostTrans
Answer: B
Microsoft certification MB7-516 dumps MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.17 Select the SETFILTER line that is equivalent to: Customer.SETRANGE('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
A. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1|%2', LowValue, HighValue);
B. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
C. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1..%2', LowValue, HighValue);
D. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue..HighValue);
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 original questions MB7-516 MB7-516 braindump
NO.18 Which property on a Subform control determine the form to be displayed?
A. FormID
B. SourceDataLink
C. SubFormID
D. SubFormLink
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 certification training MB7-516 MB7-516 questions MB7-516 questions
NO.19 Which of the following controls cannot be contained in a subform?
A. Picturebox
B. Subform
C. Tablebox
D. Tab Control
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.20 Which of the following is not a valid reason to apply Grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV report?
A. To cause the report to print a new page for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers
B. To print a subtotal of the Balance field for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers C. To
cause two or more Customer reports to print simultaneously for each Salesperson
D. To cause the report to print a sub-heading each time the Salesperson code changes when printing a
list of Customers
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-599 exam material and high-quality JK0-U31 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-410 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论