2014年2月5日星期三

Microsoft certification 70-536 exam test software

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Microsoft 70-536 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-536 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Microsoft certification 70-536 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Exam Code: 70-536
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 155 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-05

ITCertKing 70-536 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about 70-536 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-536 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Microsoft 70-536 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Microsoft 70-536 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Microsoft 70-536 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Microsoft 70-536 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Microsoft 70-536 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

70-536 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-536_exam.html

NO.1 You are creating an assembly named Assembly1. Assembly1 contains a public method. The global
cache contains a second assembly named Assembly2. You must ensure that the public method is only
called from Assembly2. Which permission class should you use?
A. GacIdentityPermission
B. StrongNameIdentityPermission
C. DataProtectionPermission
D. PublisherIdentityPermission
"A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed 6 Microsoft 70-536 Exam
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   70-536   70-536 certification training

NO.2 You use Reflection to obtain information about a method named My Method. You need to ascertain
whether MyMethod is accessible to a derived class. What should you do.?
A. Call the IsAssembly property of the MethodInfo class.
B. Call the IsVirtual property of the MethodInfo class.
C. Call the IsStatic property of the MethodInfo class.
D. Call the IsFamily property of the MethodInfo class.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-536   70-536

NO.3 You are developing a method to hash data with the Secure Hash Algorithm. The data is passed to your
method as a byte array named message. You need to compute the hash of the incoming parameter by
using SHA1. You also need to place the result into a byte array named hash. Which code segment should
you use?
A. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
byte[] hash = null;
sha.TransformBlock(message, 0, message.Length, hash, 0);
B. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
byte[] hash = BitConverter.GetBytes(sha.GetHashCode());
C. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
byte[] hash = sha.ComputeHash(message);
D. SHA1 sha = new SHA1CryptoServiceProvider();
sha.GetHashCode();
byte[] hash = sha.Hash;
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   70-536 study guide   70-536

NO.4 You are working on a debug build of an application. You need to find the line of code that caused an
exception to be thrown. Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-536   70-536 study guide

NO.5 You are developing a custom-collection class. You need to create a method in your class. You need to
ensure that the method you create in your class returns a type that is compatible with the Foreach
statement. Which criterion should the method meet?
A. The method must return a type of either IEnumerator or IEnumerable.
B. The method must return a type of IComparable.
C. The method must explicitly contain a collection.
D. The method must be the only iterator in the class.
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   70-536 dumps   70-536 test questions   70-536 original questions

NO.6 Your application uses two threads, named thread One and thread Two. You need to modify the code to
prevent the execution of thread One until thread Two completes execution.
What should you do?
A. Configure threadOne to run at a lower priority.
B. Configure threadTwo to run at a higher priority.
C. Use a WaitCallback delegate to synchronize the threads.
D. Call the Sleep method of threadOne.
E. Call the SpinLock method of threadOne.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-536 exam   70-536

NO.7 You are writing a method to compress an array of bytes. The array is passed to the method in a
parameter named document.
You need to compress the incoming array of bytes and return the result as an array of bytes.
Which code segment should you use?
A. MemoryStream strm = new MemoryStream(document);
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(strm,
CompressionMode.Compress);
byte[] result = new byte[document.Length];
deflate.Write(result,0, result.Length);
return result;
B. MemoryStream strm = new MemoryStream(document);
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(strm,
CompressionMode.Comress);
deflate.Write(document, 0, document.Length);
deflate.Close();
return strm.ToArray();
C. MemoryStream strm = new MemoryStream();
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(strm,
CompressionMode.Compress);
deflate.Write(document, 0, document.Length);
deflate.Close();
return strm.ToArray();
D. MemoryStream inStream = new MemoryStream(document);
DeflateStream deflate = new DeflateStream(inStream,
CompressionMode.Compress);
MemoryStream outStream = new MemoryStream();
int b;
while ((b = deflate.ReadByte()) != -1)
{
outStream.WriteByte((byte)b);
}
return outStream.ToArray();
Answer: C

