2013年12月5日星期四

CA 270-131 the latest exam questions and answers free download

CA 270-131 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. CA certification 270-131 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about CA certification 270-131 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about CA 270-131 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the CA 270-131 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the CA 270-131 exam. Using our exclusive online CA 270-131 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing CA 270-131 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing CA 270-131 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Exam Code: 270-131
Exam Name: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass CA certification 270-131 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about CA certification 270-131 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for CA certification 270-131 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

270-131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html

NO.1 The opreload process reads the policy stored in the Event Management database
and creates two copies of the Decision Support Binary. One is placed in memory and
the other is stored on the disk. What is the default name of the DSB copy stored on
the disk?
A. caioprdb
B. caopr.dsb
C. caoprdmn process
D. caoprlog process
Answer: B

CA dumps   270-131 certification training   270-131 braindump

NO.2 When creating a new Calendar within the Unicenter Explorer, what is the default
Time increment?
A. 5 Minutes
B. 15 Minutes
C. 10 Minutes
D. 12 Minutes
Answer: B

CA   270-131 original questions   270-131

NO.3 SNMP relies on which transport from the TCP/IP protocol suite?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Answer: D

CA certification   270-131   270-131 pdf   270-131 study guide   270-131 test questions   270-131 original questions

NO.4 All message records and message actions are stored in the Event Management
database. When you add, modify, or delete message records and message actions,
you are not changing active policy; you are simply updating the database. What is
the default logical name for this database?
A. caioprdb
B. caioprlog
C. caoprdmn process
D. opreload
Answer: A

CA test   270-131 demo   270-131 answers real questions

NO.5 The Unicenter 2D and 3D Maps visually represent system, database, and application
resources. They are in which component of the WorldView Layer?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Real World Interface
C. WorldView Application Programming Interface
D. WorldView Gateway
Answer: B

CA certification   270-131   270-131 study guide   270-131 exam simulations

NO.6 Communication between the SNMP Administrator and Agents is routed through
which component?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Distributed Services Bus
C. Distributed State Machine
D. Finite State Machine
Answer: B

CA demo   270-131 original questions   270-131 certification   270-131 exam prep   270-131

NO.7 What are the Message Records and Action policies referred to after they are loaded
into physical memory?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Decision Support Binary
C. Distributed Services Bus
D. Event Console
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131 exam   270-131   270-131   270-131 test questions

NO.8 What are the three conceptual layers within Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Technology Layer
B. Application Management Layer
C. Manager Layer
D. Internet Control Layer
E. Network Management Layer
F. WorldView Layer
Answer: ACF

CA   270-131   270-131 exam prep   270-131

NO.9 What Unicenter NSM Classic tool is used to customize Classes in the COR?
A. Nodeview
B. Class Wizard
C. DSM Wizard
D. Object View
Answer: B

CA test questions   270-131   270-131 pdf   270-131 certification

NO.10 Which Left Pane option is used to create a new Calendar inside the Unicenter
Explorer?
A. Topology
B. Tools
C. Properties
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: D

CA original questions   270-131 dumps   270-131

NO.11 Workload Management can submit jobs to:
A. Servers that have Workload Agent installed
B. Servers that have Workload Agent installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Manager
C. Any Unicenter Server
D. Servers that have Workload Server installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Agent
Answer: B

CA original questions   270-131 study guide   270-131   270-131   270-131 test

NO.12 What command directs Event Management to refresh the active Message Record
and Message Action lists immediately with the definitions stored in the Event
Management database?
A. cawto
B. clean_sadmin
C. opreload
D. resetdsm
Answer: C

CA   270-131 braindump   270-131   270-131 answers real questions   270-131 original questions

NO.13 What must be installed before WorldView that includes a local repository?
A. Agent components
B. DSM components
C. Microsoft SQL Client
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: D

CA   270-131 exam   270-131

NO.14 When installing Microsoft SQL Server in a Unicenter NSM environment, what
network protocol must be installed for a routed environment?
A. Banyan VINES
B. Named Pipe only
C. NWLink IPX/SPX
D. TCP/IP Sockets
Answer: D

CA dumps   270-131   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.15 Which of the following are valid Station types? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. CPUTNG
C. POSTCPU
D. PRECPU
Answer: ACD

CA   270-131 pdf   270-131   270-131 certification training   270-131 exam prep

NO.16 What component is selected to install the Report Builder and Report
Administrator?
A. Unicenter Explorer
B. Performance Management
C. Unicenter Reports
D. Software Development Kit
Answer: C

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131   270-131 exam dumps

NO.17 To access a remote enterprise manager through the Unicenter explorer the user
must specify what type of Userid?
A. The MS SQL server system administrator userid, 'sa'
B. The COR userid and password
C. An operating system userid that allows login to the remote system.
D. The caunint userid.
Answer: C

CA braindump   270-131 study guide   270-131   270-131

NO.18 What is the default Calendar provided by Unicenter NSM?
A. Standard
B. Default
C. MAIN
D. BASE
Answer: D

CA   270-131 questions   270-131 pdf

NO.19 What field in the Message Record contains the pattern that is matched against the
Event Console Messages?
A. Description Field
B. Message ID
C. Sequence Number
D. Token Number
Answer: B

CA test answers   270-131   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.20 CCI provides communication between which Unicenter NSM components?
A. Agent Technologies Components
B. Enterprise Management Components
C. Unicenter Agents
D. WorldView Gateway and the Common Object Repository
Answer: B

CA exam prep   270-131 test questions   270-131 pdf   270-131

ITCertKing offer the latest SY0-301 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and 000-781 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论