2013年12月15日星期日

Free download of the best IBM certification 000-022 exam training materials

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass IBM certification 000-022 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for IBM certification 000-022 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about IBM certification 000-022 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for IBM certification 000-022 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, IBM's 000-022 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the IBM 000-022 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Exam Code: 000-022
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about IBM certification 000-022 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although IBM certification 000-022 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for IBM certification 000-022 exam.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-022 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing IBM 000-022 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed IBM 000-022 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. IBM certification 000-022 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about IBM certification 000-022 exam related technical knowledge.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the IBM 000-022 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's IBM 000-022 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

000-022 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-022_exam.html

NO.1 Which command must be run after installing new agent application support on Tivoli Enterprise Portal
Server on UNIX/Linux?
A. tacmdconfig cqtacmd config ? cq
B. itmcmdconfig cqitmcmd config ? cq
C. tacmdsupport cqtacmd support ? cq
D. itmcmdsupport cqitmcmd support ? cq
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-022 braindump   000-022 questions   000-022 exam   000-022

NO.2 What is the correct component to install in order to monitor a SAP client running on a Windows
workstation?
A. SAP data collector
B. SAP Tracking Agent
C. Web Response Time
D. Client Application Tracker
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-022   000-022   000-022 test answers

NO.3 What is the simplest configuration in order to provide fault-tolerant operation for Internet Service
Monitoring (ISM)?
A. Create two separate ISM installations.
B. This component does not support fault.
C. Install two ISM agents per server tolerance.
D. Implement IBM TivoliMonitoring fault-tolerant architecture.
Answer: A

IBM exam   000-022   000-022 certification training   000-022 answers real questions

NO.4 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to
view application and transaction topologies to identify root cause of performance bottlenecks?
A. to
B. t3
C. t4
D. tu
Answer: A

IBM   000-022 exam simulations   000-022   000-022   000-022   000-022

NO.5 Which statement regarding the installation log file is true when installing Rational Robot (RR) V7 on a
Windows server?
A. The log file is located in RR install directory with file name install.log.
B. The log file is located in {RR install directory}\log directory with file name Rational_install.log.
C. The log file is located in a directory selected during RR installation with the file name set in a
configuration file.
D. The log file is located in a directory set by the %TEMP% environment variable with file name
Rational_install.log.
Answer: D

IBM   000-022   000-022 exam prep

NO.6 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to
have a consolidated view of all application performance and availability?
A. to
B. t3
C. t4
D. t5
Answer: B

IBM   000-022   000-022 questions   000-022   000-022

NO.7 IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 uses Data Collector plug-ins and
other components to accomplish Transaction Tracking. What are the two other components? (Choose
two.)
A. Web Response Time
B. Transaction Reporter
C. Transaction Collector
D. Internet Service Monitoring
E. Application Management Console
Answer: B,C

IBM pdf   000-022 test questions   000-022 practice test

NO.8 In which three locations are support files installed for IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for
Transactions V7.1 Transaction Tracking component? (Choose three.)
A. Tivoli Data Warehouse
B. Internet Service Monitoring
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Transaction Tracking API Server
E. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
F. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Desktop Client
Answer: C,E,F

IBM   000-022 test   000-022 exam   000-022   000-022

NO.9 What is the minimum required access privileges for installing IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Transactions V7.1 on UNIX/Linux?
A. root user
B. power user
C. install users
D. non-root user
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-022 practice test   000-022

NO.10 After installing a new agent type for the first time, agent support files should be installed on the Tivoli
Enterprise Monitoring Server, Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server, and Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client.
What is this process called?
A. sowing
B. seeding
C. sourcing
D. stitching
Answer: B

IBM   000-022 dumps   000-022   000-022 pdf

NO.11 Which JDK version is required for Rational Performance Tester V8?
A. IBM JDK 1.3
B. IBM JDK 1.4
C. IBM JDK 1.2
D. IBM JDK 1.5
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-022   000-022   000-022 original questions

NO.12 Which command can be used to verify that application support for Tivoli Enterprise Portal Desktop
client has been installed on UNIX/Linux?
A. cinfo -r
B. cinfo -a
C. cinfo -v
D. cinfo -i
Answer: D

IBM   000-022 demo   000-022 exam dumps

NO.13 Which two steps can be used to verify the installation and configuration of the Response Time
Monitoring agents? (Choose two.)
A. The Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services (MTEMS) utility should say Running for the
Response Time agents.
B. Reboot and manually start the agent process.
C. The MTEMS utility should say Installed for the Response Time agents. DOpen the Tivoli Enterprise
Portal and verify that the Response Time agents are active in the navigator tree.
D. Verify that the kt*agent.exe process is running on Windows and the kt*agent is running on UNIX/Linux,
where t* is the product code.
Answer: D

IBM   000-022 questions   000-022 exam prep   000-022   000-022 original questions

NO.14 What is the estimated response time overhead caused by the agent after installing the MQ Proxy
agent?
A. less than 1ms
B. less than 10 ms
C. less than 100 ms
D. less than 1 second
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-022   000-022   000-022

NO.15 On UNIX/Linux, when installing application support for Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS), which
command configures the TEPS with the new agent information?
A. ./itmcmd support -t
B. ./itmcmd config cq./itmcmd config ? cq
C. ./itmcmd config cj./itmcmd config ? cj
D. ./itmcmd support cj./itmcmd support ? cj
Answer: B

IBM   000-022 exam   000-022 answers real questions   000-022 braindump

NO.16 For silent installation of Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server on UNIX/Linux, which command is
executed?
A. install.sh
B. install.exe
C. install_silent.sh
D. install_silent.exe
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   000-022 test answers   000-022 exam prep   000-022 original questions   000-022 answers real questions

NO.17 What are the three necessary steps to migrate from an existing Internet Service Monitoring installation,
after upgrading to IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1? (Choose Three.)
A. copy custom rules files
B. convert existing profiles
C. delete old data directory
D. transfer custom properties
E. reconfigure the agent workspaces
F. reconfigure the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: A,B,D

IBM original questions   000-022 practice test   000-022   000-022

NO.18 If a customer needs to monitor real end user response time for Lotus Notes and Outlook applications,
which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 component should be installed?
A. Rational Robot
B. Web Response Time
C. Client Application Tracker
D. Rational Performance Tester
Answer: C

IBM   000-022   000-022 certification training

NO.19 How is a Rational Robot (RR) V7 license key imported?
A. Use IBM Rational License Key Administrator.
B. Run command license.exe from the RR installation directory.
C. Start IBM InstallationManager, and then click Manage Licenses.
D. Start RR, and then from the Option pull down menu select License.
Answer: A

IBM test   000-022   000-022 answers real questions   000-022   000-022

NO.20 When installing the IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Transaction
Tracking components, which command is used to add application support to the Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring Server?
A. itmcmd agent
B. itmcmd config
C. itmcmd manage
D. itmcmd support
Answer: D

IBM   000-022 braindump   000-022

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-T01D exam material and high-quality HP2-B100 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and HP2-K36 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-022_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论