Microsoft test   70-536 braindump   70-536   70-536   70-536 exam   70-536 dumps

NO.8 You need to create a class definition that is interoperable along with COM.
You need to ensure that COM applications can create instances of the class and can call the GetAddress
method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Customer{
string addressString;
public Customer(string address)
{
addressString = address;
}
public string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
B. public class Customer {
static string addressString;
public Customer() { }
public static string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
C. public class Customer {
string addressString;
public Customer() { }
public string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
D. public class Customer {
string addressString;
public Customer() { }
internal string GetAddress()
{
return addressString;
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-536 exam simulations   70-536 test questions

NO.9 You create an application to send a message by e-mail. An SMTP server is available on the local subnet.
The SMTP server is named smtp.contoso.com.
To test the application, you use a source address, me@contoso.com, and a target address,
you@contoso.com.
You need to transmit the e-mail message.
Which code segment should you use?
A. MailAddress addrFrom =
new MailAddress("me@contoso.com", "Me");
MailAddress addrTo =
new MailAddress("you@contoso.com", "You");
MailMessage message = new MailMessage(addrFrom, addrTo); message.Subject = "Greetings!";
message.Body = "Test";
SocketInformation info = new SocketInformation();
Socket client = new Socket(info);
System.Text.ASCIIEncoding enc =
new System.Text.ASCIIEncoding();
byte[] msgBytes = enc.GetBytes(message.ToString());
client.Send(msgBytes);
B. MailAddress addrFrom = new MailAddress("me@contoso.com"); MailAddress addrTo = new
MailAddress("you@contoso.com"); MailMessage message = new MailMessage(addrFrom, addrTo);
message.Subject = "Greetings!";
message.Body = "Test";
SmtpClient client = new SmtpClient("smtp.contoso.com"); client.Send(message);
C. string strSmtpClient = "smtp.contoso.com";
string strFrom = "me@contoso.com";
string strTo = "you@contoso.com";
string strSubject = "Greetings!";
string strBody = "Test";
MailMessage msg =
"A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed 7 Microsoft 70-536 Exam
new MailMessage(strFrom, strTo, strSubject, strSmtpClient);
D. MailAddress addrFrom =
new MailAddress("me@contoso.com", "Me");
MailAddress addrTo =
new MailAddress("you@contoso.com", "You");
MailMessage message = new MailMessage(addrFrom, addrTo); message.Subject = "Greetings!";
message.Body = "Test";
message.Dispose();
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-536   70-536 certification

NO.10 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the Perform Calculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation(Object= values) {}
};
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(
gcnew ParameterizedThreadStart(calc,
&Calculator::PerformCalculation));
newThread->Start(myValues);
}
};
B. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation() {}
};
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
ThreadStart= delStart = gcnew
ThreadStart(calc, &Calculator::PerformCalculation);
Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(delStart);
if (newThread->IsAlive) {
newThread->Start(myValues);
}
}
};
C. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation(CalculationValues= values) {} };
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
Application::DoEvents();
calc->PerformCalculation(myValues);
Application::DoEvents();
}
};
D. public ref class CalculationValues {...};
public ref class Calculator {
public :
void PerformCalculation() {}
};
public ref class ThreadTest{
private :
void DoWork (){
CalculationValues= myValues = gcnew CalculationValues(); Calculator = calc = gcnew Calculator();
Thread= newThread = gcnew Thread(
gcnew ThreadStart(calc, &Calculator::PerformCalculation)); newThread->Start(myValues);
}
};
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536   70-536

