2014年2月9日星期日

The latest IBM C2140-130 Exam free download

What do you think of IBM C2140-130 certification exam? As one of the most popular IBM certification exams, C2140-130 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend IBM certification C2140-130 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the IBM certification C2140-130 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

We all well know the status of IBM certification C2140-130 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get IBM C2140-130 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first IBM certification C2140-130 exam.

Passing C2140-130 exam is not very simple. C2140-130 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers C2140-130 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the C2140-130 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass C2140-130 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Exam Code: C2140-130
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearCase v7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

C2140-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-130_exam.html

NO.1 How do you use a single release area, but configure different install options?
A. create multiple silent install response files based on configuration and use the appropriate
response file
as input for a specific configuration
B. create multiple sitedef.dat files for different configurations and use the appropriate one as
an argument
during install
C. create multiple config.xml files with different configurations and point Installation Manager
to the
appropriate one during installation
D. edit the config.ini file to apply a specific configuration before install
Answer: A

IBM   C2140-130   C2140-130

NO.2 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM   C2140-130 demo   C2140-130 questions   C2140-130

NO.3 What is the update site location to install ClearCase Remote Client for Eclipse?
A. http://<cmserver>/clearcase/update
B. http://<cmserver>/ccrc
C. http://<cmserver>/ccrc/update
D. http://<cmserver>/teamserver/scm
Answer: C

IBM study guide   C2140-130   C2140-130 demo

NO.4 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM   C2140-130 exam   C2140-130   C2140-130   C2140-130 pdf

NO.5 A user tries to log in to the CM server on ClearCase Remote Client, but receives an
authentication
failure message.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The user's password has expired.
B. The user does not have log on as service?permission on the CM server.
C. The user does not have log on locally?permission on the CM server.
D. The user does not belong to the ClearCase group.
Answer: C

IBM   C2140-130 original questions   C2140-130

NO.6 When is the two step process of metadata creation combined into one step?
A. when creating attributes
B. when creating elements
C. when creating triggers
D. when creating labels
Answer: C

IBM test questions   C2140-130   C2140-130 certification   C2140-130

NO.7 What is the purpose of a user region map?
A. to allow users to access different VOBs that belong to different groups
B. to set the user's primary group on the CM Server
C. to enable specification of registry region, based on user or group
D. to override the user's primary group setting on the ClearCase Remote Client
Answer: C

IBM test answers   C2140-130   C2140-130 exam dumps   C2140-130 questions   C2140-130

NO.8 Which command should be used to change the backup registry server to the primary
registry server?
A. rgy_backup
B. rgy_check
C. rgy_passwd
D. rgy_switchover
Answer: D

IBM certification training   C2140-130   C2140-130   C2140-130

NO.9 You are implementing a trigger to ensure users follow comment policy for all element
checkin.
Which trigger option should you set?
A. pre-op trigger on CLEARCASE_COMMENT_POLICY
B. pre-op trigger on checkin
C. post-op trigger on checkin
D. pre-op trigger on checkout
Answer: B

IBM   C2140-130 exam   C2140-130 answers real questions

NO.10 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM test answers   C2140-130 questions   C2140-130 study guide   C2140-130

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J65 exam material and high-quality 600-199 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-501 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论