What is ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Exam Code: PEGACSSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
There are many ways to help you prepare for your Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam certification. The ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
PEGACSSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification training PEGACSSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.2 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D
Pegasystems certification training PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide
NO.3 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide
NO.4 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.5 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations
NO.6 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide
NO.7 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 pdf PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.8 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps
NO.9 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C
Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.10 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C
Pegasystems braindump PEGACSSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.11 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 pdf PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps
NO.12 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems certification training PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 pdf PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.13 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C
Pegasystems exam prep PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions
NO.14 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems exam PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide
NO.15 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 practice test PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump PEGACSSA-v6.2 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N32 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our ADR-001 VCE testing engine and C_HANASUP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论