In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Passing Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Adobe 9A0-152 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Adobe 9A0-152 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Adobe 9A0-152 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
ITCertKing's training product for Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: 9A0-152
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe After Effects CS5 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam successfully.
9A0-152 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-152_exam.html
NO.1 Which two features are supported when you render a movie using the OpenGL render engine?
(Choose two.)
A. Layer Styles
B. 2D motion blur
C. Particle effects
D. Intersecting 3D layers
E. Shininess property settings for 3D layers
Answer: A,B
Adobe 9A0-152 9A0-152 9A0-152 certification 9A0-152 braindump
NO.2 You have imported a video clip of unknown size and duration. You have heighted the clip in the Project
panel. What should you do to create a composition that will automatically be the right size and duration?
A. choose File > Add Footage to Comp
B. choose Composition > New Composition
C. choose File > New Comp from Selection
D. choose Composition > Add to Render Queue
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-152 questions 9A0-152
NO.3 What happens when you insert a dynamically-liked composition into a Premiere Pro timeline, and play it
back within Premiere Pro?
A. You see a black frame until you render it or create a RAM preview inside After Effects.
B. Premiere Pro must render the linked composition before generatingreal-time playback
C. Premiere Pro can play back the comp in real-time, without the need to render it side After Effects.
D. After Effects renders the linked composition on a frame-by-frame basic during playback in Premiere
Pro.
Answer: D
Adobe dumps 9A0-152 9A0-152 braindump 9A0-152
NO.4 You want to disable thumbnails in the Project in the Project panel to conserve system resource in a
large project. Which option in the After Effects Preferences dialog lets you complete this task?
A. General
B. Display
C. Previews
D. Appearance
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-152 9A0-152 braindump 9A0-152 study guide
NO.5 Which two statements about importing native R3D (RED) files into After Effects are true? (Choose
two.)
A. The REDSource Settings color adjustments don't preserve overbright values.
B. R3D Files are interpreted as containing 32-bpc colors in a non-linear
C. Exposure can be manipulated only in the footage interpretation stage, in the RED R3D Source Settings
dialog box bar
D. The R3D pixelaspect ratio cannot be modified in the footage interpretation stage
E. Only half and quarter resolution are supported
Answer: A,B
Adobe 9A0-152 9A0-152 study guide 9A0-152 questions 9A0-152
NO.6 You have opened a template project and made various changes to it. Which is the most efficient way to
save it as a new template for future use?
A. Choose File > Save As, and replace the current project file
B. Choose File > Increment And Save to create a new copy
C. Choose File > Save a Copy as XML to create a new copy
D. Choose File > Save, and rename the filename using the .aet extension
Answer: C
Adobe demo 9A0-152 9A0-152
NO.7 You have added a composition to the Render Queue, chosen an Output Module, and clicked Render.
How do you view how much time it is taking to render each frame of me composition?
A. twirldown me Current Render m the Render Queue panel, and look underRendering > Layer
B. go to Preferences > Display and select ShowRendering Progress in Info Paneland Flowerchart
C. twirldown me Current Render in the Render Queue panel, and loot under Frame Time >Average
D. calculate thevalues between the Estimated Remain timeand the startingtime of me render, and
drivebytheamount offrames inyour comp
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-152 9A0-152 original questions 9A0-152
NO.8 You have been asked to render a sequence of frames in 32bpc. Which two formats allow you to do this?
(Choose two)
A. RLE
B. TIFF
C. JPEG
D. Targa
E. Cineon
Answer: B,E
Adobe dumps 9A0-152 9A0-152 9A0-152 9A0-152 certification training
NO.9 How do you quickly invoke the composition navigator flowchart?
A. press U
B. press F10
C. tap the Shift key
D. tap the space bar
Answer: C
Adobe exam prep 9A0-152 braindump 9A0-152 test 9A0-152 braindump 9A0-152 exam
NO.10 What is the purpose of the command Composition > Pre render?
A. to render a RAM review of the composition
B. to render and save the RAM preview to disk
C. to render and create a Disk Cache preview of the composition
D. to addthe composition to the render queue with the Post Render Action set to Import and Replace
usage.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-152 9A0-152 9A0-152
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality 700-505 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-152_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论