2014年2月3日星期一

The advent of Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Cloudera CCA-470 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Cloudera CCA-470 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Cloudera CCA-470 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Cloudera CCA-470 exam training materials please.

Now many IT professionals agree that Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Cloudera certification CCA-470 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best Cloudera CCA-470 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.

Exam Code: CCA-470
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Administrator for Apache Hadoop CDH4 Upgrade Exam (CCAH))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

CCA-470 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCA-470_exam.html

NO.1 Which two features does Kerberos security add to a Hadoop cluster?
A. Authentication for user access to the cluster against a central server
B. Encryption for data on disk ("at rest")
C. Encryption on all remote procedure calls (RPCs)
D. User authentication on all remote procedure calls (RPcs)
E. Root access to the cluster for users hdfs and mapred but non-root acess clients
Answer: C,D

Cloudera   CCA-470   CCA-470
10. Which three processes does HDFS High Availability (HA) enable on your cluster?
A. Automatically 'fail over' between NameNodes if one goes down
B. Write data to two clusterssimultaneously
C. Shut one NameNode down for maintenance without halting the cluster
D. Manually 'fail over' between NameNodes
E. Configure unlimited hot standby NameNode.
Answer: A,C,D

Cloudera   CCA-470 answers real questions   CCA-470   CCA-470 test

NO.2 In HDFS, you view a file with rw-r--r-- set as its permissions. What does this tell you about the
file?
A. The file cannot be deleted by anyone but the owner
B. The file cannot be deleted by anyone
C. The file cannot be run as a MapReduce job
D. The file’s contents can be modified by the owner, but no-one else
E. As a Filesystem in Userspace (FUSE), HDFS files are available to all user’s on a cluster
regardless of their underlying POSIX permissions.
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCA-470   CCA-470

NO.3 A client wants to read a file from HDFS. How does the data get from the DataNodes to the
client?
A. The NameNode reads the blocks from the DataNodes, and caches them. Then, the application
reads the blocks from the NameNode.
B. The application reads the blocks directly from the DataNodes.
C. The blocks are sent to a single DataNode, then the application reads the blocks from that Data
Node.
Answer: B

Cloudera   CCA-470   CCA-470

NO.4 Identify the function performed by the Secondary NameNode daemon on a cluster configured
to
run with a single NameNode.
A. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode performs a checkpoint operation on the files by
the NameNode.
B. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode is standby NameNode, ready to failover and
provide high availability.
C. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode performs deal-time backups of the NameNode.
D. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode servers as alternate data channel for clients to
reach HDFS, should the NameNode become too busy.
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470 certification training

NO.5 How does the NameNode know DataNodes are available on a cluster running MapReduce v1
(MRv1)
A. DataNodes listed in the dfs.hosts file. The NameNode uses as the definitive list of available
DataNodes.
B. DataNodes heartbeat in the master on a regular basis.
C. The NameNode broadcasts a heartbeat on the network on a regular basis, and DataNodes
respond.
D. The NameNode send a broadcast across the network when it first starts, and DataNodes
respond.
Answer: B

Cloudera test   CCA-470 braindump   CCA-470 practice test   CCA-470 exam prep   CCA-470

NO.6 What does CDH packaging do on install to facilitate Kerberos security setup?
A. Automatically configure permissions for log files at $MAPPED_LOG_DIR/userlogs
B. Creates and configures you kdc with default cluster values.
C. Creates users for hdfs and mapreduce to facilitate role assignment.
D. Creates a set of pre-configured Kerberos keytab files and their permissions.
E. Creates directories for temp, hdfs, and mapreduce with correct permissions.
Answer: C

Cloudera exam   CCA-470   CCA-470 certification   CCA-470 answers real questions   CCA-470 dumps

NO.7 The failure of which daemon makes HDFS unavailable on a cluster running MapReduce v1
(MRv1)?
A. Node Manager
B. Application Manager
C. Resource Manager
D. Secondary NameNode
E. NameNode
F. DataNode
Answer: E

Cloudera   CCA-470   CCA-470

NO.8 Compare the hardware requirements of the NameNode with that of the DataNodes in a
Hadoop
cluster running MapReduce v1 (MRv1):
A. The NameNode requires more memory and requires greater disk capacity than the DataNodes.
B. The NameNode and DataNodes should the same hardware configuration.
C. The NameNode requires more memory and no disk drives.
D. The NameNode requires more memory but less disk capacity.
E. The NameNode requires less memory and less disk capacity than the DataNodes.
Answer: D

Cloudera practice test   CCA-470 braindump   CCA-470 certification   CCA-470   CCA-470 test questions   CCA-470 braindump

NO.9 You have a cluster running with the FIFO scheduler enabled. You submit a large job A to the
cluster which you expect to run for one hour. Then, you submit job B to the cluster, which you
expect to run a couple of minutes only. Let’s assume both jobs are running at the same priority.
How does the FIFO scheduler execute the jobs? (Choose 3)
A. The order of execution of tasks within a job may vary.
B. When a job is submitted, all tasks belonging to that job are scheduled.
C. Given jobs A and B submitted in that order, all tasks from job A will be scheduled before all
tasks from job B.
D. Since job B needs only a few tasks, if might finish before job A completes.
Answer: A,B,C

Cloudera   CCA-470 test   CCA-470   CCA-470

ITCertKing offer the latest ADR-001 exam material and high-quality C4040-226 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCA-470_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论