NO.11 You are writing an application that uses SOAP to exchange data with other applications. You use a
Department class that inherits from ArrayList to send objects to another application. The Department
object is named dept.
You need to ensure that the application serializes the Department object for transport by using SOAP.
Which code should you use?
A. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
byte[] buffer = new byte[dept.Capacity];
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream(buffer);
foreach (object o in dept)
{
formatter.Serialize(stream, o);
}
B. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
byte[] buffer = new byte[dept.Capacity];
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream(buffer);
formatter.Serialize(stream, dept);
C. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream();
foreach (object o in dept)
{
Formatter.Serialize(stream, o);
}
D. SoapFormatter formatter = new SoapFormatter();
MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream();
formatter.Serialize(stream, dept);
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-536   70-536

NO.12 You are creating a class that uses unmanaged resources. This class maintains references to managed
resources on other objects. You need to ensure that users of this class can explicitly release resources
when the class instance ceases to be needed. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Define the class such that it inherits from the WeakReference class.
B. Define the class such that it implements the IDisposable interface.
C. Create a class destructor that calls methods on other objects to release the managed resources.
D. Create a class destructor that releases the unmanaged resources.
E. Create a Dispose method that calls System.GC.Collect to force garbage collection.
F. Create a Dispose method that releases unmanaged resources and calls methods on other objects to
release the managed resources.
Answer: BDF

Microsoft exam simulations   70-536   70-536   70-536 questions

NO.13 You write the following code:
public delegate void FaxDocs(object sender, FaxArgs args);
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs. Which code segment should you use?
A. public static event FaxDocs Fax;
B. public static event Fax FaxDocs;
C. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs{
private string coverPageInfo;
public FaxArgs(string coverInfo)
{
this.coverPageInfo = coverPageInfo;
}
public string CoverPageInformation
{
get { return this.coverPageInfo; }
}
}
D. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs
{
private string coverPageInfo;
public string CoverPageInformation
{
get { return this.coverPageInfo; }
}
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536 exam simulations   70-536   70-536   70-536 certification

NO.14 You write the following code segment to call a function from the Win32 Application Programming
Interface (API) by using platform invoke.
string personName = "N?el";
string msg = "Welcome" + personName + "to club"!";
bool rc = User32API.MessageBox(0, msg, personName, 0);
You need to define a method prototype that can best marshal the string data.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [DllImport("user32", CharSet = CharSet.Ansi)]
public static extern bool MessageBox(int hWnd, String text, String caption, uint type);
}
B. [DllImport("user32", EntryPoint = "MessageBoxA", CharSet = CharSet.Ansi)] public static extern bool
MessageBox(int hWnd, [MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.
LPWStr)]
String text, [MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.LPWStr)]String caption, uint type); }
C. [DllImport("user32", CharSet = CharSet.Unicode)]
public static extern bool MessageBox(int hWnd, String text, String caption, uint type);
}
D. [DllImport("user32", EntryPoint = "MessageBoxA", CharSet = CharSet.Unicode)] public static extern
bool MessageBox(int hWnd, [MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.
LPWStr)]String text,
[MarshalAs(UnmanagedType.LPWStr)]String caption, uint type); }
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-536   70-536 exam prep   70-536 exam simulations   70-536 exam dumps

NO.15 You are developing a custom event handler to automatically print all open documents. The event
handler helps specify the number of copies to be printed. You need to develop a custom event arguments
class to pass as a parameter to the event handler.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class PrintingArgs
{
private int copies;
public PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies)
{
this.copies = numberOfCopies;
}
public int Copies
{
get { return this.copies; }
}
}
B. public class PrintingArgs : EventArgs
{
private int copies;
public PrintingArgs(int numberOfCopies)
{
this.copies = numberOfCopies;
}
public int Copies
{
get { return this.copies; }
}
}
C. public class PrintingArgs
{
private EventArgs eventArgs;
public PrintingArgs(EventArgs ea)
{
this.eventArgs = ea;
}
public EventArgs Args
{
get { return eventArgs; }
}
}
D. public class PrintingArgs : EventArgs
{
private int copies;
}
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   70-536   70-536 practice test   70-536 exam prep   70-536 questions   70-536 practice test

