You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass IBM certification 000-736 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-736 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for IBM certification 000-736 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Choosing to participate in IBM certification 000-736 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a IBM 000-736 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing IBM certification 000-736 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for IBM certification 000-736 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about IBM certification 000-736 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Exam Code: 000-736
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 9 Database Admin for Linux,UNIX,and Windows Upgrade)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
If you have ITCertKing's IBM 000-736 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the IBM 000-736 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with IBM certification 000-736 exam materials and timely update IBM 000-736 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing IBM certification 000-736 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
000-736 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-736_exam.html
NO.1 Given the following server information:Instance name: db2inst1Port number: 50000 Service name:
db2c_db2inst1Hostname: 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417ADatabase: db2tcpWhich command will catalog a
node for this server?
A. CATALOG TCPIP6 NODE db2tcp 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
B. CATALOG TCPIP6 NODE db2tcp REMOTE 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
C. CATALOG TCPIP4 NODE db2tcp 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
D. CATALOG TCPIP4 NODE db2tcp REMOTE 1080:0:0:0:8:800:200C:417A SERVER 50000
Answer: B
IBM questions 000-736 test answers 000-736 000-736 000-736
NO.2 The test database MYDB requires frequent table and index reorganization to support ongoing
application development. A database administrator obtained the following information by executing the
command GET DB CFG
FOR mydb. (Note: output has been reduced to conserve space.) Automatic maintenance (AUTO_MAINT)
= OFF Automatic database backup AUTO_DB_BACKUP) = OFF Automatic table maintenance
(AUTO_TBL_MAINT) = OFF Automatic runstats (AUTO_RUNSTATS) = OFF Automatic statistics profiling
(AUTO_STATS_PROF) = OFF Automatic profile updates (AUTO_PROF_UPD) = OFF Automatic
reorganization (AUTO_REORG) = OFF
Which commands will enable automatic table and index reorganization for the database MYDB?
A. REORG TABLE ALL FOR DB mydb AUTOMATICALLY; REORG INDEXES ALL FOR DB mydb
AUTOMATICALLY;
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING
AUTO_REORG ON;
C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_TABLE_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb
USING AUTO_REORG ON;
D. RESET DB CFG FOR mydb;UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_REORG ON;
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-736 original questions 000-736 000-736 000-736
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.3 Given the following command: BACKUP DB dbtest UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY 20Which command
should be executed prior to the BACKUP command in order for the backup operation to run inthrottled
mode?
A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR dbtest USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM ON
B. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM 100
C. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY ON
D. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM 50
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-736 000-736 test 000-736 000-736
NO.4 Self tuning memory simplifies the task of memory configuration by automatically setting values for
memoryconfiguration parameters and sizing buffer pools. When enabled, the memory tuner dynamically
distributes availablememory resources between _____.
A. several buffer pools
B. several memory consumers including sort, package cache, lock list areas, and buffer pools
C. several memory consumers including sort, package cache, monitor heap, and lock list areas
D. several memory consumers including load and buffer pools
Answer: B
IBM 000-736 braindump 000-736 test questions 000-736 exam
NO.5 Which list of keywords contains values that are all valid input parameters for the AUTOCONFIGURE
command?
A. mem_percent, workload_type, tpm, isolation
B. mem_percent, workload_type, stmm, isolation
C. workload_type, isolation, num_apps, tpm
D. mem_percent, tpm, stmm, isolation
Answer
Answer:A
IBM 000-736 000-736 questions
NO.6 Which explanation describing the AUTOCONFIGURE command is valid?
A. The AUTOCONFIGURE command will only make recommendations based on the assumption of a
single databaseper instance.
B. When explicitly invoking the Configuration Advisor using the AUTOCONFIGURE command, the
registry setting ofDB2_ENABLE_AUTOCONFIG_DEFAULT will be honored; this variable must be set to
ON in order for the AUTOCONFIGURE command to be run successfully.
C. The AUTOCONFIGURE command does not require an explicit database connection.
D. When using the BUFFERPOOL keyword and a value of 50, AUTOCONFIGURE will tell DB2 to use 50%
of the database shared memory for the buffer pools.
Answer:A
IBM 000-736 000-736 pdf 000-736
NO.7 A database administrator wishes to enable automatic table and index reorganization. Which set of
DatabaseConfiguration parameters must be set to ON for automatic table and index reorganization to be
enabled?
A. AUTO_MAINT, AUTO_REORG
B. AUTO_MAINT, AUTO_TBL_MAINT, AUTO_REORG
C. AUTO_MAINT, AUTO_RUNSTATS, AUTO_REORG
D. AUTO_TBL_MAINT, AUTO_REORG
Answer: B
IBM test answers 000-736 000-736
NO.8 A database administrator needs to obtain the self tuning settings for a database named MYDB. Which
command should be issued?
A. db2set -all
B. GET DBM CFG SHOW DETAIL
C. GET DB CFG FOR mydb SHOW DETAIL
D. LIST MEMORY SETTINGS FOR mydb
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-736 000-736 exam 000-736 exam simulations
NO.9 During a routine inspection of database MYDB, a database administrator obtained the following
information by
executing the command GET DB CFG FOR mydb. (Note: output has been reduced to conserve space.)
Automatic maintenance (AUTO_MAINT) = OFF Automatic database backup (AUTO_DB_BACKUP) =
OFF Automatic table maintenance (AUTO_TBL_MAINT) = OFF
Automatic runstats (AUTO_RUNSTATS) = OFFAutomatic statistics profiling (AUTO_STATS_PROF) =
OFF Automatic profile updates (AUTO_PROF_UPD) = ON Automatic reorganization (AUTO_REORG) =
ON
Which command will activate automatic statistics collection for the database MYDB?
A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_MAINT ON AUTO_STATS_PROF OFF
AUTO_PROF_UPD OFF
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON AUTO_STATS_PROF ON
C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_MAINT ON AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON AUTO_RUNSTATS
ON
D. UPDATE DB CFG FOR mydb USING AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON AUTO_STATS_PROF ON
Answer: C
IBM 000-736 exam dumps 000-736 certification training 000-736 exam dumps 000-736
NO.10 Which commands will set the throttling percentage for a running backup operation that has a Utility ID
of 2 for adatabase named DBTEST in an instance named DB2INST1 to 10 percent?
A. db2set UTIL_IMPACT_LIMIT=ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY FOR 2 TO 10;
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR dbtest USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_LIM FOR 2 TO
10;
C. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_LIMIT FOR 2 TO 10;
D. UPDATE DBM CFG USING UTIL_IMPACT_LIM ON; SET UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY FOR 2 TO 10;
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions 000-736 practice test 000-736 000-736 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-736_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论