ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 9L0-517 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Apple 9L0-517 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-517 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Apple certification 9L0-517 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-517 exam.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
Exam Code: 9L0-517
Exam Name: Apple (ACTC 10.7 Recertification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
If you are still troubled for the Apple 9L0-517 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
Apple 9L0-517 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Apple certification 9L0-517 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Apple certification 9L0-517 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
9L0-517 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-517_exam.html
NO.1 Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.
Using AFP, you copy a file from your Mac into the shared folder shown above. Members of the staff group
report that they are unable to edit the file.
Assuming no ACLs have been configured, what is the MOST LIKELY reason for this issue.?
A. Everyone permissions apply to the staff group because the staff group's GID has been changed.
B. The file is locked.
C. The group permission for the file is set to read-only.
D. Members of the staff group do not have write access to /tmp/_caches on the server.
Answer: C
Apple test answers 9L0-517 dumps 9L0-517 test 9L0-517 certification training 9L0-517 study guide
NO.2 In OS X Lion Server, the DHCP service ________.
A. distributes IP addresses and associated information to clients
B. translates network addresses
C. authenticates users who access the server remotely
D. maps IP addresses to names
Answer: A
Apple braindump 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517 exam 9L0-517
NO.3 Which protocol can iCal clients use to access iCal service calendar files on an OS X Lion Server
computer?
A. AFP
B. FTP
C. NFS
D. SMB
E. HTTP
Answer: E
Apple exam prep 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517
NO.4 Which procedure will prevent guest users from seeing a specific shared folder that is hosted on an OS X
Lion Server?
A. Enable the Hidden flag on the folder.
B. Set the folder's permissions for Everyone Else to No Access.
C. Add a period to the beginning of the folder's name.
D. Click the folder, then select Get Info from the File menu, and click the option "Hide from Guest Users."
Answer: B
Apple answers real questions 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517 demo
NO.5 You are setting up an OS X Lion Server computer to host NetBoot images. How do you let users on
client computers booted from the NetBoot service retain their personal system settings, such as their
preferred Dock position?
A. In Server Admin, configure the NetBoot service to store its shadow files on an AFP or NFS server.
B. In Server app, set the managed preferences for the user accounts to "Never managed".
C. In Server Admin, enable the Client Data option for the volume on the server that is hosting the NetBoot
images.
D. In Server app, configure the user accounts to use networked home folders.
Answer: D
Apple braindump 9L0-517 9L0-517 test questions 9L0-517 9L0-517 exam prep
NO.6 Which protocols can a computer use to connect to the VPN service running on an OS X Lion Server
v10.7.3 (or later)?
A. Cisco IPSec and SSL VPN
B. PPTP and Cisco IPSec
C. L2TP and PPTP
D. PPTP and SSL VPN
E. L2TP and Cisco IPSec
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517 certification training
NO.7 Which statement is true about Open Directory locales in OS X Lion Server?
A. Locales integrate the Open Directory domain with Active Directory forest names.
B. Locales organize Open Directory servers according to the subnet that they service.
C. Administrators can define locales to allow users to interact with services in the language of their
choice.
D. Locales affect which folders, if any, appear in the Network view on a Mac client computer.
Answer: B
Apple questions 9L0-517 test answers 9L0-517 certification
NO.8 What token does a client computer present to OS X Lion Server in order to authenticate to a
kerberized service running on the server?
A. A ticket-granting ticket (TGT) obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
B. A service ticket obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
C. The user's password
D. A client-generated service ticket
Answer: A
Apple exam simulations 9L0-517 original questions 9L0-517 practice test 9L0-517 exam prep 9L0-517 9L0-517
NO.9 What are TWO ways an administrator can deliver a profile to iOS devices? (Choose 2.)
A. Email the profile as an attachment to the user with instructions to install it on the iOS device.
B. Distribute the profile to users' computers over the network, then tell users to sync their devices to their
computers using iTunes.
C. Connect each iOS device to an admin computer, and copy the .pfm file to the device.
D. Post the profile on the App Store, and tell users to download it.
E. Using Profile Manager, push the profile to an enrolled iOS device.
Answer: A, E
Apple practice test 9L0-517 9L0-517
NO.10 You need to retrieve the latest Lion system update from Apple so you can install it on several
networked iMacs. Which statement describes a valid method of using a single computer to begin this
task?
A. Choose Download Only from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, and then
distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.
B. Identify available updates using Software Update, choose "Go to Apple downloads page" from the
Update menu, use Safari to download the updates from the Apple Support website on one computer, and
then distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.
C. Download the updates on one computer, and store them in the computer's /Network/Software Updates/
folder; Software Update will automatically search this folder first when it runs on the target iMacs.
D. Open Software Update and click Receipts.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517 questions 9L0-517 original questions
NO.11 What protocol does the Mail application in OS X Lion use to send email from a client computer to a mail
server for delivery?
A. SMTP
B. LDAP
C. IMAP
D. POP
E. XMPP
Answer: A
Apple original questions 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517
NO.12 How do you create a configuration profile for a group managed on an OS X Lion Server computer
located at server17.pretendco.com?
A. In Workgroup Manager, connect to server17.pretendco.com, select the group, and click Add
Configuration.
B. In Server Tools, open Profile Manager, connect to server17.pretendco.com, select the group in the
Library, and edit the profile.
C. In Server Admin, connect to server17.pretendco.com, select Profile Manager, select Groups, select the
target group, and then click Add (+).
D. In a web browser, go to https://server17.pretendco.com/profilemanager/, select Groups in the sidebar,
select the target group, click the Profile tab, and then click Edit.
Answer: D
Apple exam prep 9L0-517 9L0-517 test answers 9L0-517 9L0-517
NO.13 How does VPN service support OS X Lion Server security?
A. VPN determines whether an incoming packet is a legitimate response to an outgoing request, or part of
an ongoing session.
B. VPN provides strong authentication, and encrypted data transport between devices.
C. VPN provides a framework for the authentication methods available to the server.
D. VPN blocks the normal connection failure notification to the source of a failed connection if the failed
connection was sent to a closed port on the server.
Answer: B
Apple test 9L0-517 original questions 9L0-517 9L0-517 exam prep
NO.14 Which statement best describes the wiki in OS X Lion Server?
A. A series of date-stamped and chronologically ordered entries on a website
B. A collaborative website that can be edited within a web browser
C. A website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts
D. A folder on a website, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517 questions
NO.15 How can you update the software of an OS X Lion Server computer from a remote admin computer,
using Server app?
A. Enable the Software Update service, and click Start Software Update.
B. Click Alerts in the sidebar, double-click any alert for an available software update, and then click Install.
C. Select the server name under Hardware in the sidebar, click the Updates tab, and then click Install.
D. Select Server Updates from the Tools menu, click Check Now, and then click Install.
Answer: B
Apple questions 9L0-517 9L0-517 9L0-517 test answers 9L0-517
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-478 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-517_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论