NO.16 You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary. You need to
ensure that the dictionary is type safe. Which code segment should you use?
A. class MyDictionary : Dictionary<string, string>
B. class MyDictionary : HashTable
C. class MyDictionary : IDictionary
D. class MyDictionary { ... }
Dictionary<string, string> t = new Dictionary<string, string>(); MyDictionary dictionary = (MyDictionary)t;
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-536   70-536   70-536 certification training

NO.17 You need to create a dynamic assembly named MyAssembly. You also need to save the assembly to
disk.
Which code segment should you use?
A. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName();
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.RunAndSave);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("MyAssembly.dll");
B. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName();
myAssemblyName.Name = "MyAssembly";
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.Save);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("MyAssembly.dll");
C. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName("MyAssembly");
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.Save);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("c:\\MyAssembly.dll");
D. AssemblyName myAssemblyName =
new AssemblyName();
myAssemblyName.Name = "MyAssembly";
AssemblyBuilder myAssemblyBuilder =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.DefineDynamicAssembly
(myAssemblyName, AssemblyBuilderAccess.Run);
myAssemblyBuilder.Save("MyAssembly.dll");
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-536 dumps   70-536   70-536   70-536   70-536

NO.18 You are testing a newly developed method named PersistToDB. This method accepts a parameter of
type EventLogEntry. This method does not return a value. You need to create a code segment that helps
you to test the method. The code segment must read entries from the application log of local computers
and then pass the entries on to the PersistToDB method. The code block must pass only events of type
Error or Warning from the source MySource to the PersistToDB method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.Source == "MySource")
{
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
B. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
myLog.Source = "MySource";
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.EntryType == (EventLogEntryType.Error & EventLogEntryType.Warning)) {
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
C. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.Source == "MySource")
{
if (entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Error || entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Warning)
{
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
}
D. EventLog myLog = new EventLog("Application", ".");
myLog.Source = "MySource";
foreach (EventLogEntry entry in myLog.Entries)
{
if (entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Error || entry.EntryType == EventLogEntryType.Warning)
{
PersistToDB(entry);
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   70-536 dumps   70-536   70-536 braindump   70-536 practice test

NO.19 You are developing an application that receives events asynchronously. You create a WqlEventQuery
instance to specify the events and event conditions to which the application must respond. You also
create a ManagementEventWatcher instance to subscribe to events matching the query. You need to
identify the other actions you must perform before the application can receive events asynchronously.
Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Start listening for events by calling the Start method of the ManagementEventWatcher.
B. Set up a listener for events by using the EventArrived event of the ManagementEventWatcher.
C. Use the WaitForNextEvent method of the ManagementEventWatcher to wait for the events.
D. Create an event handler class that has a method that receives an ObjectReadyEventArgs parameter.
E. Set up a listener for events by using the Stopped event of the ManagementEventWatcher.
Answer: AB

Microsoft dumps   70-536 test questions   70-536   70-536

NO.20 You are developing a method to hash data for later verification by using the MD5 algorithm. The data is
passed to your method as a byte array named message. You need to compute the hash of the incoming
parameter by using MD5. You also need to place the result into a byte array. Which code segment should
you use?
A. HashAlgorithm algo = HashAlgorithm.Create("MD5");
byte[] hash = algo.ComputeHash(message);
B. HashAlgorithm algo = HashAlgorithm.Create("MD5");
byte[] hash = BitConverter.GetBytes(algo.GetHashCode());
C. HashAlgorithm algo;
algo = HashAlgorithm.Create(message.ToString());
byte[] hash = algo.Hash;
D. HashAlgorithm algo = HashAlgorithm.Create("MD5");
byte[] hash = null;
algo.TransformBlock(message, 0, message.Length, hash, 0); "A Composite Solution With Just One Click"
- Certification Guaranteed 16 Microsoft 70-536 Exam
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-536   70-536   70-536

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-101 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-536_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论