ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-155 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.
Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass Network Appliance NS0-155 exam? Network Appliance NS0-155 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. Network Appliance certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by Network Appliance certification exam. NS0-155 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.
Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-05
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam with a high score.
ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass Network Appliance NS0-155 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
Network Appliance NS0-155 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Network Appliance NS0-155 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Network Appliance NS0-155 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Network Appliance NS0-155 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
NS0-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html
NO.1 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C
Network Appliance NS0-155 exam prep NS0-155 certification NS0-155 NS0-155 certification
NO.2 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D
Network Appliance study guide NS0-155 NS0-155 certification
NO.3 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance study guide NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.4 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 test NS0-155 test answers
NO.5 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C
Network Appliance exam NS0-155 exam prep NS0-155 certification
NO.6 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.7 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D
Network Appliance demo NS0-155 NS0-155 test answers NS0-155 pdf NS0-155
NO.8 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 test answers NS0-155
NO.9 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B
Network Appliance test NS0-155 NS0-155 test questions NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.10 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 test questions NS0-155 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-485 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论