2013年12月10日星期二

EC-COUNCIL Certification 212-77 exam pdf

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. EC-COUNCIL 212-77 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. EC-COUNCIL 212-77 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam. Our EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam.

Exam Code: 212-77
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Linux Security )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

212-77 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html

NO.1 Assume that you have just logged on as a regular user. Which of the following
commands allows you to edit the file with user passwords associated with the
Shadow Password Suite?
A. vi /etc/shadow
B. sudo -c "vi /etc/shadow"
C. su -c "vi /etc/shadow"
D. visu vi /etc/passwd
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 exam simulations   212-77 test

NO.2 How should you engage users in helping to secure your computer's passwords?
A. Educate them about the importance of security, the means of choosing good
passwords, and the ways crackers can obtain passwords.
B. Instruct your users to e-mail copies of their passwords to themselves on other systems
so that they're readily available in case of an emergency.
C. Enforce password change rules but don't tell users how crackers obtain passwords
since you could be educating a future cracker.
D. Give some of your users copies of the encrypted database file as backup in case a
cracker breaks in and corrupts the original.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 certification   212-77 demo   212-77   212-77

NO.3 Which of the following is not a Linux DHCP client?
A. dhcpcd
B. pump
C. dhcpd
D. dhclient
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL demo   212-77 exam dumps   212-77   212-77   212-77 questions

NO.4 Under the bash shell which is the most appropriate place to set environment
variables that apply to all users?
A. /etc/skel
B. rc.sysinit
C. /etc/profile
D. /etc/bashrc
E. rc.local
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL dumps   212-77   212-77   212-77

NO.5 Which of the following are risks of SUID and SGID programs? (Choose two)
A. Bugs in the programs may cause more damage than they would in ordinary programs.
B. The program files are large and thus may cause a disk to run out of space.
C. Because the programs require password entry, running them over an insecure network
link runs the risk of password interception.
D. Users may be able to abuse a program's features, thus doing more damage than would
otherwise be possible.
Answer: B, D

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 practice test   212-77 exam prep

NO.6 Which of the following statements applies to the IP address 192.168.0.1?
A. It is reserved.
B. It cannot be assigned to a host that accesses the Internet.
C. It is designated for multicast transmission.
D. It can be freely assigned to a host on a private network
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77 demo

NO.7 You are told by a co-worker that information pertaining to the syslog command can
be found in man page 3. How would you view this information?
A. man syslog 3
B. man 3 syslog
C. man syslog -3
D. man -3 syslog
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL test answers   212-77 test   212-77   212-77   212-77

NO.8 Which of the following is true of Linux passwords?
A. They are changed with the password utility.
B. They must be changed once a month.
C. They may consist only of lowercase letters and numbers.
D. They may be changed by the user who owns an account or by root.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 pdf   212-77 answers real questions   212-77 study guide   212-77 braindump   212-77

NO.9 Which of the following measures is the most effective way to prevent attacks
through various network services?
A. Disable a service in the appropriate /etc/xinetd.d configuration file.
B. Use a firewall to drop all requests to unneeded services.
C. Block service requests with the appropriate commands in /etc/hosts.deny.
D. Uninstall unneeded network services.
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77   212-77   212-77 answers real questions

NO.10 Which of the following are ways to disable dynamic routing?
A. The linuxconf Gated Daemon screen
B. The linuxconf Routed Daemon screen
C. echo "0" > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/dynamic_routing
D. Editing /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   212-77 study guide   212-77   212-77   212-77 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论